WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 54.88  7/16/2014 Shane P Ryan, Una PSU-MA
                 56.79  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 58.79  USJR LC Juniors 2018
               1:00.79  FUTU Futures 2017
               1:07.69  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  1:02.77      59.49 qFUTU  
                 28.67        59.49 (30.82)
  2 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  1:00.23      59.69 qFUTU  
                 28.89        59.69 (30.80)
  3 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw    57.96      59.82 qFUTU  
                 28.68        59.82 (31.14)
  3 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel    59.97      59.82 qFUTU  
                 28.88        59.82 (30.94)
  5 Wolbert, Zachar  18 Pocono Family YM  1:01.13      59.97 qFUTU  
                 29.20        59.97 (30.77)
  6 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:00.07    1:00.22 qFUTU  
                 29.46      1:00.22 (30.76)
  7 Brennan, Brian   17 Suburban Seahawk  1:00.47    1:00.31 qFUTU  
                 28.43      1:00.31 (31.88)
  8 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  1:03.18    1:00.61 qFUTU  
                 29.17      1:00.61 (31.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C  1:04.47    1:00.64 qFUTU  
                 29.82      1:00.64 (30.82)
 10 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:01.56    1:00.70 qFUTU  
                 28.91      1:00.70 (31.79)
 11 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:00.69    1:01.00 qMEET  
                 29.22      1:01.00 (31.78)
 12 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:01.19    1:01.12 qMEET  
                 29.20      1:01.12 (31.92)
 13 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic    59.44    1:01.14 qMEET  
                 29.49      1:01.14 (31.65)
 14 Rucci, David J   17 Greater Philadel  1:02.01    1:01.21 qMEET  
                 29.92      1:01.21 (31.29)
 15 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  1:00.97    1:01.31 qMEET  
                 29.57      1:01.31 (31.74)
 16 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.01    1:01.37 qMEET  
                 29.89      1:01.37 (31.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:03.53    1:01.62 qMEET  
                 30.50      1:01.62 (31.12)
 18 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  1:01.79    1:01.63 qMEET  
                 30.36      1:01.63 (31.27)
 19 Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  1:02.48    1:01.67 qMEET  
                 29.95      1:01.67 (31.72)
 20 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk  1:00.71    1:01.83 qMEET  
                 29.53      1:01.83 (32.30)
 21 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.10    1:02.03 qMEET  
                 30.13      1:02.03 (31.90)
 22 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:03.33    1:02.15 qMEET  
                 30.73      1:02.15 (31.42)
 23 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA       1:02.69    1:02.25 qMEET  
                 30.40      1:02.25 (31.85)
 24 McGoey, Matthew  20 Bison Aquatics C  1:03.86    1:02.26 qMEET  
                 29.57      1:02.26 (32.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:05.20    1:02.30 qMEET  
                 29.58      1:02.30 (32.72)
 26 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S  1:02.61    1:02.51 qMEET  
                 30.25      1:02.51 (32.26)
 27 Fechtman, David  15 Suburban Seahawk  1:01.00    1:02.58 qMEET  
                 30.65      1:02.58 (31.93)
 28 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  1:04.58    1:02.79 qMEET  
                 30.37      1:02.79 (32.42)
 29 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:04.44    1:02.86 qMEET  
                 30.75      1:02.86 (32.11)
 30 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel  1:05.25    1:03.05 qMEET  
                 30.47      1:03.05 (32.58)
 31 Etter, Steven A  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:06.50    1:03.24 qMEET  
                 31.37      1:03.24 (31.87)
 32 Porter, Daniel   15 Greater Philadel  1:05.88    1:03.25 qMEET  
                 30.95      1:03.25 (32.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:01.77    1:03.39 MEET   
                 29.76      1:03.39 (33.63)
 34 Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:03.06    1:03.46 MEET   
                 29.89      1:03.46 (33.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Houser, Paul W   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.13Y   1:03.51 MEET   
                 31.33      1:03.51 (32.18)
 36 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:03.39    1:03.59 MEET   
                 31.38      1:03.59 (32.21)
 36 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  1:02.34    1:03.59 MEET   
                 30.56      1:03.59 (33.03)
 38 McBryan, Daniel  15 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.32    1:03.73 MEET   
                 30.99      1:03.73 (32.74)
 39 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw  1:04.46    1:03.80 MEET   
                 30.99      1:03.80 (32.81)
 40 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc  1:06.68    1:03.85 MEET   
                 31.19      1:03.85 (32.66)
 41 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA   1:02.61    1:03.89 MEET   
                 30.83      1:03.89 (33.06)
 42 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:04.17    1:04.05 MEET   
                 30.46      1:04.05 (33.59)
 43 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:06.44    1:04.08 MEET   
                 31.38      1:04.08 (32.70)
 44 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.94    1:04.22 MEET   
                 30.42      1:04.22 (33.80)
 45 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.90    1:04.37 MEET   
                 31.36      1:04.37 (33.01)
 46 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C    55.03Y   1:04.51 MEET   
                 31.81      1:04.51 (32.70)
 47 Hall, Tyler R    17 North Penn Aquat    55.74Y   1:04.56 MEET   
                 31.58      1:04.56 (32.98)
 48 Hoy, Andrew J    15 Upper Merion Aqu    54.88Y   1:04.58 MEET   
                 31.02      1:04.58 (33.56)
 49 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:06.71    1:04.62 MEET   
                 30.52      1:04.62 (34.10)
 49 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:06.04    1:04.62 MEET   
                 30.46      1:04.62 (34.16)
 51 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  1:06.54    1:04.69 MEET   
                 31.42      1:04.69 (33.27)
 52 Khayt, Tomer     17 Central Bucks Sw  1:06.16    1:04.70 MEET   
                 31.54      1:04.70 (33.16)
 53 Boeckx, Alexand  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.36    1:04.76 MEET   
                 30.40      1:04.76 (34.36)
 54 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.71    1:04.80 MEET   
                 31.14      1:04.80 (33.66)
 55 Hannig, Michael  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:06.53    1:04.82 MEET   
                 30.79      1:04.82 (34.03)
 56 Dengler, Jack T  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:02.58    1:04.89 MEET   
                 30.98      1:04.89 (33.91)
 57 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:07.64    1:04.93 MEET   
                 31.37      1:04.93 (33.56)
 58 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:05.10    1:04.94 MEET   
                 31.25      1:04.94 (33.69)
 59 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C    52.89Y   1:05.10 MEET   
                 31.22      1:05.10 (33.88)
 60 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:05.71    1:05.12 MEET   
                 31.39      1:05.12 (33.73)
 60 Octaviano, Anto  16 Radnor Aquatic C  1:04.81    1:05.12 MEET   
                 31.54      1:05.12 (33.58)
 62 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  1:05.25    1:05.15 MEET   
                 31.80      1:05.15 (33.35)
 63 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         1:07.39    1:05.20 MEET   
                 31.74      1:05.20 (33.46)
 64 Whitsett, Cole   16 Suburban Seahawk    55.18Y   1:05.24 MEET   
                 31.48      1:05.24 (33.76)
 65 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  1:06.81    1:05.29 MEET   
                 31.80      1:05.29 (33.49)
 66 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:07.50    1:05.39 MEET   
                 32.37      1:05.39 (33.02)
 67 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic  1:06.40    1:05.52 MEET   
                 31.72      1:05.52 (33.80)
 68 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.46    1:05.78 MEET   
                 31.11      1:05.78 (34.67)
 69 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  1:06.69    1:05.81 MEET   
                 32.17      1:05.81 (33.64)
 70 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:04.74    1:05.82 MEET   
                 31.29      1:05.82 (34.53)
 71 Irwin, Robert W  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:04.32S   1:05.88 MEET   
                 32.18      1:05.88 (33.70)
 72 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  1:04.21    1:05.93 MEET   
                 31.47      1:05.93 (34.46)
 73 Vizzard, Sean M  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.95Y   1:05.99 MEET   
                 32.00      1:05.99 (33.99)
 74 Yeung, Ben S     17 Greater Philadel    55.85Y   1:06.08 MEET   
                 31.21      1:06.08 (34.87)
 75 Lafferty, Jacob  17 Brandywine-DE YM  1:07.51    1:06.19 MEET   
                 31.79      1:06.19 (34.40)
 76 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM    55.84Y   1:06.24 MEET   
                 32.18      1:06.24 (34.06)
 77 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming  1:03.48    1:06.32 MEET   
                 31.73      1:06.32 (34.59)
 78 Hause, Kaleb S   15 Bloomsburg Area-    57.25Y   1:06.34 MEET   
                 31.94      1:06.34 (34.40)
 79 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha  1:05.60    1:06.39 MEET   
                 31.87      1:06.39 (34.52)
 80 Kain, Peter J    17 Delaware Swim Te    57.42Y   1:06.41 MEET   
                 32.22      1:06.41 (34.19)
 81 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.64    1:06.49 MEET   
                 32.39      1:06.49 (34.10)
 82 Fiddler, Nichol  17 Penn Charter Aqu    53.23Y   1:06.78 MEET   
                 32.74      1:06.78 (34.04)
 83 Seman, Alexande  14 Una Wsy-MA        1:06.48    1:06.89 MEET   
                 32.39      1:06.89 (34.50)
 84 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:07.52    1:06.93 MEET   
                 32.69      1:06.93 (34.24)
 85 Ellis, Ryan T    16 Upper Dublin Aqu    55.70Y   1:07.37 MEET   
                 32.28      1:07.37 (35.09)
 86 Sivo, Matthew R  16 Westtown Aquatic    56.75Y   1:07.48 MEET   
                 31.60      1:07.48 (35.88)
 87 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:07.61    1:07.57 MEET   
                 33.03      1:07.57 (34.54)
 88 Whitaker, Miles  15 Suburban Seahawk  1:06.14    1:07.70        
                 32.60      1:07.70 (35.10)
 89 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA       55.89Y   1:07.72        
                 32.59      1:07.72 (35.13)
 90 Andrews, Nikita  16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:06.69    1:08.00        
                 33.47      1:08.00 (34.53)
 91 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw    56.80Y   1:08.76        
                 32.71      1:08.76 (36.05)
 92 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu    57.93Y   1:08.97        
                 33.19      1:08.97 (35.78)
 93 McDevitt, Brend  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.84Y   1:09.48        
                 34.08      1:09.48 (35.40)
 94 Johnston, Ian A  18 Parkland Aquatic  1:07.03    1:09.75        
                 33.36      1:09.75 (36.39)
 95 Kupsky, Eric J   12 Unattached-MA       59.43Y   1:09.83        
                 33.92      1:09.83 (35.91)
 96 Leach, Daniel J  16 Palmyra Aquatic-  1:09.09    1:09.95        
                 34.02      1:09.95 (35.93)
 97 Lawless, Alec C  18 Lehigh Valley Aq  1:06.49    1:10.26        
                 32.96      1:10.26 (37.30)
 98 Gocotano, Elija  16 Lancaster Aquati    56.03Y   1:10.54        
                 33.76      1:10.54 (36.78)
 99 Eckrich, Joshua  17 Delaware Swim Te    56.25Y   1:11.02        
                 33.72      1:11.02 (37.30)
 -- Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati       NT   X1:06.80 MEET   
                 32.10      1:06.80 (34.70)