WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         Meet: * 53.57  7/13/2016 Vincent F Tafuto, Una HAC-MA
                 54.49  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 56.49  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 58.39  FUTU Futures 2017
               1:04.09  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C    57.87      56.96 qFUTU  
                 26.64        56.96 (30.32)
  2 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.86      57.50 qFUTU  
                 27.10        57.50 (30.40)
  3 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu    57.34      57.60 qFUTU  
                 26.63        57.60 (30.97)
  4 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:00.23      57.62 qFUTU  
                 26.73        57.62 (30.89)
  5 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C    58.22      57.86 qFUTU  
                 27.42        57.86 (30.44)
  6 Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S    57.80      57.89 qFUTU  
                 27.18        57.89 (30.71)
  7 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.11      58.02 qFUTU  
                 27.45        58.02 (30.57)
  8 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S  1:00.09      58.04 qFUTU  
                 27.68        58.04 (30.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGoey, Matthew  20 Bison Aquatics C    57.32      58.06 qFUTU  
                 27.33        58.06 (30.73)
 10 Fiddler, Nichol  17 Penn Charter Aqu  1:00.84      58.12 qFUTU  
                 27.30        58.12 (30.82)
 11 Wolbert, Zachar  18 Pocono Family YM    57.03      58.41 qMEET  
                 27.51        58.41 (30.90)
 12 Whitsett, Cole   16 Suburban Seahawk    57.85      58.63 qMEET  
                 27.38        58.63 (31.25)
 13 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  1:00.02      58.72 qMEET  
                 27.81        58.72 (30.91)
 14 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw  1:00.47      58.75 qMEET  
                 27.64        58.75 (31.11)
 15 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  1:01.57      58.83 qMEET  
                 26.62        58.83 (32.21)
 16 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic    50.40Y     58.89 qMEET  
                 27.34        58.89 (31.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu    58.09      59.11 qMEET  
                 27.31        59.11 (31.80)
 18 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA       59.38      59.16 qMEET  
                 27.98        59.16 (31.18)
 19 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu    59.79      59.18 qMEET  
                 27.96        59.18 (31.22)
 19 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw    58.58      59.18 qMEET  
                 27.81        59.18 (31.37)
 21 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic    58.59      59.36 qMEET  
                 27.67        59.36 (31.69)
 22 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C    53.72Y     59.43 qMEET  
                 28.24        59.43 (31.19)
 23 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  1:00.48      59.50 qMEET  
                 27.78        59.50 (31.72)
 24 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc    59.72      59.56 qMEET  
                 27.61        59.56 (31.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat  1:00.59      59.60 qMEET  
                 28.24        59.60 (31.36)
 26 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar    52.32Y     59.66 qMEET  
                 27.85        59.66 (31.81)
 27 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.38      59.70 qMEET  
                 28.28        59.70 (31.42)
 28 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel  1:00.40      59.78 qMEET  
                 27.80        59.78 (31.98)
 29 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm    59.42      59.84 qMEET  
                 27.76        59.84 (32.08)
 30 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu  1:01.97      59.86 qMEET  
                 28.50        59.86 (31.36)
 31 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.07      59.88 qMEET  
                 27.98        59.88 (31.90)
 31 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  1:00.77      59.88 qMEET  
                 28.12        59.88 (31.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:01.03      59.92 MEET   
                 27.74        59.92 (32.18)
 34 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm    59.57     J59.92 MEET   
                 27.88        59.92 (32.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk    59.70      59.95 MEET   
                 27.51        59.95 (32.44)
 36 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA     59.74    1:00.02 MEET   
                 28.38      1:00.02 (31.64)
 37 Shipp, Colin R   17 Lower Moreland S  1:01.42    1:00.06 MEET   
                 27.52      1:00.06 (32.54)
 38 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk    58.64    1:00.20 MEET   
                 28.11      1:00.20 (32.09)
 39 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  1:00.22    1:00.22 MEET   
                 28.20      1:00.22 (32.02)
 40 Rucci, Joseph R  17 Greater Philadel  1:00.20    1:00.25 MEET   
                 27.99      1:00.25 (32.26)
 41 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:01.12    1:00.28 MEET   
                 27.57      1:00.28 (32.71)
 41 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:01.87    1:00.28 MEET   
                 28.72      1:00.28 (31.56)
 43 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming    56.36Y   1:00.36 MEET   
                 28.06      1:00.36 (32.30)
 44 Avagliano, Aj    16 Westtown Aquatic  1:02.34    1:00.40 MEET   
                 28.46      1:00.40 (31.94)
 45 Piccolo, Nathan  15 Greater Philadel  1:00.75    1:00.54 MEET   
                 28.01      1:00.54 (32.53)
 46 Haines, Jacob R  17 South Jersey Aqu    59.41    1:00.56 MEET   
                 29.00      1:00.56 (31.56)
 47 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:01.59    1:00.66 MEET   
                 28.70      1:00.66 (31.96)
 48 Iacobelli, Mich  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.59    1:00.79 MEET   
                 28.45      1:00.79 (32.34)
 49 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.95    1:00.88 MEET   
                 27.84      1:00.88 (33.04)
 50 Greer, Matthew   15 Parkland Aquatic  1:03.33    1:00.90 MEET   
                 29.20      1:00.90 (31.70)
 51 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  1:01.56    1:01.03 MEET   
                 28.51      1:01.03 (32.52)
 52 Lewke, Kevin S   15 Delaware Swim Te  1:02.88    1:01.05 MEET   
                 28.62      1:01.05 (32.43)
 53 Buitron, Christ  17 Westtown Aquatic    58.80    1:01.25 MEET   
                 28.07      1:01.25 (33.18)
 54 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.32    1:01.30 MEET   
                 29.35      1:01.30 (31.95)
 55 Khayt, Tomer     17 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.22    1:01.35 MEET   
                 28.51      1:01.35 (32.84)
 56 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C    54.60Y   1:01.69 MEET   
                 29.84      1:01.69 (31.85)
 57 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati  1:02.47    1:01.70 MEET   
                 28.06      1:01.70 (33.64)
 58 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  1:02.50    1:01.78 MEET   
                 29.13      1:01.78 (32.65)
 59 Mlodzienski, Ni  17 Radnor Aquatic C    52.14Y   1:01.82 MEET   
                 28.96      1:01.82 (32.86)
 60 Yeung, Ben S     17 Greater Philadel  1:01.42    1:01.88 MEET   
                 28.27      1:01.88 (33.61)
 61 Octaviano, Anto  16 Radnor Aquatic C  1:01.46    1:01.94 MEET   
                 27.74      1:01.94 (34.20)
 62 Chenot, Devon C  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:01.61    1:02.05 MEET   
                 28.77      1:02.05 (33.28)
 63 Boeckx, Alexand  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.60    1:02.06 MEET   
                 28.90      1:02.06 (33.16)
 64 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA   1:02.30    1:02.07 MEET   
                 29.96      1:02.07 (32.11)
 65 Dengler, Jack T  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:00.65    1:02.10 MEET   
                 28.60      1:02.10 (33.50)
 66 Masciulli, Matt  16 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:04.82    1:02.11 MEET   
                 29.28      1:02.11 (32.83)
 67 McFadden, Liam   16 Una Udac-MA         52.07Y   1:02.23 MEET   
                 29.06      1:02.23 (33.17)
 68 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk    56.66Y   1:02.24 MEET   
                 29.17      1:02.24 (33.07)
 69 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM  1:03.28    1:02.33 MEET   
                 28.69      1:02.33 (33.64)
 70 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  1:03.88    1:02.38 MEET   
                 29.83      1:02.38 (32.55)
 71 Sumner, Stuart   17 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.34    1:02.54 MEET   
                 29.19      1:02.54 (33.35)
 72 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA           53.75Y   1:02.55 MEET   
                 29.40      1:02.55 (33.15)
 73 Levari, Jack J   15 Greater Philadel  1:03.53    1:02.57 MEET   
                 29.45      1:02.57 (33.12)
 74 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.86    1:02.68 MEET   
                 29.31      1:02.68 (33.37)
 75 Kain, Peter J    17 Delaware Swim Te    52.78Y   1:02.71 MEET   
                 28.72      1:02.71 (33.99)
 76 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  1:03.78    1:02.89 MEET   
                 29.09      1:02.89 (33.80)
 77 Hoy, Andrew J    15 Upper Merion Aqu    54.12Y   1:02.99 MEET   
                 29.39      1:02.99 (33.60)
 78 Pettit, Collin   18 Radnor Aquatic C  1:01.85    1:03.11 MEET   
                 28.82      1:03.11 (34.29)
 79 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S  1:04.07    1:03.12 MEET   
                 29.48      1:03.12 (33.64)
 80 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic    59.08    1:03.13 MEET   
                 29.36      1:03.13 (33.77)
 81 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  1:01.99    1:03.17 MEET   
                 29.38      1:03.17 (33.79)
 82 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel  1:03.87    1:03.19 MEET   
                 29.08      1:03.19 (34.11)
 83 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA     1:02.45    1:03.21 MEET   
                 30.39      1:03.21 (32.82)
 84 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.60Y   1:03.34 MEET   
                 30.15      1:03.34 (33.19)
 85 Brennan, Michae  18 Emmaus Aquatic C    53.21Y   1:03.43 MEET   
                 29.31      1:03.43 (34.12)
 86 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu    56.50Y   1:03.49 MEET   
                 29.59      1:03.49 (33.90)
 86 Nicastro, Payto  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:03.81    1:03.49 MEET   
                 29.63      1:03.49 (33.86)
 88 Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S    53.49Y   1:03.62 MEET   
                 30.37      1:03.62 (33.25)
 88 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.58Y   1:03.62 MEET   
                 29.34      1:03.62 (34.28)
 90 Funari, Justin   17 South Jersey Aqu    55.54Y   1:03.63 MEET   
                 29.72      1:03.63 (33.91)
 91 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat    55.46Y   1:03.78 MEET   
                 29.52      1:03.78 (34.26)
 92 Berkoff, Cooper  16 Penn Charter Aqu    56.18Y   1:03.84 MEET   
                 29.17      1:03.84 (34.67)
 93 Leach, Daniel J  16 Palmyra Aquatic-  1:03.81    1:03.97 MEET   
                 30.43      1:03.97 (33.54)
 94 Lafferty, Jacob  17 Brandywine-DE YM  1:03.83    1:04.07 MEET   
                 28.86      1:04.07 (35.21)
 95 Heasley, Foster  16 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:03.14    1:04.14        
                 30.21      1:04.14 (33.93)
 96 Hall, Tyler R    17 North Penn Aquat    56.14Y   1:04.15        
                 29.82      1:04.15 (34.33)
 97 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.87    1:04.21        
                 29.54      1:04.21 (34.67)
 98 Valle, Edgar     15 Greater Philadel    56.36Y   1:04.47        
                 30.66      1:04.47 (33.81)
 99 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw  1:02.91    1:04.48        
                 28.90      1:04.48 (35.58)
100 Stanitis, Travi  14 Schuylkill YMCA-    56.45Y   1:04.78        
                 30.28      1:04.78 (34.50)
101 Hayes, Daniel L  14 Blue Eagle Swimm    55.83Y   1:04.79        
                 30.43      1:04.79 (34.36)
102 Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:03.40    1:04.82        
                 29.98      1:04.82 (34.84)
103 Sivo, Matthew R  16 Westtown Aquatic    55.36Y   1:05.03        
                 30.04      1:05.03 (34.99)
104 Spruance, Matth  15 Una Dst-MA          56.55Y   1:05.30        
                 29.73      1:05.30 (35.57)
105 Duthie, Zachary  17 Upper Dublin Aqu    55.91Y   1:05.43        
                 31.23      1:05.43 (34.20)
106 Zheng, Garrick   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:03.13    1:06.02        
                 30.35      1:06.02 (35.67)
107 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin    56.27Y   1:06.05        
                 29.74      1:06.05 (36.31)
107 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.34Y   1:06.05        
                 30.34      1:06.05 (35.71)
109 Hausler, Justin  15 Delaware Swim Te    56.38Y   1:06.07        
                 30.40      1:06.07 (35.67)
110 Wells, Jesse     17 Pennsbury Aquati    56.63Y   1:06.42        
                 30.87      1:06.42 (35.55)
111 Olhasso, Nathan  17 Pennsbury Aquati    54.80Y   1:06.47        
                 30.46      1:06.47 (36.01)
112 Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic    54.43Y   1:07.17        
                 30.34      1:07.17 (36.83)
113 Salas-Warner, R  17 Bloomsburg Area-    56.50Y   1:07.32        
                 31.20      1:07.32 (36.12)
114 Gocotano, Elija  16 Lancaster Aquati    55.61Y   1:07.67        
                 31.72      1:07.67 (35.95)
115 Nangle, John P   15 Westtown Aquatic    57.11Y   1:08.04        
                 33.15      1:08.04 (34.89)
116 Fechtman, David  15 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.22    1:08.81        
                 32.47      1:08.81 (36.34)
117 Bova, Evan G     17 Emmaus Aquatic C    56.67Y   1:09.24        
                 31.69      1:09.24 (37.55)
118 Eckrich, Joshua  17 Delaware Swim Te  1:03.15    1:09.34        
                 30.90      1:09.34 (38.44)
119 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.90Y   1:10.71        
                 31.95      1:10.71 (38.76)
 -- Lewis, Matthew   17 Central Bucks Sw       NT   X1:02.21 MEET   
                 28.70      1:02.21 (33.51)
 -- Edwards, Domini  15 Tri-Hampton YMCA    53.64Y        DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event