WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:05 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 2:03.28  7/16/2016 Destin R Lasco, Pleasantville Aq
                 2:03.29  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 2:06.99  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 2:11.89  FUTU Futures 2017
                 2:26.69  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  2:10.60    2:08.88 FUTU   
                 30.05      1:02.43 (32.38)
        1:36.06 (33.63)     2:08.88 (32.82)
  2 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  2:10.72    2:09.97 FUTU   
                 22.89                     
              55.67 ( )   2:09.97 (1:14.30)
  3 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  2:10.84    2:11.11 FUTU   
                 22.89                     
              55.67 ( )   2:11.11 (1:15.44)
  4 Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  2:11.01    2:11.19 FUTU   
                 31.10      1:03.42 (32.32)
        1:37.60 (34.18)     2:11.19 (33.59)
  5 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw  2:12.41    2:11.82 FUTU   
                 22.89                     
              55.67 ( )   2:11.82 (1:16.15)
  6 Rucci, David J   17 Greater Philadel  2:13.00    2:12.46 MEET   
                 31.05      1:04.65 (33.60)
        1:39.47 (34.82)     2:12.46 (32.99)
  7 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  2:12.92    2:13.46 MEET   
                 30.47      1:04.17 (33.70)
        1:38.91 (34.74)     2:13.46 (34.55)
  8 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel  2:12.71    2:13.62 MEET   
                 30.40      1:03.35 (32.95)
        1:39.29 (35.94)     2:13.62 (34.33)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  2:14.47    2:12.17 MEET   
                 30.51      1:03.84 (33.33)
         1:08.14 (4.30)   2:12.17 (1:04.03)
 10 Daly, Aidan J    17 North Penn Aquat  2:14.35    2:12.71 MEET   
                 30.38      1:03.51 (33.13)
        1:38.77 (35.26)     2:12.71 (33.94)
 11 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  2:15.26    2:13.11 MEET   
                 30.23      1:04.26 (34.03)
         1:08.14 (3.88)   2:13.11 (1:04.97)
 12 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:15.39    2:13.95 MEET   
                 30.95      1:04.02 (33.07)
        1:39.16 (35.14)     2:13.95 (34.79)
 13 Etter, Steven A  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:15.59    2:15.11 MEET   
                 31.96      1:06.44 (34.48)
        1:41.28 (34.84)     2:15.11 (33.83)
 14 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  2:13.85    2:15.23 MEET   
                 30.46      1:05.12 (34.66)
        1:41.74 (36.62)     2:15.23 (33.49)
 15 Carr, Ethan H    19 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:14.99    2:16.41 MEET   
                 32.19      1:06.19 (34.00)
        1:41.50 (35.31)     2:16.41 (34.91)
 16 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C  2:15.60    2:25.88 MEET   
                 31.23      1:07.80 (36.57)
        1:47.30 (39.50)     2:25.88 (38.58)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wolbert, Zachar  18 Pocono Family YM  2:17.21    2:13.38 MEET   
                 31.02      1:05.19 (34.17)
        1:39.13 (33.94)     2:13.38 (34.25)
 18 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:16.81    2:14.24 MEET   
                 30.79      1:04.73 (33.94)
        1:40.27 (35.54)     2:14.24 (33.97)
 19 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:17.04    2:16.18 MEET   
                 32.27      1:06.10 (33.83)
        1:41.73 (35.63)     2:16.18 (34.45)
 20 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:17.00    2:16.44 MEET   
                 32.04      1:06.68 (34.64)
        1:42.03 (35.35)     2:16.44 (34.41)
 21 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:17.35    2:17.23 MEET   
                 32.08      1:06.03 (33.95)
        1:42.28 (36.25)     2:17.23 (34.95)
 22 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:17.70    2:18.15 MEET   
                 32.86      1:07.03 (34.17)
        1:43.24 (36.21)     2:18.15 (34.91)
 23 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:15.99    2:18.17 MEET   
                 31.53      1:05.62 (34.09)
        1:41.86 (36.24)     2:18.17 (36.31)
 24 Narvid, Jacob E  15 Greater Philadel  2:17.69    2:23.51 MEET   
                 32.64      1:08.63 (35.99)
        1:46.15 (37.52)     2:23.51 (37.36)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  2:18.25    2:14.68 MEET   
                 32.62      1:06.20 (33.58)
        1:41.09 (34.89)     2:14.68 (33.59)
 26 Murphy, Matthew  16 Greater Philadel  2:18.17    2:15.27 MEET   
                 32.11      1:06.00 (33.89)
        1:41.33 (35.33)     2:15.27 (33.94)
 27 McBryan, Daniel  15 Central Bucks Sw  2:19.12    2:15.55 MEET   
                 31.87      1:05.32 (33.45)
        1:40.30 (34.98)     2:15.55 (35.25)
 28 Poleto, John A   14 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:18.94    2:19.09 MEET   
                 32.69      1:08.68 (35.99)
        1:44.57 (35.89)     2:19.09 (34.52)
 29 Vizzard, Sean M  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:18.55    2:19.17 MEET   
                 32.31      1:07.50 (35.19)
        1:44.06 (36.56)     2:19.17 (35.11)
 30 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA       2:18.91    2:19.84 MEET   
                 31.39      1:05.88 (34.49)
        1:43.46 (37.58)     2:19.84 (36.38)
 31 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  2:18.69    2:20.14 MEET   
                 32.63      1:08.32 (35.69)
        1:44.70 (36.38)     2:20.14 (35.44)
 32 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:18.63    2:22.81 MEET   
                 33.86      1:08.49 (34.63)
        1:45.48 (36.99)     2:22.81 (37.33)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Berlitz, Daniel  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:09.46                   
                 30.64      1:03.41 (32.77)
        1:36.59 (33.18)     2:09.46 (32.87)
 18 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:15.80                   
                 31.90      1:06.19 (34.29)
        1:40.84 (34.65)     2:15.80 (34.96)
 20 Boran, Mark R    19 Unattached-MA     2:16.80                   
                 31.39      1:06.42 (35.03)
        1:42.72 (36.30)     2:16.80 (34.08)
 23 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  2:17.03                   
                 31.97      1:06.38 (34.41)
        1:42.20 (35.82)     2:17.03 (34.83)
 37 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:19.35                   
                 32.06      1:07.27 (35.21)
        1:43.58 (36.31)     2:19.35 (35.77)
 38 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C  2:19.75                   
                 32.90      1:08.12 (35.22)
        1:45.35 (37.23)     2:19.75 (34.40)
 39 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel  2:19.82                   
                 31.81                     
              56.25 ( )   2:19.82 (1:23.57)
 39 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:19.82                   
                 32.47      1:06.35 (33.88)
        1:43.64 (37.29)     2:19.82 (36.18)
 41 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  2:19.93                   
                 32.76      1:08.51 (35.75)
        1:45.30 (36.79)     2:19.93 (34.63)
 42 Houser, Paul W   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.06                   
                 33.44      1:08.45 (35.01)
        1:45.52 (37.07)     2:20.06 (34.54)
 43 Corrigan, Jayde  17 Five Star Swim C  2:20.31                   
                 32.57      1:07.42 (34.85)
        1:43.99 (36.57)     2:20.31 (36.32)
 44 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  2:20.43                   
                 32.33      1:07.84 (35.51)
        1:44.47 (36.63)     2:20.43 (35.96)
 45 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.78                   
                 32.51      1:07.89 (35.38)
        1:44.24 (36.35)     2:20.78 (36.54)
 46 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:21.21                   
                 33.08                     
              56.25 ( )   2:21.21 (1:24.96)
 47 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         2:21.27                   
                 33.42      1:08.90 (35.48)
        1:46.16 (37.26)     2:21.27 (35.11)
 48 Hannig, Michael  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:21.40                   
                 34.27      1:10.96 (36.69)
        1:47.27 (36.31)     2:21.40 (34.13)
 49 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:22.10                   
                 33.92      1:10.17 (36.25)
        1:47.18 (37.01)     2:22.10 (34.92)
 50 Blake, Teddy G   13 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:22.51                   
                 32.24      1:08.64 (36.40)
        1:46.25 (37.61)     2:22.51 (36.26)
 51 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:22.63                   
                 32.75      1:08.11 (35.36)
        1:46.04 (37.93)     2:22.63 (36.59)
 52 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  2:22.76                   
                 32.67      1:08.23 (35.56)
        1:45.08 (36.85)     2:22.76 (37.68)
 53 Zhang, James     16 Parkland Aquatic  2:22.80                   
                 32.85      1:08.30 (35.45)
        1:45.75 (37.45)     2:22.80 (37.05)
 54 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:22.84                   
                 33.48      1:09.27 (35.79)
        1:46.56 (37.29)     2:22.84 (36.28)
 55 Goodyear, Conno  15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:23.19                   
                 33.12      1:08.43 (35.31)
        1:46.52 (38.09)     2:23.19 (36.67)
 56 Blacker, Alexan  15 Hershey Aquatic-  2:23.27                   
                 33.31      1:08.41 (35.10)
        1:45.92 (37.51)     2:23.27 (37.35)
 57 Emmerling, Kyle  17 Lancaster Aquati  2:23.58                   
                 34.35      1:10.00 (35.65)
        1:46.95 (36.95)     2:23.58 (36.63)
 58 Whitaker, Miles  15 Suburban Seahawk  2:23.86                   
                 33.70      1:09.35 (35.65)
        1:47.14 (37.79)     2:23.86 (36.72)
 59 Hause, Kaleb S   15 Bloomsburg Area-  2:24.02                   
                 32.94      1:08.94 (36.00)
        1:46.99 (38.05)     2:24.02 (37.03)
 60 Hong, Joseph S   15 Central Bucks Sw  2:24.36                   
                 33.45      1:09.50 (36.05)
        1:46.75 (37.25)     2:24.36 (37.61)
 61 Ciecko, Evan C   16 Delaware Swim Te  2:24.47                   
                 34.13      1:10.29 (36.16)
        1:48.98 (38.69)     2:24.47 (35.49)
 62 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:25.36                   
                 34.56      1:10.60 (36.04)
        1:48.12 (37.52)     2:25.36 (37.24)
 63 Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati  2:25.39                   
                 34.16      1:10.35 (36.19)
        1:48.44 (38.09)     2:25.39 (36.95)
 64 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  2:25.47                   
                 33.83      1:10.27 (36.44)
        1:47.78 (37.51)     2:25.47 (37.69)
 65 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:25.85                   
                 33.75      1:11.49 (37.74)
        1:49.29 (37.80)     2:25.85 (36.56)
 66 Seybold, Colin   17 South Jersey Aqu  2:26.90                   
                 34.30      1:11.06 (36.76)
        1:49.44 (38.38)     2:26.90 (37.46)
 67 Kupsky, Eric J   12 Unattached-MA     2:26.94                   
                 34.08      1:11.16 (37.08)
      2:26.94 (1:15.78)                    
 68 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:27.34                   
                 34.26      1:10.74 (36.48)
        1:49.80 (39.06)     2:27.34 (37.54)
 69 Irwin, Robert W  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:27.79                   
                 34.54      1:11.30 (36.76)
        1:49.90 (38.60)     2:27.79 (37.89)
 70 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:28.09                   
                 35.46      1:13.32 (37.86)
        1:51.23 (37.91)     2:28.09 (36.86)
 71 Bloom, Reece W   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:28.73                   
                 17.95                     
            1:50.75 ( )     2:28.73 (37.98)
 72 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  2:29.33                   
                 33.90      1:10.92 (37.02)
        1:50.63 (39.71)     2:29.33 (38.70)
 73 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:29.52                   
                 34.11      1:11.92 (37.81)
        1:50.91 (38.99)     2:29.52 (38.61)
 73 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA     2:29.52                   
                 34.94      1:12.83 (37.89)
        1:51.20 (38.37)     2:29.52 (38.32)
 75 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:29.75                   
                 34.25      1:11.74 (37.49)
        1:50.85 (39.11)     2:29.75 (38.90)
 76 Gozdan, Michael  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:31.71                   
                 35.47      1:13.87 (38.40)
        1:54.22 (40.35)     2:31.71 (37.49)
 77 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:34.91                   
                 34.93      1:12.94 (38.01)
        1:53.39 (40.45)     2:34.91 (41.52)
 -- Johnston, Ian A  18 Parkland Aquatic      DQ                    
                 34.78      1:12.76 (37.98)
        1:53.53 (40.77)          DQ (39.51)