WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         Meet: * 53.57  7/13/2016 Vincent F Tafuto, Una HAC-MA
                 54.49  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 56.49  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 58.39  FUTU Futures 2017
               1:04.09  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu    57.60      56.39 USJR   
                 25.97        56.39 (30.42)
  2 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C    56.96      56.88 FUTU   
                 26.32        56.88 (30.56)
  3 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S    58.04      56.95 FUTU   
                 27.22        56.95 (29.73)
  4 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C    57.62      57.34 FUTU   
                 27.11        57.34 (30.23)
  5 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C    57.86      57.67 FUTU   
                 26.73        57.67 (30.94)
  6 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.02      57.69 FUTU   
                 26.82        57.69 (30.87)
  7 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.50      58.02 FUTU   
                 27.14        58.02 (30.88)
  8 Lutter, Thomas   17 Lower Moreland S    57.89      58.35 FUTU   
                 27.14        58.35 (31.21)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fiddler, Nichol  17 Penn Charter Aqu    58.12      57.47 FUTU   
                 26.91        57.47 (30.56)
 10 McGoey, Matthew  20 Bison Aquatics C    58.06      57.53 FUTU   
                 27.12        57.53 (30.41)
 11 Whitsett, Cole   16 Suburban Seahawk    58.63      57.67 FUTU   
                 27.21        57.67 (30.46)
 12 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel    58.72      58.24 FUTU   
                 27.58        58.24 (30.66)
 13 Yanchulis, Noah  21 Parkland Aquatic    58.89      58.83 MEET   
                 27.84        58.83 (30.99)
 14 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw    58.75      59.19 MEET   
                 27.66        59.19 (31.53)
 15 Wolbert, Zachar  18 Pocono Family YM    58.41      59.26 MEET   
                 27.93        59.26 (31.33)
 16 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat    58.83    1:01.20 MEET   
                 27.81      1:01.20 (33.39)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu    59.11      58.25 FUTU   
                 27.15        58.25 (31.10)
 18 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA       59.16      58.52 MEET   
                 27.47        58.52 (31.05)
 19 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc    59.56      58.91 MEET   
                 27.37        58.91 (31.54)
 20 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic    59.36      59.07 MEET   
                 27.64        59.07 (31.43)
 21 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw    59.18      59.18 MEET   
                 27.66        59.18 (31.52)
 22 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C    59.43      59.38 MEET   
                 25.19        59.38 (34.19)
 23 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati    59.50    1:00.69 MEET   
                 27.90      1:00.69 (32.79)
 24 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu    59.18    1:02.51 MEET   
                 28.58      1:02.51 (33.93)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat    59.60      58.86 MEET   
                 27.12        58.86 (31.74)
 26 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar    59.66      59.02 MEET   
                 27.61        59.02 (31.41)
 27 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.88      59.32 MEET   
                 27.70        59.32 (31.62)
 28 Hare, Kyle       16 South Jersey Aqu    59.86      59.54 MEET   
                 28.33        59.54 (31.21)
 29 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel    59.78      59.88 MEET   
                 28.32        59.88 (31.56)
 30 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.70      59.90 MEET   
                 27.87        59.90 (32.03)
 31 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat    59.88    1:00.06 MEET   
                 28.04      1:00.06 (32.02)
 32 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm    59.84    1:00.70 MEET   
                 27.96      1:00.70 (32.74)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Branigan, Carte  15 Radnor Aquatic C    59.92                   
                 27.74        59.92 (32.18)
 34 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm   J59.92                   
                 27.88        59.92 (32.04)
 35 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk    59.95                   
                 27.51        59.95 (32.44)
 36 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:00.02                   
                 28.38      1:00.02 (31.64)
 37 Shipp, Colin R   17 Lower Moreland S  1:00.06                   
                 27.52      1:00.06 (32.54)
 38 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:00.20                   
                 28.11      1:00.20 (32.09)
 39 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  1:00.22                   
                 28.20      1:00.22 (32.02)
 40 Rucci, Joseph R  17 Greater Philadel  1:00.25                   
                 27.99      1:00.25 (32.26)
 41 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:00.28                   
                 27.57      1:00.28 (32.71)
 41 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:00.28                   
                 28.72      1:00.28 (31.56)
 43 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  1:00.36                   
                 28.06      1:00.36 (32.30)
 44 Avagliano, Aj    16 Westtown Aquatic  1:00.40                   
                 28.46      1:00.40 (31.94)
 45 Piccolo, Nathan  15 Greater Philadel  1:00.54                   
                 28.01      1:00.54 (32.53)
 46 Haines, Jacob R  17 South Jersey Aqu  1:00.56                   
                 29.00      1:00.56 (31.56)
 47 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:00.66                   
                 28.70      1:00.66 (31.96)
 48 Iacobelli, Mich  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:00.79                   
                 28.45      1:00.79 (32.34)
 49 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.88                   
                 27.84      1:00.88 (33.04)
 50 Greer, Matthew   15 Parkland Aquatic  1:00.90                   
                 29.20      1:00.90 (31.70)
 51 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  1:01.03                   
                 28.51      1:01.03 (32.52)
 52 Lewke, Kevin S   15 Delaware Swim Te  1:01.05                   
                 28.62      1:01.05 (32.43)
 53 Buitron, Christ  17 Westtown Aquatic  1:01.25                   
                 28.07      1:01.25 (33.18)
 54 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.30                   
                 29.35      1:01.30 (31.95)
 55 Khayt, Tomer     17 Central Bucks Sw  1:01.35                   
                 28.51      1:01.35 (32.84)
 56 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.69                   
                 29.84      1:01.69 (31.85)
 57 Feeman, Edward   17 Lancaster Aquati  1:01.70                   
                 28.06      1:01.70 (33.64)
 58 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  1:01.78                   
                 29.13      1:01.78 (32.65)
 59 Mlodzienski, Ni  17 Radnor Aquatic C  1:01.82                   
                 28.96      1:01.82 (32.86)
 60 Yeung, Ben S     17 Greater Philadel  1:01.88                   
                 28.27      1:01.88 (33.61)
 61 Octaviano, Anto  16 Radnor Aquatic C  1:01.94                   
                 27.74      1:01.94 (34.20)
 62 Chenot, Devon C  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:02.05                   
                 28.77      1:02.05 (33.28)
 63 Boeckx, Alexand  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.06                   
                 28.90      1:02.06 (33.16)
 64 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA   1:02.07                   
                 29.96      1:02.07 (32.11)
 65 Dengler, Jack T  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:02.10                   
                 28.60      1:02.10 (33.50)
 66 Masciulli, Matt  16 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:02.11                   
                 29.28      1:02.11 (32.83)
 67 McFadden, Liam   16 Una Udac-MA       1:02.23                   
                 29.06      1:02.23 (33.17)
 68 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.24                   
                 29.17      1:02.24 (33.07)
 69 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM  1:02.33                   
                 28.69      1:02.33 (33.64)
 70 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  1:02.38                   
                 29.83      1:02.38 (32.55)
 71 Sumner, Stuart   17 Central Bucks Sw  1:02.54                   
                 29.19      1:02.54 (33.35)
 72 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         1:02.55                   
                 29.40      1:02.55 (33.15)
 73 Levari, Jack J   15 Greater Philadel  1:02.57                   
                 29.45      1:02.57 (33.12)
 74 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.68                   
                 29.31      1:02.68 (33.37)
 75 Kain, Peter J    17 Delaware Swim Te  1:02.71                   
                 28.72      1:02.71 (33.99)
 76 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  1:02.89                   
                 29.09      1:02.89 (33.80)
 77 Hoy, Andrew J    15 Upper Merion Aqu  1:02.99                   
                 29.39      1:02.99 (33.60)
 78 Pettit, Collin   18 Radnor Aquatic C  1:03.11                   
                 28.82      1:03.11 (34.29)
 79 Zatonskyy, Deni  16 Lower Moreland S  1:03.12                   
                 29.48      1:03.12 (33.64)
 80 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  1:03.13                   
                 29.36      1:03.13 (33.77)
 81 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  1:03.17                   
                 29.38      1:03.17 (33.79)
 82 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel  1:03.19                   
                 29.08      1:03.19 (34.11)
 83 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA     1:03.21                   
                 30.39      1:03.21 (32.82)
 84 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.34                   
                 30.15      1:03.34 (33.19)
 85 Brennan, Michae  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:03.43                   
                 29.31      1:03.43 (34.12)
 86 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:03.49                   
                 29.59      1:03.49 (33.90)
 86 Nicastro, Payto  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:03.49                   
                 29.63      1:03.49 (33.86)
 88 Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S  1:03.62                   
                 30.37      1:03.62 (33.25)
 88 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.62                   
                 29.34      1:03.62 (34.28)
 90 Funari, Justin   17 South Jersey Aqu  1:03.63                   
                 29.72      1:03.63 (33.91)
 91 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  1:03.78                   
                 29.52      1:03.78 (34.26)
 92 Berkoff, Cooper  16 Penn Charter Aqu  1:03.84                   
                 29.17      1:03.84 (34.67)
 93 Leach, Daniel J  16 Palmyra Aquatic-  1:03.97                   
                 30.43      1:03.97 (33.54)
 94 Lafferty, Jacob  17 Brandywine-DE YM  1:04.07                   
                 28.86      1:04.07 (35.21)
 95 Heasley, Foster  16 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:04.14                   
                 30.21      1:04.14 (33.93)
 96 Hall, Tyler R    17 North Penn Aquat  1:04.15                   
                 29.82      1:04.15 (34.33)
 97 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:04.21                   
                 29.54      1:04.21 (34.67)
 98 Valle, Edgar     15 Greater Philadel  1:04.47                   
                 30.66      1:04.47 (33.81)
 99 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw  1:04.48                   
                 28.90      1:04.48 (35.58)
100 Stanitis, Travi  14 Schuylkill YMCA-  1:04.78                   
                 30.28      1:04.78 (34.50)
101 Hayes, Daniel L  14 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:04.79                   
                 30.43      1:04.79 (34.36)
102 Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:04.82                   
                 29.98      1:04.82 (34.84)
103 Sivo, Matthew R  16 Westtown Aquatic  1:05.03                   
                 30.04      1:05.03 (34.99)
104 Spruance, Matth  15 Una Dst-MA        1:05.30                   
                 29.73      1:05.30 (35.57)
105 Duthie, Zachary  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:05.43                   
                 31.23      1:05.43 (34.20)
106 Zheng, Garrick   15 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:06.02                   
                 30.35      1:06.02 (35.67)
107 Webb, Gavin M    16 Parkland Swimmin  1:06.05                   
                 29.74      1:06.05 (36.31)
107 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.05                   
                 30.34      1:06.05 (35.71)
109 Hausler, Justin  15 Delaware Swim Te  1:06.07                   
                 30.40      1:06.07 (35.67)
110 Wells, Jesse     17 Pennsbury Aquati  1:06.42                   
                 30.87      1:06.42 (35.55)
111 Olhasso, Nathan  17 Pennsbury Aquati  1:06.47                   
                 30.46      1:06.47 (36.01)
112 Rishel, Phillip  18 Parkland Aquatic  1:07.17                   
                 30.34      1:07.17 (36.83)
113 Salas-Warner, R  17 Bloomsburg Area-  1:07.32                   
                 31.20      1:07.32 (36.12)
114 Gocotano, Elija  16 Lancaster Aquati  1:07.67                   
                 31.72      1:07.67 (35.95)
115 Nangle, John P   15 Westtown Aquatic  1:08.04                   
                 33.15      1:08.04 (34.89)
116 Fechtman, David  15 Suburban Seahawk  1:08.81                   
                 32.47      1:08.81 (36.34)
117 Bova, Evan G     17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:09.24                   
                 31.69      1:09.24 (37.55)
118 Eckrich, Joshua  17 Delaware Swim Te  1:09.34                   
                 30.90      1:09.34 (38.44)
119 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:10.71                   
                 31.95      1:10.71 (38.76)
 -- Lewis, Matthew   17 Central Bucks Sw  1:02.21         X         
                 28.70      1:02.21 (33.51)
 -- Edwards, Domini  15 Tri-Hampton YMCA      DQ