WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:05 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 501  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle B Flight
==================================================================
         Meet: * 4:16.80  7/12/2007 Leah N Gingrich, WSY Swimming
                 4:16.89  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 4:21.39  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 4:28.79  FUTU Futures 2017
                 4:47.09  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  4:47.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Behm, Ann E      15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:44.72    4:36.28 qMEET  
                 31.26      1:04.62 (33.36)
        1:39.47 (34.85)     2:14.44 (34.97)
        2:50.33 (35.89)     3:25.58 (35.25)
        4:01.45 (35.87)     4:36.28 (34.83)
  2 Moore, Audrey L  15 Greater Philadel  4:45.44    4:40.77 qMEET  
                 32.82      1:07.61 (34.79)
        1:44.23 (36.62)     2:19.87 (35.64)
        2:56.47 (36.60)     3:31.14 (34.67)
        4:06.79 (35.65)     4:40.77 (33.98)
  3 Feeley, Shannon  18 South Jersey Aqu  4:46.72    4:41.08 qMEET  
                 31.58      1:06.72 (35.14)
        1:42.08 (35.36)     2:17.92 (35.84)
        2:53.56 (35.64)     3:30.01 (36.45)
        4:05.59 (35.58)     4:41.08 (35.49)
  4 Bradburn, Amali  15 Unattached-MA     5:10.16Y   4:41.35 qMEET  
                 31.57      1:05.88 (34.31)
        1:41.67 (35.79)     2:17.29 (35.62)
        2:53.44 (36.15)     3:29.35 (35.91)
        4:05.81 (36.46)     4:41.35 (35.54)
  5 Schulz, Parker   17 North Penn Aquat  4:50.17    4:42.77 qMEET  
                 32.08      1:06.82 (34.74)
        1:42.98 (36.16)     2:19.00 (36.02)
        2:55.32 (36.32)     3:31.70 (36.38)
        4:08.11 (36.41)     4:42.77 (34.66)
  6 Towers, Alexand  16 Penn Charter Aqu  5:14.43Y   4:43.09 qMEET  
                 31.98      1:07.19 (35.21)
        1:43.02 (35.83)     2:19.70 (36.68)
        2:55.74 (36.04)     3:32.18 (36.44)
        4:08.05 (35.87)     4:43.09 (35.04)
  7 Smith, Olivia C  15 Greater Philadel  4:46.27    4:43.34 qMEET  
                 32.38      1:06.31 (33.93)
        1:42.05 (35.74)     2:17.53 (35.48)
        2:54.62 (37.09)     3:30.82 (36.20)
        4:08.27 (37.45)     4:43.34 (35.07)
  8 Stewart, Daniel  15 Dover YMCA-MA     4:45.74    4:43.98 qMEET  
                 31.31      1:06.50 (35.19)
        1:41.81 (35.31)     2:18.36 (36.55)
        2:54.59 (36.23)     3:31.35 (36.76)
        4:07.53 (36.18)     4:43.98 (36.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roerig, Skylar   15 Kingston River O  5:12.00Y   4:44.43 qMEET  
                 32.09      1:07.93 (35.84)
        1:44.30 (36.37)     2:21.77 (37.47)
        2:58.68 (36.91)     3:35.25 (36.57)
        4:11.61 (36.36)     4:44.43 (32.82)
 10 Berzanski, Ava   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:10.53Y   4:44.89 qMEET  
                 33.18      1:08.99 (35.81)
        1:45.59 (36.60)     2:22.01 (36.42)
        2:58.13 (36.12)     3:34.19 (36.06)
        4:09.88 (35.69)     4:44.89 (35.01)
 11 Marlin, Krista   14 Suburban Seahawk  5:18.36Y   4:45.20 qMEET  
                 33.05      1:08.43 (35.38)
        1:45.12 (36.69)     2:20.76 (35.64)
        2:57.18 (36.42)     3:33.39 (36.21)
        4:10.07 (36.68)     4:45.20 (35.13)
 12 Dicamillo, Laur  17 Coatesville Area  5:04.30Y   4:45.65 qMEET  
                 31.61      1:07.13 (35.52)
        1:43.71 (36.58)     2:20.16 (36.45)
        2:57.31 (37.15)     3:34.24 (36.93)
        4:11.28 (37.04)     4:45.65 (34.37)
 13 Robinson, Holly  16 Una JW-MA         4:45.27    4:45.83 qMEET  
                 31.23      1:06.03 (34.80)
        1:41.98 (35.95)     2:18.55 (36.57)
        2:55.64 (37.09)     3:33.35 (37.71)
        4:10.16 (36.81)     4:45.83 (35.67)
 14 Sies, Taylor E   15 Delaware Swim Te  4:45.93    4:45.95 qMEET  
                 32.25      1:07.46 (35.21)
        1:44.02 (36.56)     2:19.94 (35.92)
        2:57.07 (37.13)     3:34.01 (36.94)
        4:10.64 (36.63)     4:45.95 (35.31)
 15 Farina, Gianna   16 Parkland Aquatic  4:53.28    4:46.00 qMEET  
                 31.96      1:07.38 (35.42)
        1:43.81 (36.43)     2:20.53 (36.72)
        2:57.39 (36.86)     3:33.71 (36.32)
        4:10.36 (36.65)     4:46.00 (35.64)
 16 Menzer, Kate M   15 Delaware Swim Te  5:14.97Y   4:46.79 qMEET  
                 32.45      1:07.76 (35.31)
        1:44.11 (36.35)     2:21.18 (37.07)
        2:58.54 (37.36)     3:35.58 (37.04)
        4:12.06 (36.48)     4:46.79 (34.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burton, Apolina  14 Wsy Swimming-MA   5:15.64Y   4:47.02 qMEET  
                 32.87      1:07.75 (34.88)
        1:44.61 (36.86)     2:20.72 (36.11)
        2:58.08 (37.36)     3:34.84 (36.76)
        4:12.07 (37.23)     4:47.02 (34.95)
 18 Chambers, Emma   15 Una Gpac-MA       5:17.75Y   4:47.31 q      
                 31.53      1:07.28 (35.75)
        1:44.07 (36.79)     2:21.49 (37.42)
        2:58.75 (37.26)     3:36.16 (37.41)
        4:12.77 (36.61)     4:47.31 (34.54)
 19 Gozdan, Allison  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:46.91    4:48.23 q      
                 32.65      1:07.20 (34.55)
        1:44.12 (36.92)     2:20.48 (36.36)
        2:57.74 (37.26)     3:34.62 (36.88)
        4:12.30 (37.68)     4:48.23 (35.93)
 20 Leonard, Mary K  14 Upper Dublin Aqu  5:09.27Y   4:50.06 q      
                 32.79      1:09.44 (36.65)
        1:46.89 (37.45)     2:23.83 (36.94)
        3:00.88 (37.05)     3:37.46 (36.58)
        4:14.16 (36.70)     4:50.06 (35.90)
 21 Bobeck, Sarah G  17 Parkland Aquatic  4:48.74    4:51.21 q      
                 31.94      1:08.12 (36.18)
        1:44.29 (36.17)     2:21.40 (37.11)
        2:58.43 (37.03)     3:36.45 (38.02)
        4:14.09 (37.64)     4:51.21 (37.12)
 22 Olszewski, Kayl  16 Plymouth Whitema  5:20.28Y   4:51.62 q      
                 32.88      1:09.06 (36.18)
        1:45.97 (36.91)     2:23.39 (37.42)
        3:00.27 (36.88)     3:38.06 (37.79)
        4:15.38 (37.32)     4:51.62 (36.24)
 23 Hines, Katie     18 South Jersey Aqu  5:12.89Y   4:52.15 q      
                 34.04      1:09.85 (35.81)
        1:46.46 (36.61)     2:23.03 (36.57)
        3:00.53 (37.50)     3:37.63 (37.10)
        4:15.66 (38.03)     4:52.15 (36.49)
 24 Sicinski, Megan  18 Parkland Swimmin  5:13.62Y   4:52.92 q      
                 33.08      1:08.91 (35.83)
        1:46.31 (37.40)     2:23.20 (36.89)
        3:01.21 (38.01)     3:38.83 (37.62)
        4:17.19 (38.36)     4:52.92 (35.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Teofanova, Andr  17 Pleasantville Aq  4:47.26S   4:53.15 q      
                 33.14      1:09.47 (36.33)
        1:47.26 (37.79)     2:24.81 (37.55)
        3:02.87 (38.06)     3:40.59 (37.72)
        4:18.28 (37.69)     4:53.15 (34.87)
 26 Wolstenholme, L  15 Coatesville Area  5:15.79Y   4:53.31 q      
                 33.28      1:09.60 (36.32)
        1:47.72 (38.12)     2:24.96 (37.24)
        3:03.62 (38.66)     3:40.94 (37.32)
        4:18.67 (37.73)     4:53.31 (34.64)
 27 Fahrney, Caroli  16 Una Psc-MA        5:17.87Y   4:53.53 q      
                 33.89      1:10.11 (36.22)
        1:47.62 (37.51)     2:24.48 (36.86)
        3:02.32 (37.84)     3:39.45 (37.13)
        4:17.51 (38.06)     4:53.53 (36.02)
 28 Yosko, Mackenzi  15 Coatesville Area  4:59.00    4:53.62 q      
                 32.38      1:08.07 (35.69)
        1:45.42 (37.35)     2:22.42 (37.00)
        3:00.60 (38.18)     3:38.03 (37.43)
        4:16.80 (38.77)     4:53.62 (36.82)
 29 Dahlgren, Aviah  15 Pocono Family YM  4:51.61    4:53.65 q      
                 31.94      1:07.90 (35.96)
        1:44.80 (36.90)     2:22.42 (37.62)
        3:01.16 (38.74)     3:39.16 (38.00)
        4:17.42 (38.26)     4:53.65 (36.23)
 30 Humphrey, Delan  15 Greater Susqueha  5:19.80Y   4:53.70 q      
                 33.08      1:09.90 (36.82)
        1:46.78 (36.88)     2:24.44 (37.66)
        3:01.46 (37.02)     3:39.09 (37.63)
        4:16.40 (37.31)     4:53.70 (37.30)
 31 Baines, Lauren   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:20.22Y   4:55.30 q      
                 34.21      1:10.50 (36.29)
        1:48.87 (38.37)     2:26.28 (37.41)
        3:04.52 (38.24)     3:41.75 (37.23)
        4:20.11 (38.36)     4:55.30 (35.19)
 32 Thomas, Abigail  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  5:18.79Y   4:55.76 q      
                 32.49      1:08.48 (35.99)
        1:45.83 (37.35)     2:23.53 (37.70)
        3:01.84 (38.31)     3:39.94 (38.10)
        4:18.36 (38.42)     4:55.76 (37.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Egan, Bridget K  15 Suburban Seahawk  4:45.31    4:57.36        
                 33.65      1:10.02 (36.37)
        1:48.53 (38.51)     2:26.06 (37.53)
        3:04.83 (38.77)     3:42.50 (37.67)
        4:21.06 (38.56)     4:57.36 (36.30)
 34 Smith, Natalie   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:17.07Y   4:59.14        
                 34.01      1:11.49 (37.48)
        1:49.30 (37.81)     2:27.85 (38.55)
        3:05.98 (38.13)     3:44.25 (38.27)
        4:22.29 (38.04)     4:59.14 (36.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Jackson, Elisab  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   4:46.25    5:07.92        
                 31.68      1:08.09 (36.41)
        1:45.88 (37.79)     2:25.24 (39.36)
        3:05.21 (39.97)     3:46.07 (40.86)
        4:27.75 (41.68)     5:07.92 (40.17)
 -- Preihs, Kylie    16 South Jersey Aqu       NT   X4:49.91        
                 33.40      1:09.49 (36.09)
        1:47.41 (37.92)     2:23.99 (36.58)
        3:01.68 (37.69)     3:38.25 (36.57)
        4:14.67 (36.42)     4:49.91 (35.24)
 -- Snyder, Ava L    15 Ybcc Phoenix-MA        NT   X4:54.69        
                 32.43      1:08.67 (36.24)
        1:45.82 (37.15)     2:24.11 (38.29)
        3:02.11 (38.00)     3:40.55 (38.44)
        4:18.13 (37.58)     4:54.69 (36.56)
 -- Raue, Shannon K  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA       NT   X4:56.10        
                 32.46      1:08.75 (36.29)
        1:47.55 (38.80)     2:26.30 (38.75)
        3:04.78 (38.48)     3:43.62 (38.84)
        4:20.68 (37.06)     4:56.10 (35.42)
 -- Marlin, Courtne  17 Suburban Seahawk  5:02.46Y       DFS        
      Declared false start