WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: * 3:58.68  7/14/2016 Samuel P Magnan, Parkland Aquatic
                 3:57.79  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 4:02.79  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 4:09.09  FUTU Futures 2017
                 4:26.19  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  4:26.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Puskovitch, Iva  17 Episcopal Academ  4:03.64    4:01.32 USJR   
                 28.49        59.00 (30.51)
        1:29.88 (30.88)     2:00.96 (31.08)
        2:30.95 (29.99)     3:01.18 (30.23)
        3:31.46 (30.28)     4:01.32 (29.86)
  2 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  4:10.46    4:06.80 FUTU   
                 29.13      1:00.22 (31.09)
        1:32.33 (32.11)     2:03.52 (31.19)
        2:35.31 (31.79)     3:06.65 (31.34)
        3:37.68 (31.03)     4:06.80 (29.12)
  3 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati  4:09.46    4:07.27 FUTU   
                 27.97        58.95 (30.98)
        1:30.11 (31.16)     2:01.99 (31.88)
        2:33.43 (31.44)     3:05.53 (32.10)
        3:37.13 (31.60)     4:07.27 (30.14)
  4 Narvid, Jacob E  15 Greater Philadel  4:09.25    4:09.40 MEET   
                 28.44        59.35 (30.91)
        1:31.11 (31.76)     2:02.65 (31.54)
        2:34.96 (32.31)     3:06.81 (31.85)
        3:38.90 (32.09)     4:09.40 (30.50)
  5 Lasco, Destin R  16 Pleasantville Aq  4:11.59    4:10.04 MEET   
                 28.65        59.33 (30.68)
        1:32.05 (32.72)     2:04.11 (32.06)
        2:36.63 (32.52)     3:08.87 (32.24)
        3:40.29 (31.42)     4:10.04 (29.75)
  6 Perot, Robert M  16 Five Star Swim C  4:12.15    4:10.25 MEET   
                 29.11      1:00.56 (31.45)
        1:31.98 (31.42)     2:04.03 (32.05)
        2:35.80 (31.77)     3:07.81 (32.01)
        3:39.50 (31.69)     4:10.25 (30.75)
  7 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:13.04    4:10.27 MEET   
                 28.73        59.70 (30.97)
        1:32.43 (32.73)     2:04.37 (31.94)
        2:36.41 (32.04)     3:08.40 (31.99)
        3:40.16 (31.76)     4:10.27 (30.11)
  8 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  4:11.46    4:21.50 MEET   
                 28.91      1:00.29 (31.38)
        1:32.29 (32.00)     2:05.83 (33.54)
        2:39.44 (33.61)     3:13.39 (33.95)
        3:47.85 (34.46)     4:21.50 (33.65)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Washart, Zachar  19 Greater Philadel  4:14.03    4:09.53 MEET   
                 28.15        58.75 (30.60)
        1:30.59 (31.84)     2:02.91 (32.32)
        2:34.33 (31.42)     3:06.22 (31.89)
        3:38.92 (32.70)     4:09.53 (30.61)
 10 Washart, Shane   15 Greater Philadel  4:15.20    4:13.61 MEET   
                 29.01      1:00.34 (31.33)
        1:32.56 (32.22)     2:05.14 (32.58)
        2:37.87 (32.73)     3:10.35 (32.48)
        3:43.12 (32.77)     4:13.61 (30.49)
 11 Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  4:15.18    4:14.06 MEET   
                 28.35        59.28 (30.93)
        1:31.11 (31.83)     2:03.78 (32.67)
        2:36.72 (32.94)     3:09.87 (33.15)
        3:42.29 (32.42)     4:14.06 (31.77)
 12 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  4:15.88    4:14.26 MEET   
                 28.24      1:00.54 (32.30)
        1:32.77 (32.23)     2:05.26 (32.49)
        2:37.44 (32.18)     3:10.66 (33.22)
        3:43.66 (33.00)     4:14.26 (30.60)
 13 Loughlin, Gavin  16 Plymouth Whitema  4:16.17    4:15.20 MEET   
                 29.87      1:01.58 (31.71)
        1:34.26 (32.68)     2:06.57 (32.31)
        2:39.74 (33.17)     3:11.49 (31.75)
        3:44.31 (32.82)     4:15.20 (30.89)
 14 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         4:13.59    4:16.96 MEET   
                 27.57        58.32 (30.75)
        1:30.22 (31.90)     2:03.14 (32.92)
        2:36.48 (33.34)     3:09.86 (33.38)
        3:43.61 (33.75)     4:16.96 (33.35)
 15 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:17.10    4:20.43 MEET   
                 28.66      1:00.67 (32.01)
        1:33.13 (32.46)     2:06.30 (33.17)
        2:39.91 (33.61)     3:13.62 (33.71)
        3:47.34 (33.72)     4:20.43 (33.09)
 16 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  4:17.12    4:24.20 MEET   
                 29.69      1:01.50 (31.81)
        1:34.81 (33.31)     2:07.91 (33.10)
        2:41.65 (33.74)     3:15.73 (34.08)
        3:50.69 (34.96)     4:24.20 (33.51)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu  4:17.96    4:13.68 MEET   
                 28.29        59.94 (31.65)
        1:32.00 (32.06)     2:04.66 (32.66)
        2:37.07 (32.41)     3:09.77 (32.70)
        3:42.17 (32.40)     4:13.68 (31.51)
 18 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw  4:18.25    4:13.79 MEET   
                 28.77      1:00.34 (31.57)
        1:32.30 (31.96)     2:04.46 (32.16)
        2:37.04 (32.58)     3:09.47 (32.43)
        3:42.12 (32.65)     4:13.79 (31.67)
 19 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  4:17.30    4:16.95 MEET   
                 28.86        59.97 (31.11)
        1:32.28 (32.31)     2:04.83 (32.55)
        2:37.54 (32.71)     3:10.57 (33.03)
        3:44.25 (33.68)     4:16.95 (32.70)
 20 Bachman, Maxwel  15 North Penn Aquat  4:17.87    4:17.75 MEET   
                 29.15      1:00.67 (31.52)
        1:33.31 (32.64)     2:06.33 (33.02)
        2:40.17 (33.84)     3:13.93 (33.76)
        3:47.47 (33.54)     4:17.75 (30.28)
 21 Haines, Jacob R  17 South Jersey Aqu  4:17.29    4:18.45 MEET   
                 29.67      1:01.72 (32.05)
        1:34.77 (33.05)     2:08.21 (33.44)
        2:41.17 (32.96)     3:14.17 (33.00)
        3:47.12 (32.95)     4:18.45 (31.33)
 22 Dickson, Joey L  16 Delaware Swim Te  4:18.47    4:18.90 MEET   
                 28.58      1:00.42 (31.84)
        1:33.04 (32.62)     2:06.32 (33.28)
        2:39.10 (32.78)     3:12.86 (33.76)
        3:46.15 (33.29)     4:18.90 (32.75)
 23 Boerger, Thomas  17 Suburban Seahawk  4:17.87    4:19.76 MEET   
                 28.78      1:00.72 (31.94)
        1:33.11 (32.39)     2:05.74 (32.63)
        2:38.63 (32.89)     3:12.11 (33.48)
        3:46.28 (34.17)     4:19.76 (33.48)
 24 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   4:18.65    4:20.78 MEET   
                 29.27      1:01.03 (31.76)
        1:33.79 (32.76)     2:06.71 (32.92)
        2:40.63 (33.92)     3:14.25 (33.62)
        3:48.20 (33.95)     4:20.78 (32.58)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu  4:19.12    4:11.92 MEET   
                 28.67        59.92 (31.25)
        1:32.23 (32.31)     2:04.07 (31.84)
        2:36.41 (32.34)     3:08.38 (31.97)
        3:40.99 (32.61)     4:11.92 (30.93)
 26 Levari, Jack J   15 Greater Philadel  4:19.89    4:16.34 MEET   
                 28.85      1:00.42 (31.57)
        1:33.36 (32.94)     2:06.21 (32.85)
        2:39.73 (33.52)     3:12.85 (33.12)
        3:45.45 (32.60)     4:16.34 (30.89)
 27 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:22.93    4:16.42 MEET   
                 28.65        59.22 (30.57)
        1:31.32 (32.10)     2:03.66 (32.34)
        2:37.18 (33.52)     3:10.57 (33.39)
        3:44.41 (33.84)     4:16.42 (32.01)
 28 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  4:19.11    4:17.79 MEET   
                 28.98      1:00.49 (31.51)
        1:33.21 (32.72)     2:06.11 (32.90)
        2:39.00 (32.89)     3:11.95 (32.95)
        3:45.26 (33.31)     4:17.79 (32.53)
 29 Ciecko, Evan C   16 Delaware Swim Te  4:22.02    4:18.18 MEET   
                 29.11      1:01.45 (32.34)
        1:33.33 (31.88)     2:06.60 (33.27)
        2:39.51 (32.91)     3:13.23 (33.72)
        3:46.33 (33.10)     4:18.18 (31.85)
 30 Gagnon, Robert   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:19.14    4:19.73 MEET   
                 29.90      1:02.20 (32.30)
        1:35.66 (33.46)     2:09.25 (33.59)
        2:42.17 (32.92)     3:15.74 (33.57)
        3:48.18 (32.44)     4:19.73 (31.55)
 31 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  4:22.31    4:21.10 MEET   
                 29.54      1:02.67 (33.13)
        1:35.60 (32.93)     2:09.39 (33.79)
        2:43.03 (33.64)     3:15.61 (32.58)
        3:48.84 (33.23)     4:21.10 (32.26)
 32 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:22.17    4:23.05 MEET   
                 28.70        59.85 (31.15)
        1:32.10 (32.25)     2:04.59 (32.49)
        2:38.25 (33.66)     3:11.81 (33.56)
        3:46.75 (34.94)     4:23.05 (36.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S  4:14.00                   
                 27.98        58.71 (30.73)
        1:30.57 (31.86)     2:03.47 (32.90)
        2:36.19 (32.72)     3:09.04 (32.85)
        3:41.97 (32.93)     4:14.00 (32.03)
 16 Lewke, Kevin S   15 Delaware Swim Te  4:16.47                   
                 29.20      1:01.16 (31.96)
        1:33.57 (32.41)     2:06.48 (32.91)
        2:39.03 (32.55)     3:11.81 (32.78)
        3:44.56 (32.75)     4:16.47 (31.91)
 31 Hong, Joseph S   15 Central Bucks Sw  4:21.42                   
                 29.89      1:03.02 (33.13)
        1:36.65 (33.63)     2:10.01 (33.36)
        2:43.46 (33.45)     3:16.35 (32.89)
        3:49.91 (33.56)     4:21.42 (31.51)
 32 Champagne, Patr  22 Parkland Aquatic  4:21.81                   
                 29.35      1:00.84 (31.49)
        1:33.43 (32.59)     2:06.17 (32.74)
        2:39.82 (33.65)     3:13.53 (33.71)
        3:48.26 (34.73)     4:21.81 (33.55)
 36 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic  4:22.74                   
                 28.85      1:01.60 (32.75)
        1:35.28 (33.68)     2:09.52 (34.24)
        2:43.13 (33.61)     3:17.18 (34.05)
        3:51.20 (34.02)     4:22.74 (31.54)
 38 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  4:22.98                   
                 29.56      1:03.23 (33.67)
        1:36.80 (33.57)     2:10.12 (33.32)
        2:43.39 (33.27)     3:16.43 (33.04)
        3:50.16 (33.73)     4:22.98 (32.82)
 39 Rucci, David J   17 Greater Philadel  4:23.13                   
                 30.47      1:03.71 (33.24)
        1:37.82 (34.11)     2:11.78 (33.96)
        2:45.80 (34.02)     3:18.92 (33.12)
        3:52.39 (33.47)     4:23.13 (30.74)
 40 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  4:23.14                   
                 30.87      1:04.40 (33.53)
        1:37.92 (33.52)     2:11.81 (33.89)
        2:45.09 (33.28)     3:18.78 (33.69)
        3:51.86 (33.08)     4:23.14 (31.28)
 41 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:23.64                   
                 29.99      1:02.36 (32.37)
        1:35.31 (32.95)     2:08.58 (33.27)
        2:42.14 (33.56)     3:15.51 (33.37)
        3:50.04 (34.53)     4:23.64 (33.60)
 42 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati  4:23.66                   
                 28.99      1:00.57 (31.58)
        1:34.19 (33.62)     2:07.89 (33.70)
        2:42.59 (34.70)     3:16.34 (33.75)
        3:51.87 (35.53)     4:23.66 (31.79)
 43 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  4:23.96                   
                 29.22      1:01.16 (31.94)
        1:35.20 (34.04)     2:09.15 (33.95)
        2:43.33 (34.18)     3:17.18 (33.85)
        3:50.79 (33.61)     4:23.96 (33.17)
 44 Artis, Jack M    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:24.24                   
                 29.93      1:02.42 (32.49)
        1:35.95 (33.53)     2:09.33 (33.38)
        2:43.37 (34.04)     3:17.75 (34.38)
        3:51.85 (34.10)     4:24.24 (32.39)
 45 Pesti, Kornel    17 Upper Dublin Aqu  4:24.72                   
                 29.04      1:00.96 (31.92)
        1:34.22 (33.26)     2:07.99 (33.77)
        2:42.27 (34.28)     3:16.12 (33.85)
        3:50.87 (34.75)     4:24.72 (33.85)
 46 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  4:26.85                   
                 29.62      1:02.69 (33.07)
        1:36.63 (33.94)     2:10.76 (34.13)
        2:45.37 (34.61)     3:19.54 (34.17)
        3:53.86 (34.32)     4:26.85 (32.99)
 47 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic  4:27.19                   
                 29.90      1:02.81 (32.91)
        1:36.74 (33.93)     2:10.67 (33.93)
        2:44.86 (34.19)     3:19.02 (34.16)
        3:53.02 (34.00)     4:27.19 (34.17)
 48 Vizzard, Sean M  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:27.44                   
                 30.07      1:02.90 (32.83)
        1:37.37 (34.47)     2:11.01 (33.64)
        2:45.73 (34.72)     3:20.18 (34.45)
        3:55.06 (34.88)     4:27.44 (32.38)
 49 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   4:27.83                   
                 30.37      1:03.84 (33.47)
        1:37.91 (34.07)     2:12.05 (34.14)
        2:45.66 (33.61)     3:19.94 (34.28)
        3:54.39 (34.45)     4:27.83 (33.44)
 50 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin  4:27.94                   
                 29.27      1:01.77 (32.50)
        1:35.36 (33.59)     2:09.13 (33.77)
        2:43.56 (34.43)     3:18.16 (34.60)
        3:53.48 (35.32)     4:27.94 (34.46)
 51 Emmerling, Kyle  17 Lancaster Aquati  4:28.13                   
                 30.47      1:03.29 (32.82)
        1:37.54 (34.25)     2:11.56 (34.02)
        2:46.36 (34.80)     3:20.73 (34.37)
        3:55.46 (34.73)     4:28.13 (32.67)
 52 Etter, Steven A  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  4:28.17                   
                 30.29      1:03.09 (32.80)
        1:37.15 (34.06)     2:11.09 (33.94)
        2:45.80 (34.71)     3:20.43 (34.63)
        3:54.89 (34.46)     4:28.17 (33.28)
 53 Pettit, Collin   18 Radnor Aquatic C  4:28.40                   
                 29.47      1:01.87 (32.40)
        1:34.56 (32.69)     2:08.35 (33.79)
        2:42.36 (34.01)     3:17.80 (35.44)
        3:53.03 (35.23)     4:28.40 (35.37)
 54 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  4:29.16                   
                 30.01      1:03.85 (33.84)
        1:38.68 (34.83)     2:13.44 (34.76)
        2:48.40 (34.96)     3:23.00 (34.60)
        3:56.33 (33.33)     4:29.16 (32.83)
 55 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  4:29.41                   
                 30.76      1:03.37 (32.61)
        1:36.83 (33.46)     2:10.48 (33.65)
        2:45.30 (34.82)     3:20.05 (34.75)
        3:55.72 (35.67)     4:29.41 (33.69)
 56 Boehme, Robert   17 Unattached-MA     4:29.55                   
                 29.95      1:04.10 (34.15)
        1:38.50 (34.40)     2:13.01 (34.51)
        2:47.82 (34.81)     3:22.20 (34.38)
        3:56.86 (34.66)     4:29.55 (32.69)
 57 Lafferty, Aaron  17 Brandywine-DE YM  4:30.53                   
                 31.05      1:04.71 (33.66)
        1:39.61 (34.90)     2:14.02 (34.41)
        2:49.39 (35.37)     3:23.72 (34.33)
        3:57.95 (34.23)     4:30.53 (32.58)
 58 Greer, Matthew   15 Parkland Aquatic  4:30.84                   
                 31.82      1:05.74 (33.92)
        1:39.92 (34.18)     2:13.55 (33.63)
        2:48.53 (34.98)     3:22.78 (34.25)
        3:57.62 (34.84)     4:30.84 (33.22)
 59 Fackler, Charle  17 Hershey Aquatic-  4:31.14                   
                 31.81      1:04.59 (32.78)
        1:39.18 (34.59)     2:13.22 (34.04)
        2:48.09 (34.87)     3:22.20 (34.11)
        3:57.77 (35.57)     4:31.14 (33.37)
 60 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  4:31.76                   
                 29.95      1:03.63 (33.68)
        1:38.20 (34.57)     2:13.26 (35.06)
        2:48.02 (34.76)     3:22.95 (34.93)
        3:58.03 (35.08)     4:31.76 (33.73)
 61 McFadden, Liam   16 Una Udac-MA       4:31.90                   
                 31.13      1:05.75 (34.62)
        1:39.40 (33.65)     2:13.98 (34.58)
        2:49.34 (35.36)     3:24.20 (34.86)
        3:59.08 (34.88)     4:31.90 (32.82)
 62 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S  4:32.96                   
                 29.42      1:02.66 (33.24)
        1:37.35 (34.69)     2:12.52 (35.17)
        2:47.89 (35.37)     3:23.52 (35.63)
        3:58.88 (35.36)     4:32.96 (34.08)
 63 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   4:33.34                   
                 31.13      1:06.29 (35.16)
        1:41.26 (34.97)     2:17.37 (36.11)
        2:52.31 (34.94)     3:27.58 (35.27)
        4:01.45 (33.87)     4:33.34 (31.89)
 64 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  4:33.39                   
                 31.69      1:06.02 (34.33)
        1:40.15 (34.13)     2:14.92 (34.77)
        2:49.39 (34.47)     3:23.60 (34.21)
        3:58.27 (34.67)     4:33.39 (35.12)
 65 Lenahan, Connor  17 Central Bucks Sw  4:34.23                   
                 30.28      1:03.88 (33.60)
        1:38.42 (34.54)     2:13.33 (34.91)
        2:48.43 (35.10)     3:24.12 (35.69)
        4:00.11 (35.99)     4:34.23 (34.12)
 66 Irwin, Mason T   15 Bloomsburg Area-  4:35.44                   
                 29.86      1:03.85 (33.99)
        1:37.93 (34.08)     2:13.78 (35.85)
        2:48.93 (35.15)     3:25.17 (36.24)
        4:00.91 (35.74)     4:35.44 (34.53)
 67 Given, Thomas J  17 Pleasantville Aq  4:35.65                   
                 30.81      1:04.29 (33.48)
        1:38.83 (34.54)     2:13.95 (35.12)
        2:49.49 (35.54)     3:25.33 (35.84)
        4:01.17 (35.84)     4:35.65 (34.48)
 68 Empie, Connor J  17 Bloomsburg Area-  4:35.94                   
                 30.55      1:03.34 (32.79)
        1:38.58 (35.24)     2:13.49 (34.91)
        2:49.70 (36.21)     3:25.02 (35.32)
        4:01.69 (36.67)     4:35.94 (34.25)
 69 Brennan, Michae  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  4:38.45                   
                 29.31      1:01.32 (32.01)
        1:35.71 (34.39)     2:11.17 (35.46)
        2:48.23 (37.06)     3:25.15 (36.92)
        4:02.67 (37.52)     4:38.45 (35.78)
 70 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming  4:40.40                   
                 31.30      1:05.26 (33.96)
        1:40.20 (34.94)     2:17.00 (36.80)
        2:52.96 (35.96)     3:28.66 (35.70)
        4:04.89 (36.23)     4:40.40 (35.51)
 71 Johnston, Ian A  18 Parkland Aquatic  4:43.52                   
                 31.23      1:05.89 (34.66)
        1:41.77 (35.88)     2:18.59 (36.82)
        2:55.00 (36.41)     3:31.55 (36.55)
        4:07.77 (36.22)     4:43.52 (35.75)
 72 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  4:52.12                   
                 31.34      1:07.97 (36.63)
        1:43.94 (35.97)     2:21.61 (37.67)
        2:59.24 (37.63)     3:36.67 (37.43)
        4:14.35 (37.68)     4:52.12 (37.77)
 -- Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic  4:28.78         X         
                 30.59      1:03.50 (32.91)
        1:38.15 (34.65)     2:13.20 (35.05)
        2:47.93 (34.73)     3:22.33 (34.40)
        3:56.93 (34.60)     4:28.78 (31.85)
 -- Faikish, Ryan A  15 North Penn Aquat  4:56.00         X         
                 31.09      1:07.24 (36.15)
        1:44.54 (37.30)     2:22.95 (38.41)
        3:01.01 (38.06)     3:39.69 (38.68)
        4:18.07 (38.38)     4:56.00 (37.93)