WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 2:13.34  7/13/2016 Reece P Whitley, Penn Charter Aqu
                 2:18.09  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 2:23.29  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 2:29.09  FUTU Futures 2017
                 2:42.49  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:42.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  2:23.40    2:22.15 qUSJR  
                 31.76      1:07.66 (35.90)
        1:44.98 (37.32)     2:22.15 (37.17)
  2 Abrahams, David  17 Una Rad-MA        2:21.57    2:22.78 qUSJR  
                 32.64      1:08.86 (36.22)
        1:47.37 (38.51)     2:22.78 (35.41)
  3 Murphy, Matthew  16 Greater Philadel  2:23.81    2:23.41 qFUTU  
                 32.62      1:08.80 (36.18)
        1:46.83 (38.03)     2:23.41 (36.58)
  4 Ras, Christoff   21 La Salle Univers  2:26.31    2:25.47 qFUTU  
                 32.36      1:09.51 (37.15)
        1:47.46 (37.95)     2:25.47 (38.01)
  5 Fronczak, Brand  21 Westtown Aquatic  2:17.93    2:25.58 qFUTU  
                 33.72      1:09.29 (35.57)
        1:47.85 (38.56)     2:25.58 (37.73)
  6 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:22.68    2:26.49 qFUTU  
                 33.02      1:09.78 (36.76)
        1:48.27 (38.49)     2:26.49 (38.22)
  7 Haines, Jacob R  17 South Jersey Aqu  2:27.06    2:26.86 qFUTU  
                 34.97      1:12.37 (37.40)
        1:49.66 (37.29)     2:26.86 (37.20)
  8 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:28.57    2:30.42 qMEET  
                 34.92      1:12.31 (37.39)
        1:52.36 (40.05)     2:30.42 (38.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S  2:29.37    2:30.75 qMEET  
                 33.78      1:12.18 (38.40)
        1:51.18 (39.00)     2:30.75 (39.57)
 10 Oren, David A    16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:37.00    2:30.77 qMEET  
                 33.98      1:11.80 (37.82)
        1:51.57 (39.77)     2:30.77 (39.20)
 11 Artis, Jack M    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:35.16    2:30.78 qMEET  
                 34.42      1:12.52 (38.10)
        1:52.11 (39.59)     2:30.78 (38.67)
 12 Callahan, Liam   18 Unattached-MA     2:23.88    2:30.80 qMEET  
                 33.99      1:11.72 (37.73)
        1:51.36 (39.64)     2:30.80 (39.44)
 13 Hong, Joseph S   15 Central Bucks Sw  2:31.54    2:30.90 qMEET  
                 33.12      1:10.54 (37.42)
        1:50.68 (40.14)     2:30.90 (40.22)
 14 Buitron, Christ  17 Westtown Aquatic  2:25.91    2:31.03 qMEET  
                 33.01      1:10.73 (37.72)
        1:50.15 (39.42)     2:31.03 (40.88)
 15 Mislan, Trevor   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:32.65    2:31.26 qMEET  
                 34.19      1:12.87 (38.68)
        1:53.64 (40.77)     2:31.26 (37.62)
 16 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:28.72    2:31.27 qMEET  
                 34.43      1:11.45 (37.02)
        1:50.50 (39.05)     2:31.27 (40.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bochanski, Matt  18 Lower Merion Aqu  2:24.45    2:31.71 qMEET  
                 32.93      1:09.97 (37.04)
        1:49.72 (39.75)     2:31.71 (41.99)
 18 Iacobelli, Mich  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:32.91    2:32.13 qMEET  
                 34.86      1:13.50 (38.64)
        1:52.51 (39.01)     2:32.13 (39.62)
 19 Grubb, Matthew   20 Greater Philadel  2:33.92    2:32.54 qMEET  
                 34.18      1:13.20 (39.02)
        1:53.13 (39.93)     2:32.54 (39.41)
 20 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  2:35.32    2:32.87 qMEET  
                 34.00      1:12.59 (38.59)
        1:51.89 (39.30)     2:32.87 (40.98)
 21 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:44.22    2:33.78 qMEET  
                 34.38      1:12.38 (38.00)
        1:53.39 (41.01)     2:33.78 (40.39)
 22 Houser, Paul W   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:34.25    2:34.27 qMEET  
                 34.66      1:12.69 (38.03)
        1:54.27 (41.58)     2:34.27 (40.00)
 23 Wilmore, Aaron   15 Delaware Swim Te  2:39.00    2:35.22 qMEET  
                 35.83      1:14.51 (38.68)
        1:54.88 (40.37)     2:35.22 (40.34)
 24 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  2:35.26    2:35.55 qMEET  
                 34.67      1:13.53 (38.86)
        1:55.17 (41.64)     2:35.55 (40.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:33.68    2:35.70 qMEET  
                 35.26      1:14.32 (39.06)
        1:55.03 (40.71)     2:35.70 (40.67)
 26 Benson, Jacob R  16 Delaware Swim Te  2:36.12    2:36.07 qMEET  
                 35.21      1:13.84 (38.63)
        1:55.37 (41.53)     2:36.07 (40.70)
 27 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:43.96    2:36.20 qMEET  
                 36.00      1:15.50 (39.50)
        1:56.61 (41.11)     2:36.20 (39.59)
 28 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.04    2:36.41 qMEET  
                 34.66      1:15.13 (40.47)
        1:55.27 (40.14)     2:36.41 (41.14)
 29 Heasley, Foster  16 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:31.91    2:36.81 qMEET  
                 34.41      1:13.59 (39.18)
        1:55.18 (41.59)     2:36.81 (41.63)
 30 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.60    2:36.93 qMEET  
                 35.93      1:14.54 (38.61)
        1:56.19 (41.65)     2:36.93 (40.74)
 31 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:40.21    2:37.69 qMEET  
                 35.82      1:14.98 (39.16)
        1:56.15 (41.17)     2:37.69 (41.54)
 32 Nicastro, Payto  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:40.42    2:37.71 qMEET  
                 34.32      1:13.40 (39.08)
        1:55.69 (42.29)     2:37.71 (42.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  2:38.23    2:37.83 MEET   
                 35.45      1:16.09 (40.64)
        1:56.91 (40.82)     2:37.83 (40.92)
 34 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.87    2:38.16 MEET   
                 34.06      1:13.46 (39.40)
        1:54.91 (41.45)     2:38.16 (43.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Parkhill, Evan   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:09.81Y   2:39.02 MEET   
                 33.37      1:11.27 (37.90)
        1:54.50 (43.23)     2:39.02 (44.52)
 36 Funari, Justin   17 South Jersey Aqu  2:40.03    2:39.03 MEET   
                 36.00      1:16.34 (40.34)
        1:57.53 (41.19)     2:39.03 (41.50)
 37 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:39.48    2:39.13 MEET   
                 36.00      1:15.31 (39.31)
        1:57.76 (42.45)     2:39.13 (41.37)
 38 Boeckx, Alexand  16 Suburban Seahawk  2:36.91    2:39.15 MEET   
                 34.53      1:13.59 (39.06)
        1:55.94 (42.35)     2:39.15 (43.21)
 39 Mesco, Mark J    18 Greater Philadel  2:43.48    2:39.18 MEET   
                 36.48      1:15.84 (39.36)
        1:57.86 (42.02)     2:39.18 (41.32)
 40 Hausler, Justin  15 Delaware Swim Te  2:39.21    2:39.22 MEET   
                 35.48      1:15.37 (39.89)
        1:57.16 (41.79)     2:39.22 (42.06)
 41 Bruno, James M   18 Suburban Seahawk  2:35.76    2:39.65 MEET   
                 35.91      1:15.49 (39.58)
        1:57.29 (41.80)     2:39.65 (42.36)
 42 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA     2:30.72    2:40.04 MEET   
                 35.40      1:15.65 (40.25)
        1:57.53 (41.88)     2:40.04 (42.51)
 43 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:18.16Y   2:40.82 MEET   
                 36.85      1:16.83 (39.98)
        1:59.62 (42.79)     2:40.82 (41.20)
 44 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha  2:39.34    2:40.84 MEET   
                 35.41      1:15.42 (40.01)
        1:56.94 (41.52)     2:40.84 (43.90)
 45 Gozdan, Michael  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.63    2:40.90 MEET   
                 36.70      1:17.21 (40.51)
        1:59.38 (42.17)     2:40.90 (41.52)
 46 Thomas, William  16 Triton Swim Team  2:16.32Y   2:41.24 MEET   
                 34.79      1:14.76 (39.97)
        1:57.25 (42.49)     2:41.24 (43.99)
 47 Greer, Matthew   15 Parkland Aquatic  2:19.49Y   2:42.46 MEET   
                 36.61      1:16.97 (40.36)
        2:00.10 (43.13)     2:42.46 (42.36)
 48 Loughlin, Gavin  16 Plymouth Whitema  2:43.63    2:42.55        
                 37.66      1:17.90 (40.24)
        2:00.01 (42.11)     2:42.55 (42.54)
 49 Chase, Tommy     16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:41.90    2:42.73        
                 36.85      1:17.58 (40.73)
        2:00.77 (43.19)     2:42.73 (41.96)
 50 Park, Tate J     15 Una Pcac-MA       2:39.51    2:42.74        
                 37.21      1:19.15 (41.94)
        2:01.40 (42.25)     2:42.74 (41.34)
 51 Kushner, Shawn   15 Parkland Swimmin  2:15.82Y   2:43.03        
                 37.25      1:18.57 (41.32)
        2:01.30 (42.73)     2:43.03 (41.73)
 52 Yoon, Michael    15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:21.28Y   2:43.14        
                 35.55      1:16.69 (41.14)
        1:59.76 (43.07)     2:43.14 (43.38)
 53 Rooney, Patrick  15 Baldwin School A  2:22.51Y   2:43.44        
                 35.66      1:15.60 (39.94)
        1:59.75 (44.15)     2:43.44 (43.69)
 54 Majka, Scott R   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:40.00    2:43.47        
                 37.32      1:17.90 (40.58)
        2:00.68 (42.78)     2:43.47 (42.79)
 55 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:16.64Y   2:43.82        
                 36.27      1:17.62 (41.35)
        2:00.42 (42.80)     2:43.82 (43.40)
 56 McBryan, Daniel  15 Central Bucks Sw  2:45.94    2:44.37        
                 35.51      1:16.48 (40.97)
        1:58.90 (42.42)     2:44.37 (45.47)
 57 Mui, Tyler S     15 Pocono Family YM  2:41.58    2:44.57        
                 36.03      1:17.08 (41.05)
        2:00.71 (43.63)     2:44.57 (43.86)
 58 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:44.72    2:44.69        
                 37.60      1:18.50 (40.90)
        2:02.01 (43.51)     2:44.69 (42.68)
 59 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  2:41.97    2:44.75        
                 36.08      1:17.08 (41.00)
        1:59.99 (42.91)     2:44.75 (44.76)
 60 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  2:40.67    2:44.81        
                 37.17      1:18.66 (41.49)
        2:02.05 (43.39)     2:44.81 (42.76)
 61 Gagnon, Robert   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:18.50Y   2:45.35        
                 37.23      1:19.69 (42.46)
        2:02.27 (42.58)     2:45.35 (43.08)
 62 Dolan, Daniel A  17 Hatboro Horsham-  2:50.01    2:45.62        
                 36.62      1:17.85 (41.23)
        2:00.98 (43.13)     2:45.62 (44.64)
 63 Kocon, Cooper S  16 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:21.28Y   2:45.85        
                 38.22      1:20.14 (41.92)
        2:04.11 (43.97)     2:45.85 (41.74)
 64 Pave, Andrew S   16 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:33.45    2:45.86        
                 36.12      1:18.15 (42.03)
        2:01.36 (43.21)     2:45.86 (44.50)
 65 Bova, Evan G     17 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:39.14    2:46.10        
                 37.23      1:18.92 (41.69)
        2:02.43 (43.51)     2:46.10 (43.67)
 66 Andrews, Nikita  16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:34.93    2:46.19        
                 37.71      1:18.98 (41.27)
        2:03.55 (44.57)     2:46.19 (42.64)
 67 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.90    2:46.22        
                 35.21      1:17.59 (42.38)
        2:02.21 (44.62)     2:46.22 (44.01)
 68 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:30.75    2:46.24        
                 37.31      1:19.19 (41.88)
        2:03.01 (43.82)     2:46.24 (43.23)
 69 Duthie, Zachary  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:43.36    2:46.36        
                 38.59      1:20.01 (41.42)
        2:03.94 (43.93)     2:46.36 (42.42)
 70 Webb, Sidney T   18 Parkland Swimmin  2:19.75Y   2:47.01        
                 37.34      1:19.32 (41.98)
        2:03.44 (44.12)     2:47.01 (43.57)
 71 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat  2:36.28    2:47.12        
                                1:15.98 ( )
        1:59.95 (43.97)     2:47.12 (47.17)
 72 Seybold, Colin   17 South Jersey Aqu  2:21.38Y   2:47.14        
                 36.62      1:18.15 (41.53)
        2:02.41 (44.26)     2:47.14 (44.73)
 73 Lehman, Benjami  16 Parkland Aquatic  2:43.75    2:48.13        
                 36.24      1:17.67 (41.43)
        2:03.38 (45.71)     2:48.13 (44.75)
 74 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM  2:15.52Y   2:49.05        
                 36.77      1:18.16 (41.39)
        2:03.69 (45.53)     2:49.05 (45.36)
 75 Boehme, Robert   17 Unattached-MA     2:43.48    2:49.23        
                 36.61      1:20.40 (43.79)
        2:04.78 (44.38)     2:49.23 (44.45)
 76 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:22.05Y   2:49.24        
                 37.43      1:20.85 (43.42)
        2:04.41 (43.56)     2:49.24 (44.83)
 77 Nangle, John P   15 Westtown Aquatic  2:22.09Y   2:50.02        
                 38.66      1:21.90 (43.24)
        2:07.28 (45.38)     2:50.02 (42.74)
 78 Vidal, Patrick   16 Central Bucks Sw  2:44.63    2:50.58        
                 36.50      1:19.45 (42.95)
        2:04.83 (45.38)     2:50.58 (45.75)
 79 Huleatt, Peter   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:37.84    2:51.84        
                 38.84      1:21.19 (42.35)
        2:06.69 (45.50)     2:51.84 (45.15)
 -- Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:23.76Y       DFS        
      Declared false start