WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: * 49.97  7/17/2014 Shane P Ryan, Una PSU-MA
                 50.49  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 51.99  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 53.79  FUTU Futures 2017
                 57.99  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  57.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lasco, Destin R  16 Pleasantville Aq    51.42      51.26 USJR   
                 25.13        51.26 (26.13)
  2 Lasco, Glenn S   18 Pleasantville Aq    52.44      52.13 FUTU   
                 25.26        52.13 (26.87)
  3 Brennan, Brian   17 Suburban Seahawk    53.38      52.81 FUTU   
                 24.99        52.81 (27.82)
  4 McGoey, Matthew  20 Bison Aquatics C    53.22      53.13 FUTU   
                 25.61        53.13 (27.52)
  5 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat    53.41      53.48 FUTU   
                 25.67        53.48 (27.81)
  6 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw    53.56      53.69 FUTU   
                 25.69        53.69 (28.00)
  7 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic    53.52      53.82 MEET   
                 25.97        53.82 (27.85)
  8 Given, Thomas J  17 Pleasantville Aq    53.67      54.89 MEET   
                 26.89        54.89 (28.00)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S    53.92      53.66 FUTU   
                 25.95        53.66 (27.71)
 10 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu    54.05      53.99 MEET   
                 26.44        53.99 (27.55)
 10 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C    54.40      53.99 MEET   
                 26.58        53.99 (27.41)
 12 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat    54.46      54.09 MEET   
                 25.88        54.09 (28.21)
 12 Chenot, Devon C  18 Wsy Swimming-MA     54.40      54.09 MEET   
                 25.86        54.09 (28.23)
 14 Lewis, Matthew   17 Central Bucks Sw    54.57      54.57 MEET   
                 26.29        54.57 (28.28)
 15 Berlitz, Daniel  17 Parkland Aquatic    54.47      54.60 MEET   
                 26.11        54.60 (28.49)
 16 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C    54.42      55.40 MEET   
                 26.20        55.40 (29.20)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu    54.58      53.97 MEET   
                 25.92        53.97 (28.05)
 18 Whitsett, Cole   16 Suburban Seahawk    54.69      54.07 MEET   
                 25.68        54.07 (28.39)
 19 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati    54.74      54.24 MEET   
                 26.29        54.24 (27.95)
 20 Sumner, Stuart   17 Central Bucks Sw    54.59      54.55 MEET   
                 26.22        54.55 (28.33)
 21 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat    54.81      54.82 MEET   
                 26.11        54.82 (28.71)
 22 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA     54.72      54.98 MEET   
                 26.03        54.98 (28.95)
 23 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C    54.85      55.41 MEET   
                 26.38        55.41 (29.03)
 24 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming    54.61      56.54 MEET   
                 26.71        56.54 (29.83)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk    54.95      54.24 MEET   
                 25.87        54.24 (28.37)
 26 Pesti, Kornel    17 Upper Dublin Aqu    54.90      54.27 MEET   
                 25.85        54.27 (28.42)
 27 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu    55.25      55.32 MEET   
                 26.87        55.32 (28.45)
 28 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati    54.98      55.62 MEET   
                 26.31        55.62 (29.31)
 29 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm    55.22      55.69 MEET   
                 26.44        55.69 (29.25)
 30 Hall, Tyler R    17 North Penn Aquat    55.31      55.70 MEET   
                 26.41        55.70 (29.29)
 31 Bachman, Maxwel  15 North Penn Aquat    55.47      55.74 MEET   
                 27.26        55.74 (28.48)
 32 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.13      55.83 MEET   
                 25.99        55.83 (29.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 29 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.16                   
                 26.83        55.16 (28.33)
 33 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA     55.34                   
                 26.71        55.34 (28.63)
 34 Filippini, Vinc  21 Bison Aquatics C    55.35                   
                 26.59        55.35 (28.76)
 35 Fiddler, Nichol  17 Penn Charter Aqu    55.40                   
                 26.47        55.40 (28.93)
 37 Shipp, Colin R   17 Lower Moreland S    55.66                   
                 26.38        55.66 (29.28)
 38 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati    55.71                   
                 26.71        55.71 (29.00)
 39 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm    55.78                   
                 25.98        55.78 (29.80)
 40 Yeung, Ben S     17 Greater Philadel    55.79                   
                 26.64        55.79 (29.15)
 40 Porter, Daniel   15 Greater Philadel    55.79                   
                 26.84        55.79 (28.95)
 42 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc    55.80                   
                 26.37        55.80 (29.43)
 43 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C    55.96                   
                 26.63        55.96 (29.33)
 44 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu    56.09                   
                 27.09        56.09 (29.00)
 45 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C    56.12                   
                 27.12        56.12 (29.00)
 46 Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA     56.13                   
                 26.53        56.13 (29.60)
 47 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.16                   
                 26.83        56.16 (29.33)
 48 Mislan, Trevor   17 Central Bucks Sw    56.17                   
                 26.67        56.17 (29.50)
 49 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat    56.18                   
                 26.55        56.18 (29.63)
 50 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu    56.25                   
                 27.16        56.25 (29.09)
 51 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha    56.32                   
                 27.19        56.32 (29.13)
 52 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw    56.34                   
                 27.26        56.34 (29.08)
 53 Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati    56.36                   
                 27.35        56.36 (29.01)
 54 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA         56.41                   
                 27.02        56.41 (29.39)
 55 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C    56.43                   
                 26.90        56.43 (29.53)
 56 Li, Frederick    15 Nrg Swimming-MA     56.52                   
                 26.48        56.52 (30.04)
 57 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA     56.57                   
                 27.80        56.57 (28.77)
 58 Goodyear, Conno  15 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.62                   
                 27.45        56.62 (29.17)
 59 Pave, Andrew S   16 Upper Dublin Aqu    56.63                   
                 27.14        56.63 (29.49)
 60 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk    56.70                   
                 27.62        56.70 (29.08)
 61 Lawless, Alec C  18 Lehigh Valley Aq    56.80                   
                 27.17        56.80 (29.63)
 62 Berkoff, Cooper  16 Penn Charter Aqu    56.85                   
                 26.99        56.85 (29.86)
 62 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming    56.85                   
                 26.96        56.85 (29.89)
 64 Octaviano, Anto  16 Radnor Aquatic C    56.86                   
                 27.15        56.86 (29.71)
 64 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu    56.86                   
                 26.70        56.86 (30.16)
 66 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C    56.88                   
                 27.94        56.88 (28.94)
 67 Artis, Jack M    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.89                   
                 27.72        56.89 (29.17)
 68 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.96                   
                 27.81        56.96 (29.15)
 69 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA           56.97                   
                 27.37        56.97 (29.60)
 70 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA     57.00                   
                 27.32        57.00 (29.68)
 71 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.06                   
                 28.25        57.06 (28.81)
 72 Piccolo, Nathan  15 Greater Philadel    57.13                   
                 27.31        57.13 (29.82)
 73 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw    57.17                   
                 27.14        57.17 (30.03)
 73 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat    57.17                   
                 27.86        57.17 (29.31)
 75 Turlington, Wal  16 Wsy Swimming-MA     57.29                   
                 27.62        57.29 (29.67)
 76 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.33                   
                 27.22        57.33 (30.11)
 77 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar    57.43                   
                 27.60        57.43 (29.83)
 78 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic    57.45                   
                 27.57        57.45 (29.88)
 79 Empie, Connor J  17 Bloomsburg Area-    57.51                   
                 27.32        57.51 (30.19)
 79 Mlodzienski, Ni  17 Radnor Aquatic C    57.51                   
                 27.69        57.51 (29.82)
 81 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S    57.54                   
                 27.18        57.54 (30.36)
 81 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic    57.54                   
                 27.42        57.54 (30.12)
 83 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.55                   
                 27.19        57.55 (30.36)
 84 Oliver, Kevin S  16 Pocono Family YM    57.56                   
                 27.47        57.56 (30.09)
 84 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm    57.56                   
                 27.43        57.56 (30.13)
 86 Gewartowski, Ni  16 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.59                   
                 27.99        57.59 (29.60)
 87 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk    57.61                   
                 27.55        57.61 (30.06)
 88 Masciulli, Matt  16 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.66                   
                 27.82        57.66 (29.84)
 89 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.69                   
                 26.83        57.69 (30.86)
 90 Irwin, Robert W  16 South Jersey Aqu    57.94                   
                 27.36        57.94 (30.58)
 91 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel    57.95                   
                 27.32        57.95 (30.63)
 92 Dencker, Jean-p  17 Penn Charter Aqu    58.03                   
                 27.13        58.03 (30.90)
 93 Faikish, Ryan A  15 North Penn Aquat    58.06                   
                 27.66        58.06 (30.40)
 94 Lenahan, Connor  17 Central Bucks Sw    58.14                   
                 28.06        58.14 (30.08)
 95 Benson, Jacob R  16 Delaware Swim Te    58.18                   
                 27.34        58.18 (30.84)
 96 McSorley, David  17 Una Gpac-MA         58.25                   
                 27.18        58.25 (31.07)
 97 Dengler, Jack T  18 Wsy Swimming-MA     58.28                   
                 28.34        58.28 (29.94)
 98 Heasley, Foster  16 Nittany Lion Aqu    58.29                   
                 27.69        58.29 (30.60)
 99 Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S    58.32                   
                 28.20        58.32 (30.12)
100 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.33                   
                 27.89        58.33 (30.44)
101 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM    58.35                   
                 28.33        58.35 (30.02)
102 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm    58.49                   
                 27.59        58.49 (30.90)
103 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.55                   
                 27.83        58.55 (30.72)
104 Yin, Justin P    18 Pleasantville Aq    58.57                   
                 28.47        58.57 (30.10)
105 Sivo, Matthew R  16 Westtown Aquatic    58.64                   
                 27.62        58.64 (31.02)
106 Fackler, Charle  17 Hershey Aquatic-    58.73                   
                 28.31        58.73 (30.42)
107 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin    58.87                   
                 28.01        58.87 (30.86)
108 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM    58.97                   
                 27.82        58.97 (31.15)
108 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA       58.97                   
                 28.05        58.97 (30.92)
110 Avagliano, Aj    16 Westtown Aquatic    59.04                   
                 28.19        59.04 (30.85)
111 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat    59.17                   
                 28.39        59.17 (30.78)
112 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA       59.21                   
                 28.13        59.21 (31.08)
113 Seman, Alexande  14 Una Wsy-MA          59.33                   
                 28.53        59.33 (30.80)
114 Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic    59.49                   
                 28.10        59.49 (31.39)
115 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel    59.77                   
                 27.80        59.77 (31.97)
116 Crikelair, Step  17 Pocono Family YM    59.86                   
                 28.49        59.86 (31.37)
117 Park, Tate J     15 Una Pcac-MA       1:00.14                   
                 28.71      1:00.14 (31.43)
118 Webb, Sidney T   18 Parkland Swimmin  1:00.32                   
                 28.69      1:00.32 (31.63)
119 Eckrich, Joshua  17 Delaware Swim Te  1:00.36                   
                 28.66      1:00.36 (31.70)
120 Mui, Tyler S     15 Pocono Family YM  1:00.39                   
                 28.49      1:00.39 (31.90)
121 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic  1:00.66                   
                 28.26      1:00.66 (32.40)
122 McDevitt, Brend  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.15                   
                 28.97      1:01.15 (32.18)
123 Olhasso, Nathan  17 Pennsbury Aquati  1:01.80                   
                 28.80      1:01.80 (33.00)
124 Rooney, Patrick  15 Baldwin School A  1:04.17                   
                 30.49      1:04.17 (33.68)
125 Anstadt, Nick J  18 Radnor Aquatic C  1:23.92                   
 -- Seybold, Colin   17 South Jersey Aqu  1:00.98         X         
                 29.06      1:00.98 (31.92)
 -- Buitron, Christ  17 Westtown Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S     DFS