WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: * 49.97  7/17/2014 Shane P Ryan, Una PSU-MA
                 50.49  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 51.99  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 53.79  FUTU Futures 2017
                 57.99  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  57.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lasco, Destin R  16 Pleasantville Aq    50.46      51.42 qUSJR  
                 25.17        51.42 (26.25)
  2 Lasco, Glenn S   18 Pleasantville Aq    52.28      52.44 qFUTU  
                 25.14        52.44 (27.30)
  3 McGoey, Matthew  20 Bison Aquatics C    53.38      53.22 qFUTU  
                 25.88        53.22 (27.34)
  4 Brennan, Brian   17 Suburban Seahawk    53.47      53.38 qFUTU  
                 25.58        53.38 (27.80)
  5 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat    53.83      53.41 qFUTU  
                 25.77        53.41 (27.64)
  6 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic    54.40      53.52 qFUTU  
                 26.31        53.52 (27.21)
  7 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw    53.14      53.56 qFUTU  
                 25.78        53.56 (27.78)
  8 Given, Thomas J  17 Pleasantville Aq    53.44      53.67 qFUTU  
                 26.01        53.67 (27.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S    53.95      53.92 qMEET  
                 26.19        53.92 (27.73)
 10 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu    53.84      54.05 qMEET  
                 26.21        54.05 (27.84)
 11 Chenot, Devon C  18 Wsy Swimming-MA     54.24      54.40 qMEET  
                 25.99        54.40 (28.41)
 11 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C    55.07      54.40 qMEET  
                 26.93        54.40 (27.47)
 13 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C    56.11      54.42 qMEET  
                 26.00        54.42 (28.42)
 14 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat    56.38      54.46 qMEET  
                 25.65        54.46 (28.81)
 15 Berlitz, Daniel  17 Parkland Aquatic    54.94      54.47 qMEET  
                 26.03        54.47 (28.44)
 16 Lewis, Matthew   17 Central Bucks Sw    56.85      54.57 qMEET  
                 25.88        54.57 (28.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu    54.07      54.58 qMEET  
                 25.93        54.58 (28.65)
 18 Sumner, Stuart   17 Central Bucks Sw    55.05      54.59 qMEET  
                 26.45        54.59 (28.14)
 19 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming    53.92      54.61 qMEET  
                 26.32        54.61 (28.29)
 20 Whitsett, Cole   16 Suburban Seahawk    53.87      54.69 qMEET  
                 26.23        54.69 (28.46)
 21 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA     54.84      54.72 qMEET  
                 26.04        54.72 (28.68)
 22 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati    53.98      54.74 qMEET  
                 26.25        54.74 (28.49)
 23 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat    55.20      54.81 qMEET  
                 26.42        54.81 (28.39)
 24 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C    55.36      54.85 qMEET  
                 26.41        54.85 (28.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pesti, Kornel    17 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.36      54.90 qMEET  
                 26.24        54.90 (28.66)
 26 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk    56.02      54.95 qMEET  
                 26.69        54.95 (28.26)
 27 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati    55.69      54.98 qMEET  
                 25.91        54.98 (29.07)
 28 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.67      55.13 qMEET  
                 26.52        55.13 (28.61)
 29 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.85      55.16 qMEET  
                 26.83        55.16 (28.33)
 30 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm    55.56      55.22 qMEET  
                 27.01        55.22 (28.21)
 31 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu    55.90      55.25 qMEET  
                 26.66        55.25 (28.59)
 32 Hall, Tyler R    17 North Penn Aquat    49.01Y     55.31 qMEET  
                 25.91        55.31 (29.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA     57.05      55.34 MEET   
                 26.71        55.34 (28.63)
 34 Filippini, Vinc  21 Bison Aquatics C    45.78Y     55.35 MEET   
                 26.59        55.35 (28.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Fiddler, Nichol  17 Penn Charter Aqu    57.88      55.40 MEET   
                 26.47        55.40 (28.93)
 36 Bachman, Maxwel  15 North Penn Aquat    57.88      55.47 MEET   
                 27.09        55.47 (28.38)
 37 Shipp, Colin R   17 Lower Moreland S    56.17      55.66 MEET   
                 26.38        55.66 (29.28)
 38 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati    54.73      55.71 MEET   
                 26.71        55.71 (29.00)
 39 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm    56.74      55.78 MEET   
                 25.98        55.78 (29.80)
 40 Yeung, Ben S     17 Greater Philadel    55.78      55.79 MEET   
                 26.64        55.79 (29.15)
 40 Porter, Daniel   15 Greater Philadel    57.71      55.79 MEET   
                 26.84        55.79 (28.95)
 42 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc    56.34      55.80 MEET   
                 26.37        55.80 (29.43)
 43 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C    55.26      55.96 MEET   
                 26.63        55.96 (29.33)
 44 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu    56.33      56.09 MEET   
                 27.09        56.09 (29.00)
 45 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C    57.01      56.12 MEET   
                 27.12        56.12 (29.00)
 46 Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA     56.09      56.13 MEET   
                 26.53        56.13 (29.60)
 47 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.71      56.16 MEET   
                 26.83        56.16 (29.33)
 48 Mislan, Trevor   17 Central Bucks Sw    49.54Y     56.17 MEET   
                 26.67        56.17 (29.50)
 49 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat    55.37      56.18 MEET   
                 26.55        56.18 (29.63)
 50 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu    50.03Y     56.25 MEET   
                 27.16        56.25 (29.09)
 51 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha    55.72      56.32 MEET   
                 27.19        56.32 (29.13)
 52 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw    56.60      56.34 MEET   
                 27.26        56.34 (29.08)
 53 Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati    49.53Y     56.36 MEET   
                 27.35        56.36 (29.01)
 54 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA         56.86      56.41 MEET   
                 27.02        56.41 (29.39)
 55 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C    56.32      56.43 MEET   
                 26.90        56.43 (29.53)
 56 Li, Frederick    15 Nrg Swimming-MA     49.92Y     56.52 MEET   
                 26.48        56.52 (30.04)
 57 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA     57.41      56.57 MEET   
                 27.80        56.57 (28.77)
 58 Goodyear, Conno  15 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.35Y     56.62 MEET   
                 27.45        56.62 (29.17)
 59 Pave, Andrew S   16 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.67      56.63 MEET   
                 27.14        56.63 (29.49)
 60 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk    55.93      56.70 MEET   
                 27.62        56.70 (29.08)
 61 Lawless, Alec C  18 Lehigh Valley Aq    54.47      56.80 MEET   
                 27.17        56.80 (29.63)
 62 Berkoff, Cooper  16 Penn Charter Aqu    57.69      56.85 MEET   
                 26.99        56.85 (29.86)
 62 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming    56.03      56.85 MEET   
                 26.96        56.85 (29.89)
 64 Octaviano, Anto  16 Radnor Aquatic C    56.41      56.86 MEET   
                 27.15        56.86 (29.71)
 64 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu    56.93      56.86 MEET   
                 26.70        56.86 (30.16)
 66 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C    57.13      56.88 MEET   
                 27.94        56.88 (28.94)
 67 Artis, Jack M    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    49.93Y     56.89 MEET   
                 27.72        56.89 (29.17)
 68 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    50.42Y     56.96 MEET   
                 27.81        56.96 (29.15)
 69 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA           57.72      56.97 MEET   
                 27.37        56.97 (29.60)
 70 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA     56.55      57.00 MEET   
                 27.32        57.00 (29.68)
 71 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.06      57.06 MEET   
                 28.25        57.06 (28.81)
 72 Piccolo, Nathan  15 Greater Philadel    57.61      57.13 MEET   
                 27.31        57.13 (29.82)
 73 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw    53.64      57.17 MEET   
                 27.14        57.17 (30.03)
 73 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat    57.05      57.17 MEET   
                 27.86        57.17 (29.31)
 75 Turlington, Wal  16 Wsy Swimming-MA     57.01      57.29 MEET   
                 27.62        57.29 (29.67)
 76 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.11      57.33 MEET   
                 27.22        57.33 (30.11)
 77 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar    49.10Y     57.43 MEET   
                 27.60        57.43 (29.83)
 78 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic    56.81      57.45 MEET   
                 27.57        57.45 (29.88)
 79 Empie, Connor J  17 Bloomsburg Area-    49.39Y     57.51 MEET   
                 27.32        57.51 (30.19)
 79 Mlodzienski, Ni  17 Radnor Aquatic C    57.35      57.51 MEET   
                 27.69        57.51 (29.82)
 81 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S    57.17      57.54 MEET   
                 27.18        57.54 (30.36)
 81 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic    55.58      57.54 MEET   
                 27.42        57.54 (30.12)
 83 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.08      57.55 MEET   
                 27.19        57.55 (30.36)
 84 Oliver, Kevin S  16 Pocono Family YM    55.94      57.56 MEET   
                 27.47        57.56 (30.09)
 84 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm    49.38Y     57.56 MEET   
                 27.43        57.56 (30.13)
 86 Gewartowski, Ni  16 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.10Y     57.59 MEET   
                 27.99        57.59 (29.60)
 87 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk    49.51Y     57.61 MEET   
                 27.55        57.61 (30.06)
 88 Masciulli, Matt  16 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.07Y     57.66 MEET   
                 27.82        57.66 (29.84)
 89 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.78      57.69 MEET   
                 26.83        57.69 (30.86)
 90 Irwin, Robert W  16 South Jersey Aqu    57.57S     57.94 MEET   
                 27.36        57.94 (30.58)
 91 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel    57.98      57.95 MEET   
                 27.32        57.95 (30.63)
 92 Dencker, Jean-p  17 Penn Charter Aqu    49.92Y     58.03        
                 27.13        58.03 (30.90)
 93 Faikish, Ryan A  15 North Penn Aquat    59.73      58.06        
                 27.66        58.06 (30.40)
 94 Lenahan, Connor  17 Central Bucks Sw    50.56Y     58.14        
                 28.06        58.14 (30.08)
 95 Benson, Jacob R  16 Delaware Swim Te    49.79Y     58.18        
                 27.34        58.18 (30.84)
 96 McSorley, David  17 Una Gpac-MA         49.67Y     58.25        
                 27.18        58.25 (31.07)
 97 Dengler, Jack T  18 Wsy Swimming-MA     56.05      58.28        
                 28.34        58.28 (29.94)
 98 Heasley, Foster  16 Nittany Lion Aqu    50.50Y     58.29        
                 27.69        58.29 (30.60)
 99 Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S    50.48Y     58.32        
                 28.20        58.32 (30.12)
100 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    50.72Y     58.33        
                 27.89        58.33 (30.44)
101 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM  1:00.00      58.35        
                 28.33        58.35 (30.02)
102 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm    49.98Y     58.49        
                 27.59        58.49 (30.90)
103 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.26      58.55        
                 27.83        58.55 (30.72)
104 Yin, Justin P    18 Pleasantville Aq    57.15S     58.57        
                 28.47        58.57 (30.10)
105 Sivo, Matthew R  16 Westtown Aquatic    50.15Y     58.64        
                 27.62        58.64 (31.02)
106 Fackler, Charle  17 Hershey Aquatic-    57.97      58.73        
                 28.31        58.73 (30.42)
107 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin    50.48Y     58.87        
                 28.01        58.87 (30.86)
108 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM    50.06Y     58.97        
                 27.82        58.97 (31.15)
108 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA       56.47      58.97        
                 28.05        58.97 (30.92)
110 Avagliano, Aj    16 Westtown Aquatic    50.12Y     59.04        
                 28.19        59.04 (30.85)
111 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat    50.20Y     59.17        
                 28.39        59.17 (30.78)
112 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA       47.89Y     59.21        
                 28.13        59.21 (31.08)
113 Seman, Alexande  14 Una Wsy-MA          59.30      59.33        
                 28.53        59.33 (30.80)
114 Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic    49.18Y     59.49        
                 28.10        59.49 (31.39)
115 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel    50.30Y     59.77        
                 27.80        59.77 (31.97)
116 Crikelair, Step  17 Pocono Family YM    50.49Y     59.86        
                 28.49        59.86 (31.37)
117 Park, Tate J     15 Una Pcac-MA       1:04.81    1:00.14        
                 28.71      1:00.14 (31.43)
118 Webb, Sidney T   18 Parkland Swimmin    50.77Y   1:00.32        
                 28.69      1:00.32 (31.63)
119 Eckrich, Joshua  17 Delaware Swim Te    49.48Y   1:00.36        
                 28.66      1:00.36 (31.70)
120 Mui, Tyler S     15 Pocono Family YM    59.83    1:00.39        
                 28.49      1:00.39 (31.90)
121 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic    56.70    1:00.66        
                 28.26      1:00.66 (32.40)
122 McDevitt, Brend  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.39    1:01.15        
                 28.97      1:01.15 (32.18)
123 Olhasso, Nathan  17 Pennsbury Aquati  1:01.04    1:01.80        
                 28.80      1:01.80 (33.00)
124 Rooney, Patrick  15 Baldwin School A  1:06.09    1:04.17        
                 30.49      1:04.17 (33.68)
125 Anstadt, Nick J  18 Radnor Aquatic C    56.23    1:23.92        
 -- Seybold, Colin   17 South Jersey Aqu       NT   X1:00.98        
                 29.06      1:00.98 (31.92)
 -- Buitron, Christ  17 Westtown Aquatic    57.26        DFS        
      Declared false start
                 28.62                     
 -- Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S    57.53        DFS        
      Declared false start