WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: * 1:51.68  7/23/2010 David J Nolan, Hershey
                 1:51.39  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 1:54.29  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 1:58.09  FUTU Futures 2017
                 2:03.59  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Reihman, Mahlon  18 Parkland Aquatic  1:57.43    1:53.85 USJR   
                 26.54        55.44 (28.90)
        1:24.63 (29.19)     1:53.85 (29.22)
  2 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:57.04    1:56.11 FUTU   
                 27.19        56.57 (29.38)
        1:27.19 (30.62)     1:56.11 (28.92)
  3 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S  1:56.84    1:56.29 FUTU   
                 26.98        55.95 (28.97)
        1:26.36 (30.41)     1:56.29 (29.93)
  4 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  1:57.22    1:57.25 FUTU   
                 27.02        56.40 (29.38)
        1:27.11 (30.71)     1:57.25 (30.14)
  5 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:58.58    1:57.32 FUTU   
                 27.22        56.49 (29.27)
        1:27.33 (30.84)     1:57.32 (29.99)
  6 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat  1:58.44    1:57.75 FUTU   
                 26.88        56.90 (30.02)
        1:26.77 (29.87)     1:57.75 (30.98)
  7 Washart, Zachar  19 Greater Philadel  1:57.89    1:58.93 MEET   
                 27.54        57.49 (29.95)
        1:27.99 (30.50)     1:58.93 (30.94)
  8 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  1:58.13    1:59.73 MEET   
                 28.08        57.92 (29.84)
        1:29.31 (31.39)     1:59.73 (30.42)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:59.33    1:57.55 FUTU   
                 27.33        56.90 (29.57)
        1:27.48 (30.58)     1:57.55 (30.07)
 10 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw  2:00.07    1:58.24 MEET   
                 27.31        56.88 (29.57)
        1:28.44 (31.56)     1:58.24 (29.80)
 11 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  1:59.46    1:58.59 MEET   
                 26.81        57.11 (30.30)
        1:28.56 (31.45)     1:58.59 (30.03)
 12 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic  1:58.66    1:58.62 MEET   
                 26.80        56.77 (29.97)
        1:28.54 (31.77)     1:58.62 (30.08)
 13 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:59.55    1:58.84 MEET   
                 27.32        56.82 (29.50)
        1:27.93 (31.11)     1:58.84 (30.91)
 14 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu  1:59.92    2:00.29 MEET   
                 27.37        57.01 (29.64)
        1:28.65 (31.64)     2:00.29 (31.64)
 15 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         2:00.05    2:00.69 MEET   
                 27.74        58.44 (30.70)
        1:30.23 (31.79)     2:00.69 (30.46)
 16 Narvid, Jacob E  15 Greater Philadel  1:59.83    2:00.79 MEET   
                 27.75        58.49 (30.74)
        1:30.22 (31.73)     2:00.79 (30.57)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Berlitz, Daniel  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:00.65    1:58.23 MEET   
                 27.67        57.76 (30.09)
        1:28.77 (31.01)     1:58.23 (29.46)
 18 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:00.23    1:58.40 MEET   
                 27.68        58.02 (30.34)
        1:29.01 (30.99)     1:58.40 (29.39)
 19 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:00.26    1:58.96 MEET   
                 26.35        55.93 (29.58)
        1:27.44 (31.51)     1:58.96 (31.52)
 20 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:01.29    2:00.13 MEET   
                 28.18        58.47 (30.29)
        1:29.49 (31.02)     2:00.13 (30.64)
 21 Bachman, Maxwel  15 North Penn Aquat  2:01.49    2:00.73 MEET   
                 28.09        59.04 (30.95)
        1:30.17 (31.13)     2:00.73 (30.56)
 22 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:01.26    2:01.03 MEET   
                 28.22        58.86 (30.64)
        1:09.23 (10.37)     2:01.03 (51.80)
 23 Pesti, Kornel    17 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:00.38    2:01.64 MEET   
                 27.68        58.49 (30.81)
        1:30.02 (31.53)     2:01.64 (31.62)
 24 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:01.54    2:03.33 MEET   
                 29.07        59.87 (30.80)
        1:31.94 (32.07)     2:03.33 (31.39)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw  2:01.86    1:58.26 MEET   
                 26.91        56.58 (29.67)
        1:27.34 (30.76)     1:58.26 (30.92)
 26 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati  2:02.23    2:00.78 MEET   
                 27.61        57.93 (30.32)
        1:29.80 (31.87)     2:00.78 (30.98)
 27 Boerger, Thomas  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:01.82    2:01.01 MEET   
                 28.18        58.57 (30.39)
        1:29.57 (31.00)     2:01.01 (31.44)
 28 Washart, Shane   15 Greater Philadel  2:02.34    2:02.64 MEET   
                 28.58        59.54 (30.96)
        1:31.52 (31.98)     2:02.64 (31.12)
 29 Levari, Jack J   15 Greater Philadel  2:01.90    2:02.76 MEET   
                 27.38        57.81 (30.43)
        1:30.71 (32.90)     2:02.76 (32.05)
 30 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:02.41    2:02.78 MEET   
                 27.56        58.49 (30.93)
        1:30.50 (32.01)     2:02.78 (32.28)
 31 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:02.12    2:03.30 MEET   
                 28.02        58.27 (30.25)
        1:30.14 (31.87)     2:03.30 (33.16)
 32 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  2:01.57    2:03.73        
                 27.68        58.63 (30.95)
        1:30.76 (32.13)     2:03.73 (32.97)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Brownstead, Mat  16 Una Scay-MA       1:58.32                   
                 27.35        57.92 (30.57)
        1:28.52 (30.60)     1:58.32 (29.80)
 34 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:02.49                   
                 28.71        59.83 (31.12)
        1:31.86 (32.03)     2:02.49 (30.63)
 35 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  2:02.81                   
                 28.76        59.57 (30.81)
        1:32.25 (32.68)     2:02.81 (30.56)
 36 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  2:02.89                   
                 26.87        56.80 (29.93)
        1:29.17 (32.37)     2:02.89 (33.72)
 37 Peckmann, Alec   19 York YMCA-MA      2:02.94                   
                 27.70        58.05 (30.35)
        1:30.13 (32.08)     2:02.94 (32.81)
 38 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc  2:02.95                   
                 28.12        58.85 (30.73)
        1:30.57 (31.72)     2:02.95 (32.38)
 39 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:03.02                   
                 28.22        59.67 (31.45)
        1:31.71 (32.04)     2:03.02 (31.31)
 40 Given, Thomas J  17 Pleasantville Aq  2:03.35                   
                 28.15        59.36 (31.21)
        1:31.06 (31.70)     2:03.35 (32.29)
 41 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:03.58                   
                 28.01        59.94 (31.93)
        1:31.57 (31.63)     2:03.58 (32.01)
 42 Lewis, Matthew   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:03.59                   
                 27.94        58.81 (30.87)
        1:31.60 (32.79)     2:03.59 (31.99)
 43 Champagne, Patr  22 Parkland Aquatic  2:03.62                   
                 28.73        59.29 (30.56)
        1:31.59 (32.30)     2:03.62 (32.03)
 44 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:03.63                   
                 28.82      1:00.34 (31.52)
        1:32.75 (32.41)     2:03.63 (30.88)
 44 Dickson, Joey L  16 Delaware Swim Te  2:03.63                   
                 28.83        59.93 (31.10)
        1:32.23 (32.30)     2:03.63 (31.40)
 46 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:03.72                   
                 28.67        59.31 (30.64)
        1:31.96 (32.65)     2:03.72 (31.76)
 47 Shipp, Colin R   17 Lower Moreland S  2:03.83                   
                 27.90        59.28 (31.38)
        1:31.31 (32.03)     2:03.83 (32.52)
 48 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C  2:03.85                   
                 28.85      1:00.89 (32.04)
        1:33.10 (32.21)     2:03.85 (30.75)
 49 Goodyear, Conno  15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:03.91                   
                 28.85      1:00.07 (31.22)
        1:32.25 (32.18)     2:03.91 (31.66)
 50 Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati  2:04.01                   
                 28.30        59.88 (31.58)
        1:32.28 (32.40)     2:04.01 (31.73)
 51 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:04.17                   
                 28.84      1:00.02 (31.18)
        1:32.65 (32.63)     2:04.17 (31.52)
 52 Loughlin, Gavin  16 Plymouth Whitema  2:04.20                   
                 29.17        59.89 (30.72)
        1:32.23 (32.34)     2:04.20 (31.97)
 53 Lewke, Kevin S   15 Delaware Swim Te  2:04.27                   
                 28.76      1:00.04 (31.28)
        1:32.77 (32.73)     2:04.27 (31.50)
 54 Piccolo, Nathan  15 Greater Philadel  2:04.29                   
                 28.91      1:00.03 (31.12)
        1:32.88 (32.85)     2:04.29 (31.41)
 55 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  2:04.32                   
                 28.26        59.43 (31.17)
        1:31.89 (32.46)     2:04.32 (32.43)
 55 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  2:04.32                   
                 28.61      1:01.15 (32.54)
        1:33.29 (32.14)     2:04.32 (31.03)
 57 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  2:04.39                   
                 29.19      1:00.20 (31.01)
        1:32.17 (31.97)     2:04.39 (32.22)
 58 Fleck, Kevin M   20 Una Paac-MA       2:04.45                   
                 28.63        59.74 (31.11)
        1:32.80 (33.06)     2:04.45 (31.65)
 58 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:04.45                   
                 27.75        59.45 (31.70)
        1:31.88 (32.43)     2:04.45 (32.57)
 60 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA   2:04.55                   
                 28.65      1:00.72 (32.07)
        1:33.31 (32.59)     2:04.55 (31.24)
 61 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:04.70                   
                 27.94        59.22 (31.28)
        1:31.25 (32.03)     2:04.70 (33.45)
 62 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:04.82                   
                 29.36      1:01.54 (32.18)
        1:33.44 (31.90)     2:04.82 (31.38)
 63 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming  2:04.93                   
                 28.80        59.87 (31.07)
        1:31.38 (31.51)     2:04.93 (33.55)
 64 Filippini, Vinc  21 Bison Aquatics C  2:05.36                   
                 27.54        58.60 (31.06)
        1:31.53 (32.93)     2:05.36 (33.83)
 65 Sumner, Stuart   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:05.46                   
                 28.62      1:00.18 (31.56)
        1:33.49 (33.31)     2:05.46 (31.97)
 66 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:05.47                   
                 28.71        59.71 (31.00)
        1:33.69 (33.98)     2:05.47 (31.78)
 67 Pettit, Collin   18 Radnor Aquatic C  2:05.48                   
                 29.07        59.68 (30.61)
        1:32.73 (33.05)     2:05.48 (32.75)
 68 Turlington, Wal  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:05.55                   
                 29.25      1:00.60 (31.35)
        1:33.18 (32.58)     2:05.55 (32.37)
 69 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:05.62                   
                 28.88      1:00.00 (31.12)
        1:33.07 (33.07)     2:05.62 (32.55)
 70 Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S  2:05.84                   
                 28.93      1:01.40 (32.47)
        1:33.54 (32.14)     2:05.84 (32.30)
 71 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:05.96                   
                 28.60      1:00.69 (32.09)
        1:33.02 (32.33)     2:05.96 (32.94)
 72 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin  2:06.19                   
                 28.86      1:00.84 (31.98)
        1:33.99 (33.15)     2:06.19 (32.20)
 73 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:06.77                   
                 28.87      1:00.99 (32.12)
        1:33.41 (32.42)     2:06.77 (33.36)
 74 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM  2:06.82                   
                 29.29      1:00.46 (31.17)
        1:33.53 (33.07)     2:06.82 (33.29)
 75 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha  2:07.01                   
                 28.81      1:00.20 (31.39)
        1:33.03 (32.83)     2:07.01 (33.98)
 76 Lafferty, Aaron  17 Brandywine-DE YM  2:07.06                   
                 28.79      1:01.04 (32.25)
        1:34.21 (33.17)     2:07.06 (32.85)
 77 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA     2:07.08                   
                 28.57      1:00.63 (32.06)
        1:33.55 (32.92)     2:07.08 (33.53)
 78 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:07.12                   
                 29.39      1:01.76 (32.37)
        1:34.69 (32.93)     2:07.12 (32.43)
 79 Li, Frederick    15 Nrg Swimming-MA   2:07.19                   
                 29.93      1:02.08 (32.15)
        1:35.25 (33.17)     2:07.19 (31.94)
 80 Empie, Connor J  17 Bloomsburg Area-  2:07.36                   
                 29.35      1:01.36 (32.01)
        1:34.34 (32.98)     2:07.36 (33.02)
 81 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:07.37                   
                 28.81      1:00.02 (31.21)
        1:33.96 (33.94)     2:07.37 (33.41)
 81 Masciulli, Matt  16 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:07.37                   
                 28.61      1:00.06 (31.45)
        1:33.62 (33.56)     2:07.37 (33.75)
 81 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:07.37                   
                 28.57      1:00.85 (32.28)
        1:33.60 (32.75)     2:07.37 (33.77)
 84 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  2:07.43                   
                 28.90      1:01.19 (32.29)
        1:34.99 (33.80)     2:07.43 (32.44)
 85 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:07.66                   
                 29.50      1:01.46 (31.96)
        1:36.29 (34.83)     2:07.66 (31.37)
 86 Mislan, Trevor   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:07.70                   
                 29.52      1:01.63 (32.11)
        1:35.29 (33.66)     2:07.70 (32.41)
 87 Berkoff, Cooper  16 Penn Charter Aqu  2:07.81                   
                 29.34      1:01.98 (32.64)
        1:35.34 (33.36)     2:07.81 (32.47)
 88 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  2:08.17                   
                 29.41      1:01.68 (32.27)
        1:34.91 (33.23)     2:08.17 (33.26)
 89 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM  2:08.29                   
                 30.38      1:03.35 (32.97)
        1:35.98 (32.63)     2:08.29 (32.31)
 90 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S  2:08.35                   
                 28.88      1:01.38 (32.50)
        1:34.82 (33.44)     2:08.35 (33.53)
 91 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  2:08.68                   
                 28.82      1:00.48 (31.66)
        1:34.26 (33.78)     2:08.68 (34.42)
 92 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:08.97                   
                 29.35      1:02.28 (32.93)
        1:36.00 (33.72)     2:08.97 (32.97)
 93 Kain, Peter J    17 Delaware Swim Te  2:08.99                   
                 28.75      1:00.44 (31.69)
        1:34.48 (34.04)     2:08.99 (34.51)
 94 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA       2:09.03                   
                 29.11      1:01.45 (32.34)
        1:35.68 (34.23)     2:09.03 (33.35)
 95 Gardner, Gregor  19 Brandywine-DE YM  2:09.38                   
                 28.14      1:00.70 (32.56)
        1:34.68 (33.98)     2:09.38 (34.70)
 96 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw  2:09.42                   
                 28.44      1:01.18 (32.74)
        1:35.92 (34.74)     2:09.42 (33.50)
 97 Bloom, Reece W   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:09.50                   
                 30.22      1:02.72 (32.50)
        1:36.47 (33.75)     2:09.50 (33.03)
 98 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  2:09.66                   
                 29.43      1:02.02 (32.59)
        1:36.37 (34.35)     2:09.66 (33.29)
 99 Irwin, Mason T   15 Bloomsburg Area-  2:09.75                   
                 29.18      1:01.80 (32.62)
        1:35.28 (33.48)     2:09.75 (34.47)
100 Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic  2:09.77                   
                 29.32      1:01.93 (32.61)
        1:36.49 (34.56)     2:09.77 (33.28)
101 Avagliano, Aj    16 Westtown Aquatic  2:10.48                   
                 29.20      1:01.98 (32.78)
        1:36.08 (34.10)     2:10.48 (34.40)
102 Christou, Anton  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:10.81                   
                 30.21      1:02.97 (32.76)
        1:37.33 (34.36)     2:10.81 (33.48)
103 Kushner, Shawn   15 Parkland Swimmin  2:11.72                   
                 29.32      1:03.00 (33.68)
        1:37.97 (34.97)     2:11.72 (33.75)
104 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic  2:12.12                   
                 29.22      1:02.33 (33.11)
        1:38.11 (35.78)     2:12.12 (34.01)
105 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  2:12.69                   
                 29.47      1:02.91 (33.44)
        1:38.30 (35.39)     2:12.69 (34.39)
106 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA     2:12.95                   
                 29.67      1:02.95 (33.28)
        1:37.89 (34.94)     2:12.95 (35.06)
107 Faikish, Ryan A  15 North Penn Aquat  2:12.98                   
                 28.85      1:02.24 (33.39)
        1:38.27 (36.03)     2:12.98 (34.71)
108 Arms, Trevor J   15 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:13.28                   
                 30.07      1:03.83 (33.76)
        1:38.62 (34.79)     2:13.28 (34.66)
109 Crikelair, Step  17 Pocono Family YM  2:14.60                   
                 30.12      1:05.19 (35.07)
        1:40.05 (34.86)     2:14.60 (34.55)
110 Oliver, Kevin S  16 Pocono Family YM  2:15.36                   
                 30.13      1:03.69 (33.56)
        1:39.58 (35.89)     2:15.36 (35.78)
111 Dencker, Jean-p  17 Penn Charter Aqu  2:15.89                   
                 28.09      1:01.44 (33.35)
        1:38.75 (37.31)     2:15.89 (37.14)
 -- Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  2:03.27         X         
                 28.48        58.97 (30.49)
        1:31.17 (32.20)     2:03.27 (32.10)
 -- Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA       DQ