WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:05 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: * 4:28.03  7/23/2010 David J Nolan, Hershey
                 4:26.89  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 4:33.09  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 4:42.39  FUTU Futures 2017
                 5:05.19  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  5:05.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  4:41.99    4:36.69 FUTU   
                 27.81      1:00.83 (33.02)
        1:37.51 (36.68)     2:13.36 (35.85)
        2:51.51 (38.15)     3:30.33 (38.82)
        4:04.05 (33.72)     4:36.69 (32.64)
  2 Murphy, Matthew  16 Greater Philadel  4:44.73    4:39.94 FUTU   
                 29.24      1:03.97 (34.73)
        1:42.39 (38.42)     2:19.08 (36.69)
        2:55.93 (36.85)     3:34.74 (38.81)
        4:08.07 (33.33)     4:39.94 (31.87)
  3 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  4:46.15    4:41.80 FUTU   
                 29.47      1:02.52 (33.05)
        1:40.37 (37.85)     2:17.84 (37.47)
        2:58.07 (40.23)     3:37.25 (39.18)
        4:09.89 (32.64)     4:41.80 (31.91)
  4 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  4:46.31    4:43.70 MEET   
                 27.98      1:01.02 (33.04)
        1:37.48 (36.46)     2:13.67 (36.19)
        2:57.22 (43.55)     3:40.42 (43.20)
        4:12.95 (32.53)     4:43.70 (30.75)
  5 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  4:45.75    4:43.87 MEET   
                 28.30      1:01.68 (33.38)
        1:39.74 (38.06)     2:17.79 (38.05)
        2:56.96 (39.17)     3:36.99 (40.03)
        4:11.42 (34.43)     4:43.87 (32.45)
  6 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:46.35    4:46.45 MEET   
                 29.48      1:02.14 (32.66)
        1:40.47 (38.33)     2:17.80 (37.33)
        2:58.86 (41.06)     3:39.49 (40.63)
        4:13.53 (34.04)     4:46.45 (32.92)
  7 Haines, Jacob R  17 South Jersey Aqu  4:47.35    4:46.68 MEET   
                 29.52      1:02.80 (33.28)
        1:41.71 (38.91)     2:20.14 (38.43)
        3:00.43 (40.29)     3:40.47 (40.04)
        4:15.30 (34.83)     4:46.68 (31.38)
  8 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  4:47.27    4:54.79 MEET   
                 28.75      1:03.66 (34.91)
        1:41.54 (37.88)     2:20.76 (39.22)
        3:02.87 (42.11)     3:47.32 (44.45)
        4:21.16 (33.84)     4:54.79 (33.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rucci, David J   17 Greater Philadel  4:52.41    4:44.23 MEET   
                 30.10      1:04.73 (34.63)
        1:40.88 (36.15)     2:15.56 (34.68)
        2:57.90 (42.34)     3:40.01 (42.11)
        4:13.33 (33.32)     4:44.23 (30.90)
 10 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  4:50.85    4:45.93 MEET   
                 29.71      1:04.88 (35.17)
        1:40.42 (35.54)     2:15.36 (34.94)
        3:00.33 (44.97)     3:45.27 (44.94)
        4:16.50 (31.23)     4:45.93 (29.43)
 11 Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  4:49.97    4:46.90 MEET   
                 30.27      1:06.00 (35.73)
        1:41.21 (35.21)     2:16.20 (34.99)
        2:57.74 (41.54)     3:40.54 (42.80)
        4:14.44 (33.90)     4:46.90 (32.46)
 12 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C  4:49.64    4:47.16 MEET   
                 29.13      1:02.68 (33.55)
        1:41.28 (38.60)     2:18.66 (37.38)
        3:01.06 (42.40)     3:43.02 (41.96)
        4:16.44 (33.42)     4:47.16 (30.72)
 13 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel  4:48.97    4:47.23 MEET   
                 29.83      1:03.95 (34.12)
        1:39.57 (35.62)     2:15.37 (35.80)
        2:58.29 (42.92)     3:41.52 (43.23)
        4:15.38 (33.86)     4:47.23 (31.85)
 14 Perot, Robert M  16 Five Star Swim C  4:50.12    4:47.34 MEET   
                 31.54      1:07.77 (36.23)
        1:46.00 (38.23)     2:23.22 (37.22)
        3:04.93 (41.71)     3:45.48 (40.55)
        4:17.41 (31.93)     4:47.34 (29.93)
 15 Etter, Steven A  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  4:51.97    4:53.99 MEET   
                 31.77      1:07.21 (35.44)
        1:42.97 (35.76)     2:17.56 (34.59)
        3:02.23 (44.67)     3:46.65 (44.42)
        4:21.45 (34.80)     4:53.99 (32.54)
 16 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu  4:52.29    5:01.00 MEET   
                 29.64      1:05.47 (35.83)
        1:44.40 (38.93)     2:24.47 (40.07)
        3:07.07 (42.60)     3:52.49 (45.42)
        4:27.11 (34.62)     5:01.00 (33.89)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:53.94    4:45.16 MEET   
                 29.59      1:04.22 (34.63)
        1:40.41 (36.19)     2:15.51 (35.10)
        2:59.51 (44.00)     3:41.33 (41.82)
        4:14.16 (32.83)     4:45.16 (31.00)
 18 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  4:52.74    4:48.57 MEET   
                 29.28      1:03.55 (34.27)
        1:39.77 (36.22)     2:15.99 (36.22)
        2:59.73 (43.74)     3:44.58 (44.85)
        4:16.57 (31.99)     4:48.57 (32.00)
 19 Hong, Joseph S   15 Central Bucks Sw  4:52.65    4:50.32 MEET   
                 29.90      1:06.23 (36.33)
        1:44.16 (37.93)     2:21.47 (37.31)
        3:02.50 (41.03)     3:43.85 (41.35)
        4:17.70 (33.85)     4:50.32 (32.62)
 20 Corrigan, Jayde  17 Five Star Swim C  4:53.92    4:50.37 MEET   
                 30.08      1:05.61 (35.53)
        1:42.28 (36.67)     2:18.63 (36.35)
        2:59.89 (41.26)     3:42.52 (42.63)
        4:16.37 (33.85)     4:50.37 (34.00)
 21 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  4:52.92    4:50.52 MEET   
                 30.50      1:07.03 (36.53)
        1:43.69 (36.66)     2:20.58 (36.89)
        3:02.17 (41.59)     3:44.21 (42.04)
        4:18.17 (33.96)     4:50.52 (32.35)
 22 Loughlin, Gavin  16 Plymouth Whitema  4:53.77    4:51.86 MEET   
                 30.71      1:04.75 (34.04)
        1:43.07 (38.32)     2:20.01 (36.94)
        3:03.01 (43.00)     3:46.12 (43.11)
        4:19.33 (33.21)     4:51.86 (32.53)
 23 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:54.60    4:53.94 MEET   
                 31.24      1:05.68 (34.44)
        1:44.35 (38.67)     2:21.02 (36.67)
        3:04.01 (42.99)     3:47.18 (43.17)
        4:21.22 (34.04)     4:53.94 (32.72)
 24 Lewke, Kevin S   15 Delaware Swim Te  4:54.50    4:57.02 MEET   
                 29.70      1:05.55 (35.85)
        1:43.63 (38.08)     2:22.43 (38.80)
        3:06.30 (43.87)     3:51.23 (44.93)
        4:24.22 (32.99)     4:57.02 (32.80)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Artis, Jack M    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:55.87    4:51.07 MEET   
                 30.89      1:07.06 (36.17)
        1:46.61 (39.55)     2:24.61 (38.00)
        3:05.92 (41.31)     3:47.42 (41.50)
        4:20.54 (33.12)     4:51.07 (30.53)
 26 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  4:55.90    4:51.25 MEET   
                 30.82      1:06.52 (35.70)
        1:46.65 (40.13)     2:24.36 (37.71)
        3:05.38 (41.02)     3:45.68 (40.30)
        4:20.31 (34.63)     4:51.25 (30.94)
 27 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu  4:58.22    4:52.93 MEET   
                 29.34      1:03.80 (34.46)
        1:44.52 (40.72)     2:22.28 (37.76)
        3:05.44 (43.16)     3:48.67 (43.23)
        4:21.67 (33.00)     4:52.93 (31.26)
 28 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         4:56.00    4:53.55 MEET   
                 29.56      1:04.29 (34.73)
        1:44.10 (39.81)     2:22.53 (38.43)
        3:06.37 (43.84)     3:50.28 (43.91)
        4:22.23 (31.95)     4:53.55 (31.32)
 29 Khayt, Tomer     17 Central Bucks Sw  4:54.80    4:54.01 MEET   
                 30.18      1:04.80 (34.62)
        1:42.61 (37.81)     2:19.49 (36.88)
        3:01.51 (42.02)     3:44.55 (43.04)
        4:20.43 (35.88)     4:54.01 (33.58)
 30 Wilmore, Aaron   15 Delaware Swim Te  4:55.28    4:54.97 MEET   
                 30.48      1:05.86 (35.38)
        1:44.76 (38.90)     2:23.59 (38.83)
        3:05.32 (41.73)     3:47.22 (41.90)
        4:21.75 (34.53)     4:54.97 (33.22)
 31 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  4:57.34    4:56.29 MEET   
                 31.27      1:07.70 (36.43)
        1:44.92 (37.22)     2:22.10 (37.18)
        3:04.16 (42.06)     3:47.73 (43.57)
        4:22.27 (34.54)     4:56.29 (34.02)
 32 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  4:56.78    5:04.16 MEET   
                 30.60      1:05.80 (35.20)
        1:45.46 (39.66)     2:23.58 (38.12)
        3:09.40 (45.82)     3:55.21 (45.81)
        4:29.98 (34.77)     5:04.16 (34.18)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Ras, Christoff   21 La Salle Univers  4:43.88                   
                 29.86      1:05.02 (35.16)
        1:43.72 (38.70)     2:20.76 (37.04)
        2:59.94 (39.18)     3:38.28 (38.34)
        4:11.61 (33.33)     4:43.88 (32.27)
 30 Lastauskas, Nic  20 Una Paac-MA       4:55.92                   
                 30.66      1:05.15 (34.49)
        1:46.29 (41.14)     2:26.84 (40.55)
        3:08.66 (41.82)     3:50.18 (41.52)
        4:24.76 (34.58)     4:55.92 (31.16)
 34 Peckmann, Alec   19 York YMCA-MA      4:57.61                   
                 30.65      1:05.49 (34.84)
        1:44.47 (38.98)     2:20.81 (36.34)
        3:05.13 (44.32)     3:49.11 (43.98)
        4:24.18 (35.07)     4:57.61 (33.43)
 36 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:59.13                   
                 32.25      1:08.41 (36.16)
        1:47.76 (39.35)     2:26.17 (38.41)
        3:10.41 (44.24)     3:53.85 (43.44)
        4:27.47 (33.62)     4:59.13 (31.66)
 37 Narvid, Jacob E  15 Greater Philadel  4:59.15                   
                 30.18      1:05.59 (35.41)
        1:43.16 (37.57)     2:20.57 (37.41)
        3:07.01 (46.44)     3:55.76 (48.75)
        4:28.12 (32.36)     4:59.15 (31.03)
 38 Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S  4:59.34                   
                 29.51      1:03.65 (34.14)
        1:42.06 (38.41)     2:20.27 (38.21)
        3:05.01 (44.74)     3:50.13 (45.12)
        4:25.10 (34.97)     4:59.34 (34.24)
 39 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  5:00.09                   
                 29.87      1:04.55 (34.68)
        1:42.20 (37.65)     2:20.30 (38.10)
        3:04.73 (44.43)     3:48.84 (44.11)
        4:24.09 (35.25)     5:00.09 (36.00)
 40 Emmerling, Kyle  17 Lancaster Aquati  5:00.51                   
                 31.40      1:06.45 (35.05)
        1:45.71 (39.26)     2:23.05 (37.34)
        3:08.16 (45.11)     3:52.42 (44.26)
        4:27.47 (35.05)     5:00.51 (33.04)
 41 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  5:00.94                   
                 29.96      1:06.85 (36.89)
        1:43.33 (36.48)     2:21.31 (37.98)
        2:56.69 (35.38)                    
            3:31.96 ( )   5:00.94 (1:28.98)
 42 Boehme, Robert   17 Unattached-MA     5:01.14                   
                 31.39      1:08.08 (36.69)
        1:49.04 (40.96)     2:29.04 (40.00)
        3:11.11 (42.07)     3:53.87 (42.76)
        4:28.46 (34.59)     5:01.14 (32.68)
 43 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  5:01.50                   
                 30.57      1:05.54 (34.97)
        1:45.34 (39.80)     2:23.71 (38.37)
        3:08.24 (44.53)     3:53.77 (45.53)
        4:28.15 (34.38)     5:01.50 (33.35)
 44 Washart, Shane   15 Greater Philadel  5:01.97                   
                 32.04      1:09.26 (37.22)
        1:47.88 (38.62)     2:25.04 (37.16)
        3:10.99 (45.95)     3:56.71 (45.72)
        4:30.16 (33.45)     5:01.97 (31.81)
 45 Ciecko, Evan C   16 Delaware Swim Te  5:01.99                   
                 30.41      1:06.70 (36.29)
        1:44.80 (38.10)     2:23.27 (38.47)
        3:09.19 (45.92)     3:55.60 (46.41)
        4:29.85 (34.25)     5:01.99 (32.14)
 46 Greer, Matthew   15 Parkland Aquatic  5:03.51                   
                 30.48      1:05.34 (34.86)
        1:45.34 (40.00)     2:25.18 (39.84)
        3:08.93 (43.75)     3:52.69 (43.76)
        4:29.14 (36.45)     5:03.51 (34.37)
 47 Rucci, Joseph R  17 Greater Philadel  5:03.63                   
                 29.85      1:05.62 (35.77)
        1:46.76 (41.14)     2:26.67 (39.91)
        3:10.70 (44.03)     3:53.83 (43.13)
        4:29.67 (35.84)     5:03.63 (33.96)
 48 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu  5:03.83                   
                 30.27      1:04.97 (34.70)
        1:46.59 (41.62)     2:27.24 (40.65)
        3:09.65 (42.41)     3:52.08 (42.43)
        4:28.52 (36.44)     5:03.83 (35.31)
 49 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:03.89                   
                 32.20      1:09.20 (37.00)
        1:51.34 (42.14)     2:31.07 (39.73)
        3:14.31 (43.24)     3:57.96 (43.65)
        4:31.81 (33.85)     5:03.89 (32.08)
 50 Gagnon, Robert   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:03.91                   
                 32.59      1:09.34 (36.75)
        1:51.88 (42.54)     2:29.92 (38.04)
        3:14.21 (44.29)     3:57.30 (43.09)
        4:31.93 (34.63)     5:03.91 (31.98)
 51 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  5:03.97                   
                 30.92      1:07.89 (36.97)
        1:46.42 (38.53)     2:25.20 (38.78)
        3:08.22 (43.02)     3:53.34 (45.12)
        4:28.80 (35.46)     5:03.97 (35.17)
 52 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  5:04.84                   
                 30.60      1:07.18 (36.58)
        1:47.23 (40.05)     2:27.93 (40.70)
        3:12.46 (44.53)     3:58.01 (45.55)
        4:22.05 (24.04)     5:04.84 (42.79)
 53 Levari, Jack J   15 Greater Philadel  5:04.96                   
                 31.82      1:08.44 (36.62)
        1:49.34 (40.90)     2:27.78 (38.44)
        3:12.56 (44.78)     3:56.90 (44.34)
        4:32.34 (35.44)     5:04.96 (32.62)
 54 Lafferty, Jacob  17 Brandywine-DE YM  5:05.98                   
                 30.56      1:07.17 (36.61)
        1:46.15 (38.98)     2:24.25 (38.10)
        3:09.58 (45.33)     3:54.57 (44.99)
        4:30.92 (36.35)     5:05.98 (35.06)
 55 Funari, Justin   17 South Jersey Aqu  5:06.04                   
                 29.78      1:03.79 (34.01)
        1:45.81 (42.02)     2:26.18 (40.37)
        3:09.82 (43.64)     3:52.74 (42.92)
        4:29.84 (37.10)     5:06.04 (36.20)
 56 Benson, Jacob R  16 Delaware Swim Te  5:06.63                   
                 31.69      1:08.99 (37.30)
        1:50.03 (41.04)     2:30.02 (39.99)
        3:13.63 (43.61)     3:56.68 (43.05)
        4:31.89 (35.21)     5:06.63 (34.74)
 57 Gozdan, Michael  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:06.90                   
                 33.69      1:12.88 (39.19)
        1:53.28 (40.40)     2:31.78 (38.50)
        3:13.01 (41.23)     3:54.45 (41.44)
        4:30.44 (35.99)     5:06.90 (36.46)
 58 Gardner, Gregor  19 Brandywine-DE YM  5:06.96                   
                 30.65      1:06.41 (35.76)
        1:48.23 (41.82)     2:27.75 (39.52)
        3:12.98 (45.23)     3:57.52 (44.54)
        4:32.67 (35.15)     5:06.96 (34.29)
 59 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  5:07.09                   
                 31.84      1:08.22 (36.38)
        1:48.41 (40.19)     2:26.66 (38.25)
        3:15.15 (48.49)     4:00.72 (45.57)
        4:35.63 (34.91)     5:07.09 (31.46)
 60 Young, Griffin   16 Westtown Aquatic  5:07.19                   
                 30.17      1:06.50 (36.33)
        1:46.71 (40.21)     2:26.34 (39.63)
        3:11.78 (45.44)     3:56.90 (45.12)
        4:32.49 (35.59)     5:07.19 (34.70)
 61 Ellis, Ryan T    16 Upper Dublin Aqu  5:07.76                   
                 32.62      1:10.50 (37.88)
        1:50.89 (40.39)     2:30.50 (39.61)
        3:15.02 (44.52)     3:59.66 (44.64)
        4:33.89 (34.23)     5:07.76 (33.87)
 61 Bloom, Reece W   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  5:07.76                   
                 31.83      1:08.22 (36.39)
        1:48.79 (40.57)     2:27.73 (38.94)
        3:14.10 (46.37)     3:59.82 (45.72)
        4:34.61 (34.79)     5:07.76 (33.15)
 63 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:09.04                   
                 32.24      1:10.74 (38.50)
        1:53.04 (42.30)     2:33.50 (40.46)
        3:16.74 (43.24)     3:59.00 (42.26)
        4:34.73 (35.73)     5:09.04 (34.31)
 64 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  5:09.78                   
                 31.57      1:09.58 (38.01)
        1:49.67 (40.09)     2:29.34 (39.67)
        3:03.07 (33.73)                    
            3:43.25 ( )   5:09.78 (1:26.53)
 65 Majka, Scott R   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   5:11.29                   
                 31.39      1:07.30 (35.91)
        1:50.54 (43.24)     2:30.63 (40.09)
        3:15.61 (44.98)     4:00.10 (44.49)
        4:36.88 (36.78)     5:11.29 (34.41)
 66 Chase, Tommy     16 Wsy Swimming-MA   5:11.33                   
                 32.64      1:11.36 (38.72)
        1:54.10 (42.74)     2:34.36 (40.26)
        3:18.03 (43.67)     4:01.39 (43.36)
        4:37.59 (36.20)     5:11.33 (33.74)
 67 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  5:11.38                   
                 30.61      1:08.35 (37.74)
        1:49.80 (41.45)     2:29.04 (39.24)
        3:15.42 (46.38)     4:00.98 (45.56)
        4:36.96 (35.98)     5:11.38 (34.42)
 68 Duthie, Zachary  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  5:11.98                   
                 31.84      1:09.11 (37.27)
        1:53.52 (44.41)     2:36.93 (43.41)
        3:20.33 (43.40)     4:03.32 (42.99)
        4:38.10 (34.78)     5:11.98 (33.88)
 69 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA     5:12.07                   
                 30.39      1:06.82 (36.43)
        1:48.45 (41.63)     2:30.39 (41.94)
        3:16.77 (46.38)     4:03.16 (46.39)
        4:37.31 (34.15)     5:12.07 (34.76)
 70 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:17.61                   
                 30.75      1:07.61 (36.86)
        1:49.04 (41.43)     2:27.17 (38.13)
        3:17.47 (50.30)     4:04.89 (47.42)
        4:41.91 (37.02)     5:17.61 (35.70)
 71 Vidal, Patrick   16 Central Bucks Sw  5:20.92                   
                 32.52      1:10.67 (38.15)
        1:53.21 (42.54)     2:34.75 (41.54)
        3:22.33 (47.58)     4:09.33 (47.00)
        4:45.37 (36.04)     5:20.92 (35.55)
 72 Johnston, Ian A  18 Parkland Aquatic  5:21.37                   
                 31.51      1:11.13 (39.62)
        1:51.41 (40.28)     2:32.89 (41.48)
        3:21.16 (48.27)     4:10.78 (49.62)
        4:46.55 (35.77)     5:21.37 (34.82)
 73 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  5:22.02                   
                 33.01      1:12.03 (39.02)
        1:53.33 (41.30)     2:33.28 (39.95)
        3:21.28 (48.00)     4:08.95 (47.67)
        4:45.79 (36.84)     5:22.02 (36.23)
 74 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM  5:22.96                   
                 32.29      1:10.18 (37.89)
        1:53.54 (43.36)     2:35.04 (41.50)
        3:22.44 (47.40)     4:09.07 (46.63)
        4:46.45 (37.38)     5:22.96 (36.51)
 -- Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S      DQ                    
 -- Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat                            
 -- Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S                            
 -- Brownstead, Mat  16 Una Scay-MA