WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: * 1:51.68  7/23/2010 David J Nolan, Hershey
                 1:51.39  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 1:54.29  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 1:58.09  FUTU Futures 2017
                 2:03.59  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S  1:56.89    1:56.84 qFUTU  
                 26.31        54.88 (28.57)
        1:25.51 (30.63)     1:56.84 (31.33)
  2 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:57.42    1:57.04 qFUTU  
                 26.55        56.67 (30.12)
        1:27.21 (30.54)     1:57.04 (29.83)
  3 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  1:58.19    1:57.22 qFUTU  
                 27.18        56.35 (29.17)
        1:27.44 (31.09)     1:57.22 (29.78)
  4 Reihman, Mahlon  18 Parkland Aquatic  1:55.51    1:57.43 qFUTU  
                 26.65        56.30 (29.65)
        1:26.78 (30.48)     1:57.43 (30.65)
  5 Washart, Zachar  19 Greater Philadel  1:54.32    1:57.89 qFUTU  
                 27.44        57.19 (29.75)
        1:27.42 (30.23)     1:57.89 (30.47)
  6 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  2:03.47    1:58.13 qMEET  
                 27.87        57.74 (29.87)
        1:28.69 (30.95)     1:58.13 (29.44)
  7 Brownstead, Mat  16 Una Scay-MA       2:03.42    1:58.32 qMEET  
                 27.35        57.92 (30.57)
        1:28.52 (30.60)     1:58.32 (29.80)
  8 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat  1:57.78    1:58.44 qMEET  
                 27.32        57.22 (29.90)
        1:28.87 (31.65)     1:58.44 (29.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:54.51    1:58.58 qMEET  
                 26.98        56.63 (29.65)
        1:27.89 (31.26)     1:58.58 (30.69)
 10 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic  1:57.68    1:58.66 qMEET  
                 27.07        57.78 (30.71)
        1:28.69 (30.91)     1:58.66 (29.97)
 11 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:46.47Y   1:59.33 qMEET  
                 27.66        57.88 (30.22)
        1:28.85 (30.97)     1:59.33 (30.48)
 12 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  2:01.89    1:59.46 qMEET  
                 27.57        57.36 (29.79)
        1:28.97 (31.61)     1:59.46 (30.49)
 13 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:45.24Y   1:59.55 qMEET  
                 27.33        57.31 (29.98)
        1:28.66 (31.35)     1:59.55 (30.89)
 14 Narvid, Jacob E  15 Greater Philadel  2:02.00    1:59.83 qMEET  
                 27.96        58.28 (30.32)
        1:29.62 (31.34)     1:59.83 (30.21)
 15 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu  2:03.19    1:59.92 qMEET  
                 27.55        57.69 (30.14)
        1:29.65 (31.96)     1:59.92 (30.27)
 16 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         2:02.72    2:00.05 qMEET  
                 27.66        58.05 (30.39)
        1:29.48 (31.43)     2:00.05 (30.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw  1:57.13    2:00.07 qMEET  
                 27.12        56.68 (29.56)
        1:28.40 (31.72)     2:00.07 (31.67)
 18 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:43.97Y   2:00.23 qMEET  
                 28.43        59.82 (31.39)
        1:30.95 (31.13)     2:00.23 (29.28)
 19 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:00.04    2:00.26 qMEET  
                 27.27        57.57 (30.30)
        1:29.47 (31.90)     2:00.26 (30.79)
 20 Pesti, Kornel    17 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:02.89    2:00.38 qMEET  
                 27.54        58.07 (30.53)
        1:29.85 (31.78)     2:00.38 (30.53)
 21 Berlitz, Daniel  17 Parkland Aquatic  1:59.95    2:00.65 qMEET  
                 28.01        59.13 (31.12)
        1:30.17 (31.04)     2:00.65 (30.48)
 22 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:02.66    2:01.26 qMEET  
                 28.78        58.81 (30.03)
        1:30.54 (31.73)     2:01.26 (30.72)
 23 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:45.25Y   2:01.29 qMEET  
                 28.60        58.59 (29.99)
        1:29.89 (31.30)     2:01.29 (31.40)
 24 Bachman, Maxwel  15 North Penn Aquat  1:44.96Y   2:01.49 qMEET  
                 28.27        59.69 (31.42)
        1:31.14 (31.45)     2:01.49 (30.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:02.00    2:01.54 qMEET  
                 29.16        59.40 (30.24)
        1:31.54 (32.14)     2:01.54 (30.00)
 26 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  2:02.04    2:01.57 qMEET  
                 28.04        58.70 (30.66)
        1:30.41 (31.71)     2:01.57 (31.16)
 27 Boerger, Thomas  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:03.45    2:01.82 qMEET  
                 27.90        58.11 (30.21)
        1:30.10 (31.99)     2:01.82 (31.72)
 28 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw  1:42.71Y   2:01.86 qMEET  
                 27.72        58.09 (30.37)
        1:30.48 (32.39)     2:01.86 (31.38)
 29 Levari, Jack J   15 Greater Philadel  2:00.52    2:01.90 qMEET  
                 28.03        58.06 (30.03)
        1:30.76 (32.70)     2:01.90 (31.14)
 30 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:00.26    2:02.12 qMEET  
                 28.88        59.33 (30.45)
        1:30.91 (31.58)     2:02.12 (31.21)
 31 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati  1:42.83Y   2:02.23 qMEET  
                 28.19        59.60 (31.41)
        1:31.57 (31.97)     2:02.23 (30.66)
 32 Washart, Shane   15 Greater Philadel  2:02.58    2:02.34 qMEET  
                 28.56      1:00.16 (31.60)
        1:31.76 (31.60)     2:02.34 (30.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:47.13Y   2:02.41 MEET   
                 28.23        59.71 (31.48)
        1:31.50 (31.79)     2:02.41 (30.91)
 34 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:46.85Y   2:02.49 MEET   
                 28.71        59.83 (31.12)
        1:31.86 (32.03)     2:02.49 (30.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  2:02.34    2:02.81 MEET   
                 28.76        59.57 (30.81)
        1:32.25 (32.68)     2:02.81 (30.56)
 36 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  1:42.54Y   2:02.89 MEET   
                 26.87        56.80 (29.93)
        1:29.17 (32.37)     2:02.89 (33.72)
 37 Peckmann, Alec   19 York YMCA-MA      1:56.03    2:02.94 MEET   
                 27.70        58.05 (30.35)
        1:30.13 (32.08)     2:02.94 (32.81)
 38 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc  1:48.71Y   2:02.95 MEET   
                 28.12        58.85 (30.73)
        1:30.57 (31.72)     2:02.95 (32.38)
 39 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:47.52Y   2:03.02 MEET   
                 28.22        59.67 (31.45)
        1:31.71 (32.04)     2:03.02 (31.31)
 40 Given, Thomas J  17 Pleasantville Aq  2:02.90    2:03.35 MEET   
                 28.15        59.36 (31.21)
        1:31.06 (31.70)     2:03.35 (32.29)
 41 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:00.86    2:03.58 MEET   
                 28.01        59.94 (31.93)
        1:31.57 (31.63)     2:03.58 (32.01)
 42 Lewis, Matthew   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:22.53    2:03.59 MEET   
                 27.94        58.81 (30.87)
        1:31.60 (32.79)     2:03.59 (31.99)
 43 Champagne, Patr  22 Parkland Aquatic  1:46.77Y   2:03.62        
                 28.73        59.29 (30.56)
        1:31.59 (32.30)     2:03.62 (32.03)
 44 Dickson, Joey L  16 Delaware Swim Te  1:47.44Y   2:03.63        
                 28.83        59.93 (31.10)
        1:32.23 (32.30)     2:03.63 (31.40)
 44 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:47.31Y   2:03.63        
                 28.82      1:00.34 (31.52)
        1:32.75 (32.41)     2:03.63 (30.88)
 46 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:03.02    2:03.72        
                 28.67        59.31 (30.64)
        1:31.96 (32.65)     2:03.72 (31.76)
 47 Shipp, Colin R   17 Lower Moreland S  1:48.12Y   2:03.83        
                 27.90        59.28 (31.38)
        1:31.31 (32.03)     2:03.83 (32.52)
 48 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C  1:46.32Y   2:03.85        
                 28.85      1:00.89 (32.04)
        1:33.10 (32.21)     2:03.85 (30.75)
 49 Goodyear, Conno  15 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:47.45Y   2:03.91        
                 28.85      1:00.07 (31.22)
        1:32.25 (32.18)     2:03.91 (31.66)
 50 Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati  1:47.46Y   2:04.01        
                 28.30        59.88 (31.58)
        1:32.28 (32.40)     2:04.01 (31.73)
 51 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:46.52Y   2:04.17        
                 28.84      1:00.02 (31.18)
        1:32.65 (32.63)     2:04.17 (31.52)
 52 Loughlin, Gavin  16 Plymouth Whitema  2:03.38    2:04.20        
                 29.17        59.89 (30.72)
        1:32.23 (32.34)     2:04.20 (31.97)
 53 Lewke, Kevin S   15 Delaware Swim Te  1:48.77Y   2:04.27        
                 28.76      1:00.04 (31.28)
        1:32.77 (32.73)     2:04.27 (31.50)
 54 Piccolo, Nathan  15 Greater Philadel  1:48.91Y   2:04.29        
                 28.91      1:00.03 (31.12)
        1:32.88 (32.85)     2:04.29 (31.41)
 55 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  2:03.36    2:04.32        
                 28.61      1:01.15 (32.54)
        1:33.29 (32.14)     2:04.32 (31.03)
 55 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  1:48.72Y   2:04.32        
                 28.26        59.43 (31.17)
        1:31.89 (32.46)     2:04.32 (32.43)
 57 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  2:02.41    2:04.39        
                 29.19      1:00.20 (31.01)
        1:32.17 (31.97)     2:04.39 (32.22)
 58 Fleck, Kevin M   20 Una Paac-MA       1:41.50Y   2:04.45        
                 28.63        59.74 (31.11)
        1:32.80 (33.06)     2:04.45 (31.65)
 58 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:59.66    2:04.45        
                 27.75        59.45 (31.70)
        1:31.88 (32.43)     2:04.45 (32.57)
 60 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA   1:47.50Y   2:04.55        
                 28.65      1:00.72 (32.07)
        1:33.31 (32.59)     2:04.55 (31.24)
 61 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:59.21    2:04.70        
                 27.94        59.22 (31.28)
        1:31.25 (32.03)     2:04.70 (33.45)
 62 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:46.91Y   2:04.82        
                 29.36      1:01.54 (32.18)
        1:33.44 (31.90)     2:04.82 (31.38)
 63 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming  1:57.70    2:04.93        
                 28.80        59.87 (31.07)
        1:31.38 (31.51)     2:04.93 (33.55)
 64 Filippini, Vinc  21 Bison Aquatics C  1:39.26Y   2:05.36        
                 27.54        58.60 (31.06)
        1:31.53 (32.93)     2:05.36 (33.83)
 65 Sumner, Stuart   17 Central Bucks Sw  1:44.82Y   2:05.46        
                 28.62      1:00.18 (31.56)
        1:33.49 (33.31)     2:05.46 (31.97)
 66 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:45.22Y   2:05.47        
                 28.71        59.71 (31.00)
        1:33.69 (33.98)     2:05.47 (31.78)
 67 Pettit, Collin   18 Radnor Aquatic C  2:01.64    2:05.48        
                 29.07        59.68 (30.61)
        1:32.73 (33.05)     2:05.48 (32.75)
 68 Turlington, Wal  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:45.46Y   2:05.55        
                 29.25      1:00.60 (31.35)
        1:33.18 (32.58)     2:05.55 (32.37)
 69 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:02.44    2:05.62        
                 28.88      1:00.00 (31.12)
        1:33.07 (33.07)     2:05.62 (32.55)
 70 Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S  2:17.24    2:05.84        
                 28.93      1:01.40 (32.47)
        1:33.54 (32.14)     2:05.84 (32.30)
 71 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:03.09    2:05.96        
                 28.60      1:00.69 (32.09)
        1:33.02 (32.33)     2:05.96 (32.94)
 72 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin  1:47.92Y   2:06.19        
                 28.86      1:00.84 (31.98)
        1:33.99 (33.15)     2:06.19 (32.20)
 73 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:01.11    2:06.77        
                 28.87      1:00.99 (32.12)
        1:33.41 (32.42)     2:06.77 (33.36)
 74 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM  1:47.80Y   2:06.82        
                 29.29      1:00.46 (31.17)
        1:33.53 (33.07)     2:06.82 (33.29)
 75 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha  1:44.77Y   2:07.01        
                 28.81      1:00.20 (31.39)
        1:33.03 (32.83)     2:07.01 (33.98)
 76 Lafferty, Aaron  17 Brandywine-DE YM  2:12.07    2:07.06        
                 28.79      1:01.04 (32.25)
        1:34.21 (33.17)     2:07.06 (32.85)
 77 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA     2:02.27    2:07.08        
                 28.57      1:00.63 (32.06)
        1:33.55 (32.92)     2:07.08 (33.53)
 78 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:49.06Y   2:07.12        
                 29.39      1:01.76 (32.37)
        1:34.69 (32.93)     2:07.12 (32.43)
 79 Li, Frederick    15 Nrg Swimming-MA   2:10.09    2:07.19        
                 29.93      1:02.08 (32.15)
        1:35.25 (33.17)     2:07.19 (31.94)
 80 Empie, Connor J  17 Bloomsburg Area-  1:45.49Y   2:07.36        
                 29.35      1:01.36 (32.01)
        1:34.34 (32.98)     2:07.36 (33.02)
 81 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:59.02    2:07.37        
                 28.81      1:00.02 (31.21)
        1:33.96 (33.94)     2:07.37 (33.41)
 81 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk  1:47.35Y   2:07.37        
                 28.57      1:00.85 (32.28)
        1:33.60 (32.75)     2:07.37 (33.77)
 81 Masciulli, Matt  16 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:14.76    2:07.37        
                 28.61      1:00.06 (31.45)
        1:33.62 (33.56)     2:07.37 (33.75)
 84 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  1:47.52Y   2:07.43        
                 28.90      1:01.19 (32.29)
        1:34.99 (33.80)     2:07.43 (32.44)
 85 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:47.57Y   2:07.66        
                 29.50      1:01.46 (31.96)
        1:36.29 (34.83)     2:07.66 (31.37)
 86 Mislan, Trevor   17 Central Bucks Sw  1:47.48Y   2:07.70        
                 29.52      1:01.63 (32.11)
        1:35.29 (33.66)     2:07.70 (32.41)
 87 Berkoff, Cooper  16 Penn Charter Aqu  2:11.00    2:07.81        
                 29.34      1:01.98 (32.64)
        1:35.34 (33.36)     2:07.81 (32.47)
 88 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  1:47.22Y   2:08.17        
                 29.41      1:01.68 (32.27)
        1:34.91 (33.23)     2:08.17 (33.26)
 89 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM  2:14.22    2:08.29        
                 30.38      1:03.35 (32.97)
        1:35.98 (32.63)     2:08.29 (32.31)
 90 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S  1:49.01Y   2:08.35        
                 28.88      1:01.38 (32.50)
        1:34.82 (33.44)     2:08.35 (33.53)
 91 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  1:48.74Y   2:08.68        
                 28.82      1:00.48 (31.66)
        1:34.26 (33.78)     2:08.68 (34.42)
 92 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:47.50Y   2:08.97        
                 29.35      1:02.28 (32.93)
        1:36.00 (33.72)     2:08.97 (32.97)
 93 Kain, Peter J    17 Delaware Swim Te  1:47.68Y   2:08.99        
                 28.75      1:00.44 (31.69)
        1:34.48 (34.04)     2:08.99 (34.51)
 94 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA       1:48.47Y   2:09.03        
                 29.11      1:01.45 (32.34)
        1:35.68 (34.23)     2:09.03 (33.35)
 95 Gardner, Gregor  19 Brandywine-DE YM  2:00.82    2:09.38        
                 28.14      1:00.70 (32.56)
        1:34.68 (33.98)     2:09.38 (34.70)
 96 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw  1:48.64Y   2:09.42        
                 28.44      1:01.18 (32.74)
        1:35.92 (34.74)     2:09.42 (33.50)
 97 Bloom, Reece W   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:49.16Y   2:09.50        
                 30.22      1:02.72 (32.50)
        1:36.47 (33.75)     2:09.50 (33.03)
 98 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  1:49.04Y   2:09.66        
                 29.43      1:02.02 (32.59)
        1:36.37 (34.35)     2:09.66 (33.29)
 99 Irwin, Mason T   15 Bloomsburg Area-  1:48.86Y   2:09.75        
                 29.18      1:01.80 (32.62)
        1:35.28 (33.48)     2:09.75 (34.47)
100 Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic  1:45.85Y   2:09.77        
                 29.32      1:01.93 (32.61)
        1:36.49 (34.56)     2:09.77 (33.28)
101 Avagliano, Aj    16 Westtown Aquatic  1:48.50Y   2:10.48        
                 29.20      1:01.98 (32.78)
        1:36.08 (34.10)     2:10.48 (34.40)
102 Christou, Anton  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:11.63    2:10.81        
                 30.21      1:02.97 (32.76)
        1:37.33 (34.36)     2:10.81 (33.48)
103 Kushner, Shawn   15 Parkland Swimmin  1:54.31Y   2:11.72        
                 29.32      1:03.00 (33.68)
        1:37.97 (34.97)     2:11.72 (33.75)
104 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic  1:48.09Y   2:12.12        
                 29.22      1:02.33 (33.11)
        1:38.11 (35.78)     2:12.12 (34.01)
105 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  1:47.25Y   2:12.69        
                 29.47      1:02.91 (33.44)
        1:38.30 (35.39)     2:12.69 (34.39)
106 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA     1:46.69Y   2:12.95        
                 29.67      1:02.95 (33.28)
        1:37.89 (34.94)     2:12.95 (35.06)
107 Faikish, Ryan A  15 North Penn Aquat  2:16.86    2:12.98        
                 28.85      1:02.24 (33.39)
        1:38.27 (36.03)     2:12.98 (34.71)
108 Arms, Trevor J   15 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:15.79    2:13.28        
                 30.07      1:03.83 (33.76)
        1:38.62 (34.79)     2:13.28 (34.66)
109 Crikelair, Step  17 Pocono Family YM  1:50.72Y   2:14.60        
                 30.12      1:05.19 (35.07)
        1:40.05 (34.86)     2:14.60 (34.55)
110 Oliver, Kevin S  16 Pocono Family YM  2:07.81    2:15.36        
                 30.13      1:03.69 (33.56)
        1:39.58 (35.89)     2:15.36 (35.78)
111 Dencker, Jean-p  17 Penn Charter Aqu  2:15.10    2:15.89        
                 28.09      1:01.44 (33.35)
        1:38.75 (37.31)     2:15.89 (37.14)
 -- Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw       NT   X2:03.27 MEET   
                 28.48        58.97 (30.49)
        1:31.17 (32.20)     2:03.27 (32.10)
 -- Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:39.24Y        DQ        
      Declared false start