WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:05 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 2:03.28  7/16/2016 Destin R Lasco, Pleasantville Aq
                 2:03.29  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 2:06.99  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 2:11.89  FUTU Futures 2017
                 2:26.69  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Berlitz, Daniel  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:11.62    2:09.46 qFUTU  
                 30.64      1:03.41 (32.77)
        1:36.59 (33.18)     2:09.46 (32.87)
  2 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  2:08.19    2:10.60 qFUTU  
                 30.92      1:03.41 (32.49)
        1:37.20 (33.79)     2:10.60 (33.40)
  3 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  2:09.48    2:10.72 qFUTU  
                 31.05      1:04.80 (33.75)
        1:38.24 (33.44)     2:10.72 (32.48)
  4 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  2:18.44    2:10.84 qFUTU  
                 30.32      1:03.66 (33.34)
        1:37.82 (34.16)     2:10.84 (33.02)
  5 Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  2:13.45    2:11.01 qFUTU  
                 31.56      1:03.92 (32.36)
        1:37.89 (33.97)     2:11.01 (33.12)
  6 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw  2:07.50    2:12.41 qMEET  
                 30.70      1:03.81 (33.11)
        1:38.09 (34.28)     2:12.41 (34.32)
  7 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel  2:11.14    2:12.71 qMEET  
                 31.03      1:04.06 (33.03)
        1:38.96 (34.90)     2:12.71 (33.75)
  8 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  2:12.14    2:12.92 qMEET  
                 30.43                     
              50.15 ( )   2:12.92 (1:22.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rucci, David J   17 Greater Philadel  2:13.58    2:13.00 qMEET  
                 31.54      1:05.28 (33.74)
        1:39.74 (34.46)     2:13.00 (33.26)
 10 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  2:20.55    2:13.85 qMEET  
                 31.50      1:04.78 (33.28)
        1:39.60 (34.82)     2:13.85 (34.25)
 11 Daly, Aidan J    17 North Penn Aquat  2:08.13    2:14.35 qMEET  
                 30.37      1:03.99 (33.62)
        1:39.50 (35.51)     2:14.35 (34.85)
 12 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  2:13.33    2:14.47 qMEET  
                 31.60      1:04.87 (33.27)
        1:39.83 (34.96)     2:14.47 (34.64)
 13 Carr, Ethan H    19 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:12.61    2:14.99 qMEET  
                 30.60      1:04.01 (33.41)
        1:38.92 (34.91)     2:14.99 (36.07)
 14 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  2:16.59    2:15.26 qMEET  
                 30.62      1:05.06 (34.44)
        1:39.86 (34.80)     2:15.26 (35.40)
 15 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:18.18    2:15.39 qMEET  
                 31.65      1:05.41 (33.76)
        1:40.77 (35.36)     2:15.39 (34.62)
 16 Etter, Steven A  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:14.77    2:15.59 qMEET  
                 32.76      1:06.18 (33.42)
        1:41.53 (35.35)     2:15.59 (34.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C  1:54.09Y   2:15.60 qMEET  
                 31.62      1:05.76 (34.14)
        1:41.99 (36.23)     2:15.60 (33.61)
 18 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:14.35    2:15.80 qMEET  
                 31.90      1:06.19 (34.29)
        1:40.84 (34.65)     2:15.80 (34.96)
 19 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:20.84    2:15.99 qMEET  
                 32.58      1:06.99 (34.41)
        1:41.34 (34.35)     2:15.99 (34.65)
 20 Boran, Mark R    19 Unattached-MA     1:51.04Y   2:16.80 qMEET  
                 31.39      1:06.42 (35.03)
        1:42.72 (36.30)     2:16.80 (34.08)
 21 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:13.91    2:16.81 qMEET  
                 31.07      1:05.79 (34.72)
        1:41.33 (35.54)     2:16.81 (35.48)
 22 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:15.70    2:17.00 qMEET  
                 32.92      1:07.84 (34.92)
        1:43.14 (35.30)     2:17.00 (33.86)
 23 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  2:19.01    2:17.03 qMEET  
                 31.97      1:06.38 (34.41)
        1:42.20 (35.82)     2:17.03 (34.83)
 24 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:23.62    2:17.04 qMEET  
                 32.30      1:06.58 (34.28)
        1:42.37 (35.79)     2:17.04 (34.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wolbert, Zachar  18 Pocono Family YM  2:15.86    2:17.21 qMEET  
                 31.16      1:04.95 (33.79)
        1:40.72 (35.77)     2:17.21 (36.49)
 26 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:14.72    2:17.35 qMEET  
                 31.20      1:05.31 (34.11)
        1:41.00 (35.69)     2:17.35 (36.35)
 27 Narvid, Jacob E  15 Greater Philadel  2:19.25    2:17.69 qMEET  
                 33.10      1:08.20 (35.10)
        1:44.17 (35.97)     2:17.69 (33.52)
 28 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:17.21    2:17.70 qMEET  
                 33.37      1:07.22 (33.85)
        1:43.09 (35.87)     2:17.70 (34.61)
 29 Murphy, Matthew  16 Greater Philadel  2:00.32Y   2:18.17 qMEET  
                 32.23      1:07.57 (35.34)
        1:43.33 (35.76)     2:18.17 (34.84)
 30 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  2:20.91    2:18.25 qMEET  
                 32.75      1:07.05 (34.30)
        1:43.69 (36.64)     2:18.25 (34.56)
 31 Vizzard, Sean M  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.04    2:18.55 qMEET  
                 32.70      1:07.56 (34.86)
        1:43.90 (36.34)     2:18.55 (34.65)
 32 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.76    2:18.63 qMEET  
                 33.49      1:08.81 (35.32)
        1:43.97 (35.16)     2:18.63 (34.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  2:19.30    2:18.69 MEET   
                 30.99      1:05.40 (34.41)
        1:42.20 (36.80)     2:18.69 (36.49)
 34 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA       1:57.37Y   2:18.91 MEET   
                 31.08      1:05.79 (34.71)
        1:42.49 (36.70)     2:18.91 (36.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Poleto, John A   14 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:22.15    2:18.94 MEET   
                 32.80      1:07.76 (34.96)
        1:44.43 (36.67)     2:18.94 (34.51)
 36 McBryan, Daniel  15 Central Bucks Sw  2:16.63    2:19.12 MEET   
                 31.67      1:06.44 (34.77)
        1:42.14 (35.70)     2:19.12 (36.98)
 37 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:24.54    2:19.35 MEET   
                 32.06      1:07.27 (35.21)
        1:43.58 (36.31)     2:19.35 (35.77)
 38 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C  2:24.86    2:19.75 MEET   
                 32.90      1:08.12 (35.22)
        1:45.35 (37.23)     2:19.75 (34.40)
 39 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:17.79    2:19.82 MEET   
                 32.47      1:06.35 (33.88)
        1:43.64 (37.29)     2:19.82 (36.18)
 39 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel  2:22.41    2:19.82 MEET   
                 31.81                     
              56.25 ( )   2:19.82 (1:23.57)
 41 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  2:18.82    2:19.93 MEET   
                 32.76      1:08.51 (35.75)
        1:45.30 (36.79)     2:19.93 (34.63)
 42 Houser, Paul W   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:58.98Y   2:20.06 MEET   
                 33.44      1:08.45 (35.01)
        1:45.52 (37.07)     2:20.06 (34.54)
 43 Corrigan, Jayde  17 Five Star Swim C  2:24.76    2:20.31 MEET   
                 32.57      1:07.42 (34.85)
        1:43.99 (36.57)     2:20.31 (36.32)
 44 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  2:23.23    2:20.43 MEET   
                 32.33      1:07.84 (35.51)
        1:44.47 (36.63)     2:20.43 (35.96)
 45 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:16.36    2:20.78 MEET   
                 32.51      1:07.89 (35.38)
        1:44.24 (36.35)     2:20.78 (36.54)
 46 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:22.82    2:21.21 MEET   
                 33.08                     
              56.25 ( )   2:21.21 (1:24.96)
 47 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         2:26.56    2:21.27 MEET   
                 33.42      1:08.90 (35.48)
        1:46.16 (37.26)     2:21.27 (35.11)
 48 Hannig, Michael  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:00.69Y   2:21.40 MEET   
                 34.27      1:10.96 (36.69)
        1:47.27 (36.31)     2:21.40 (34.13)
 49 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:20.68    2:22.10 MEET   
                 33.92      1:10.17 (36.25)
        1:47.18 (37.01)     2:22.10 (34.92)
 50 Blake, Teddy G   13 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:29.92    2:22.51 MEET   
                 32.24      1:08.64 (36.40)
        1:46.25 (37.61)     2:22.51 (36.26)
 51 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:11.38    2:22.63 MEET   
                 32.75      1:08.11 (35.36)
        1:46.04 (37.93)     2:22.63 (36.59)
 52 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  2:25.84    2:22.76 MEET   
                 32.67      1:08.23 (35.56)
        1:45.08 (36.85)     2:22.76 (37.68)
 53 Zhang, James     16 Parkland Aquatic  2:21.69    2:22.80 MEET   
                 32.85      1:08.30 (35.45)
        1:45.75 (37.45)     2:22.80 (37.05)
 54 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:00.46Y   2:22.84 MEET   
                 33.48      1:09.27 (35.79)
        1:46.56 (37.29)     2:22.84 (36.28)
 55 Goodyear, Conno  15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:06.97Y   2:23.19 MEET   
                 33.12      1:08.43 (35.31)
        1:46.52 (38.09)     2:23.19 (36.67)
 56 Blacker, Alexan  15 Hershey Aquatic-  2:24.57    2:23.27 MEET   
                 33.31      1:08.41 (35.10)
        1:45.92 (37.51)     2:23.27 (37.35)
 57 Emmerling, Kyle  17 Lancaster Aquati  2:04.70Y   2:23.58 MEET   
                 34.35      1:10.00 (35.65)
        1:46.95 (36.95)     2:23.58 (36.63)
 58 Whitaker, Miles  15 Suburban Seahawk  2:22.41    2:23.86 MEET   
                 33.70      1:09.35 (35.65)
        1:47.14 (37.79)     2:23.86 (36.72)
 59 Hause, Kaleb S   15 Bloomsburg Area-  2:04.14Y   2:24.02 MEET   
                 32.94      1:08.94 (36.00)
        1:46.99 (38.05)     2:24.02 (37.03)
 60 Hong, Joseph S   15 Central Bucks Sw  2:20.06    2:24.36 MEET   
                 33.45      1:09.50 (36.05)
        1:46.75 (37.25)     2:24.36 (37.61)
 61 Ciecko, Evan C   16 Delaware Swim Te  2:23.22    2:24.47 MEET   
                 34.13      1:10.29 (36.16)
        1:48.98 (38.69)     2:24.47 (35.49)
 62 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:20.77    2:25.36 MEET   
                 34.56      1:10.60 (36.04)
        1:48.12 (37.52)     2:25.36 (37.24)
 63 Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati  2:04.68Y   2:25.39 MEET   
                 34.16      1:10.35 (36.19)
        1:48.44 (38.09)     2:25.39 (36.95)
 64 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  2:21.36    2:25.47 MEET   
                 33.83      1:10.27 (36.44)
        1:47.78 (37.51)     2:25.47 (37.69)
 65 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:25.97    2:25.85 MEET   
                 33.75      1:11.49 (37.74)
        1:49.29 (37.80)     2:25.85 (36.56)
 66 Seybold, Colin   17 South Jersey Aqu  2:07.52Y   2:26.90        
                 34.30      1:11.06 (36.76)
        1:49.44 (38.38)     2:26.90 (37.46)
 67 Kupsky, Eric J   12 Unattached-MA     2:23.67    2:26.94        
                 34.08      1:11.16 (37.08)
      2:26.94 (1:15.78)                    
 68 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:21.49    2:27.34        
                 34.26      1:10.74 (36.48)
        1:49.80 (39.06)     2:27.34 (37.54)
 69 Irwin, Robert W  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:04.52Y   2:27.79        
                 34.54      1:11.30 (36.76)
        1:49.90 (38.60)     2:27.79 (37.89)
 70 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:03.81Y   2:28.09        
                 35.46      1:13.32 (37.86)
        1:51.23 (37.91)     2:28.09 (36.86)
 71 Bloom, Reece W   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:06.01Y   2:28.73        
                 17.95                     
            1:50.75 ( )     2:28.73 (37.98)
 72 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  2:20.65    2:29.33        
                 33.90      1:10.92 (37.02)
        1:50.63 (39.71)     2:29.33 (38.70)
 73 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:07.29Y   2:29.52        
                 34.11      1:11.92 (37.81)
        1:50.91 (38.99)     2:29.52 (38.61)
 73 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA     2:05.80Y   2:29.52        
                 34.94      1:12.83 (37.89)
        1:51.20 (38.37)     2:29.52 (38.32)
 75 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:04.68Y   2:29.75        
                 34.25      1:11.74 (37.49)
        1:50.85 (39.11)     2:29.75 (38.90)
 76 Gozdan, Michael  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:02.70Y   2:31.71        
                 35.47      1:13.87 (38.40)
        1:54.22 (40.35)     2:31.71 (37.49)
 77 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:04.41Y   2:34.91        
                 34.93      1:12.94 (38.01)
        1:53.39 (40.45)     2:34.91 (41.52)
 -- Johnston, Ian A  18 Parkland Aquatic  2:23.35         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                 34.78      1:12.76 (37.98)
        1:53.53 (40.77)          DQ (39.51)