WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 2:13.34  7/13/2016 Reece P Whitley, Penn Charter Aqu
                 2:18.09  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 2:23.29  USJR LC Juniors 2018
                 2:29.09  FUTU Futures 2017
                 2:42.49  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  2:42.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fronczak, Brand  21 Westtown Aquatic  2:25.58    2:21.11 USJR   
                 31.84      1:07.61 (35.77)
        1:44.00 (36.39)     2:21.11 (37.11)
  2 Abrahams, David  17 Una Rad-MA        2:22.78    2:21.40 USJR   
                 33.24      1:08.92 (35.68)
        1:46.03 (37.11)     2:21.40 (35.37)
  3 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat  2:22.15    2:21.58 USJR   
                 31.66      1:07.66 (36.00)
        1:44.95 (37.29)     2:21.58 (36.63)
  4 Murphy, Matthew  16 Greater Philadel  2:23.41    2:21.85 USJR   
                 31.99      1:07.79 (35.80)
        1:44.48 (36.69)     2:21.85 (37.37)
  5 Ras, Christoff   21 La Salle Univers  2:25.47    2:24.21 FUTU   
                 32.88      1:08.57 (35.69)
        1:46.57 (38.00)     2:24.21 (37.64)
  6 Challis, Michae  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:26.49    2:26.49 FUTU   
                 32.46      1:08.38 (35.92)
        1:47.76 (39.38)     2:26.49 (38.73)
  7 Haines, Jacob R  17 South Jersey Aqu  2:26.86    2:28.17 FUTU   
                 33.04      1:10.37 (37.33)
        1:48.52 (38.15)     2:28.17 (39.65)
  8 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  2:30.42    2:31.81 MEET   
                 34.79      1:12.94 (38.15)
        1:53.31 (40.37)     2:31.81 (38.50)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cunningham, Pat  16 Lower Moreland S  2:30.75    2:28.16 FUTU   
                 33.33      1:10.60 (37.27)
        1:49.08 (38.48)     2:28.16 (39.08)
 10 Hong, Joseph S   15 Central Bucks Sw  2:30.90    2:29.27 MEET   
                 32.83      1:10.68 (37.85)
        1:49.99 (39.31)     2:29.27 (39.28)
 11 Callahan, Liam   18 Unattached-MA     2:30.80    2:29.75 MEET   
                 34.50      1:11.68 (37.18)
        1:50.81 (39.13)     2:29.75 (38.94)
 12 Artis, Jack M    16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:30.78    2:30.66 MEET   
                 34.02      1:11.46 (37.44)
        1:51.07 (39.61)     2:30.66 (39.59)
 13 Mislan, Trevor   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:31.26    2:30.95 MEET   
                 32.91      1:11.07 (38.16)
        1:51.83 (40.76)     2:30.95 (39.12)
 14 El-Deiry, James  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:31.27    2:31.42 MEET   
                 35.55      1:12.86 (37.31)
        1:52.09 (39.23)     2:31.42 (39.33)
 15 Oren, David A    16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:30.77    2:32.19 MEET   
                 34.18      1:12.87 (38.69)
        1:52.09 (39.22)     2:32.19 (40.10)
 16 Buitron, Christ  17 Westtown Aquatic  2:31.03    2:33.97 MEET   
                 34.84      1:12.79 (37.95)
        1:53.76 (40.97)     2:33.97 (40.21)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Clark, Nicholas  15 North Penn Aquat  2:32.87    2:28.78 FUTU   
                 32.54      1:09.41 (36.87)
        1:47.93 (38.52)     2:28.78 (40.85)
 18 Iacobelli, Mich  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:32.13    2:29.81 MEET   
                 34.66      1:12.16 (37.50)
        1:51.04 (38.88)     2:29.81 (38.77)
 19 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  2:35.55    2:32.32 MEET   
                 33.70      1:12.32 (38.62)
        1:51.66 (39.34)     2:32.32 (40.66)
 20 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:33.78    2:33.13 MEET   
                 34.27      1:12.22 (37.95)
        1:52.98 (40.76)     2:33.13 (40.15)
 21 Bochanski, Matt  18 Lower Merion Aqu  2:31.71    2:34.47 MEET   
                 34.35      1:12.92 (38.57)
        1:53.02 (40.10)     2:34.47 (41.45)
 22 Wilmore, Aaron   15 Delaware Swim Te  2:35.22    2:35.51 MEET   
                 35.01      1:13.22 (38.21)
        1:54.57 (41.35)     2:35.51 (40.94)
 23 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:35.70    2:36.76 MEET   
                 35.16      1:13.40 (38.24)
        1:54.83 (41.43)     2:36.76 (41.93)
 24 Houser, Paul W   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:34.27    2:39.07 MEET   
                 34.67      1:15.10 (40.43)
        1:57.35 (42.25)     2:39.07 (41.72)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Heasley, Foster  16 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:36.81    2:32.65 MEET   
                 34.72      1:13.75 (39.03)
        1:54.43 (40.68)     2:32.65 (38.22)
 26 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:36.20    2:35.35 MEET   
                 35.53      1:14.49 (38.96)
        1:55.99 (41.50)     2:35.35 (39.36)
 27 Benson, Jacob R  16 Delaware Swim Te  2:36.07    2:35.47 MEET   
                 35.22      1:14.79 (39.57)
        1:55.67 (40.88)     2:35.47 (39.80)
 28 Dragan, Paul G   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.41    2:36.88 MEET   
                 36.84      1:15.89 (39.05)
        1:56.37 (40.48)     2:36.88 (40.51)
 29 Jablonski, Dani  17 Parkland Aquatic  2:37.69    2:40.24 MEET   
                 36.27      1:16.12 (39.85)
        1:58.28 (42.16)     2:40.24 (41.96)
 30 Nicastro, Payto  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:37.71    2:41.03 MEET   
                 36.25      1:17.57 (41.32)
        1:58.85 (41.28)     2:41.03 (42.18)
 31 Palmer, Andrew   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.93    2:43.01        
                 36.41      1:18.32 (41.91)
        2:00.17 (41.85)     2:43.01 (42.84)
 32 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  2:37.83    2:43.28        
                 37.48      1:18.71 (41.23)
        2:02.10 (43.39)     2:43.28 (41.18)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Grubb, Matthew   20 Greater Philadel  2:32.54                   
                 34.18      1:13.20 (39.02)
        1:53.13 (39.93)     2:32.54 (39.41)
 34 Fenska, Evan W   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.16                   
                 34.06      1:13.46 (39.40)
        1:54.91 (41.45)     2:38.16 (43.25)
 35 Parkhill, Evan   17 Central Bucks Sw  2:39.02                   
                 33.37      1:11.27 (37.90)
        1:54.50 (43.23)     2:39.02 (44.52)
 36 Funari, Justin   17 South Jersey Aqu  2:39.03                   
                 36.00      1:16.34 (40.34)
        1:57.53 (41.19)     2:39.03 (41.50)
 37 Pasco, Andrew H  16 South Jersey Aqu  2:39.13                   
                 36.00      1:15.31 (39.31)
        1:57.76 (42.45)     2:39.13 (41.37)
 38 Boeckx, Alexand  16 Suburban Seahawk  2:39.15                   
                 34.53      1:13.59 (39.06)
        1:55.94 (42.35)     2:39.15 (43.21)
 39 Mesco, Mark J    18 Greater Philadel  2:39.18                   
                 36.48      1:15.84 (39.36)
        1:57.86 (42.02)     2:39.18 (41.32)
 40 Hausler, Justin  15 Delaware Swim Te  2:39.22                   
                 35.48      1:15.37 (39.89)
        1:57.16 (41.79)     2:39.22 (42.06)
 41 Bruno, James M   18 Suburban Seahawk  2:39.65                   
                 35.91      1:15.49 (39.58)
        1:57.29 (41.80)     2:39.65 (42.36)
 42 Averill, Richar  20 Unattached-MA     2:40.04                   
                 35.40      1:15.65 (40.25)
        1:57.53 (41.88)     2:40.04 (42.51)
 43 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:40.82                   
                 36.85      1:16.83 (39.98)
        1:59.62 (42.79)     2:40.82 (41.20)
 44 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha  2:40.84                   
                 35.41      1:15.42 (40.01)
        1:56.94 (41.52)     2:40.84 (43.90)
 45 Gozdan, Michael  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:40.90                   
                 36.70      1:17.21 (40.51)
        1:59.38 (42.17)     2:40.90 (41.52)
 46 Thomas, William  16 Triton Swim Team  2:41.24                   
                 34.79      1:14.76 (39.97)
        1:57.25 (42.49)     2:41.24 (43.99)
 47 Greer, Matthew   15 Parkland Aquatic  2:42.46                   
                 36.61      1:16.97 (40.36)
        2:00.10 (43.13)     2:42.46 (42.36)
 48 Loughlin, Gavin  16 Plymouth Whitema  2:42.55                   
                 37.66      1:17.90 (40.24)
        2:00.01 (42.11)     2:42.55 (42.54)
 49 Chase, Tommy     16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:42.73                   
                 36.85      1:17.58 (40.73)
        2:00.77 (43.19)     2:42.73 (41.96)
 50 Park, Tate J     15 Una Pcac-MA       2:42.74                   
                 37.21      1:19.15 (41.94)
        2:01.40 (42.25)     2:42.74 (41.34)
 51 Kushner, Shawn   15 Parkland Swimmin  2:43.03                   
                 37.25      1:18.57 (41.32)
        2:01.30 (42.73)     2:43.03 (41.73)
 52 Yoon, Michael    15 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:43.14                   
                 35.55      1:16.69 (41.14)
        1:59.76 (43.07)     2:43.14 (43.38)
 53 Rooney, Patrick  15 Baldwin School A  2:43.44                   
                 35.66      1:15.60 (39.94)
        1:59.75 (44.15)     2:43.44 (43.69)
 54 Majka, Scott R   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   2:43.47                   
                 37.32      1:17.90 (40.58)
        2:00.68 (42.78)     2:43.47 (42.79)
 55 Nasielski, Bria  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:43.82                   
                 36.27      1:17.62 (41.35)
        2:00.42 (42.80)     2:43.82 (43.40)
 56 McBryan, Daniel  15 Central Bucks Sw  2:44.37                   
                 35.51      1:16.48 (40.97)
        1:58.90 (42.42)     2:44.37 (45.47)
 57 Mui, Tyler S     15 Pocono Family YM  2:44.57                   
                 36.03      1:17.08 (41.05)
        2:00.71 (43.63)     2:44.57 (43.86)
 58 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:44.69                   
                 37.60      1:18.50 (40.90)
        2:02.01 (43.51)     2:44.69 (42.68)
 59 Maziarz, Dylan   17 Penn Charter Aqu  2:44.75                   
                 36.08      1:17.08 (41.00)
        1:59.99 (42.91)     2:44.75 (44.76)
 60 Emmerling, Luke  18 Lancaster Aquati  2:44.81                   
                 37.17      1:18.66 (41.49)
        2:02.05 (43.39)     2:44.81 (42.76)
 61 Gagnon, Robert   17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:45.35                   
                 37.23      1:19.69 (42.46)
        2:02.27 (42.58)     2:45.35 (43.08)
 62 Dolan, Daniel A  17 Hatboro Horsham-  2:45.62                   
                 36.62      1:17.85 (41.23)
        2:00.98 (43.13)     2:45.62 (44.64)
 63 Kocon, Cooper S  16 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:45.85                   
                 38.22      1:20.14 (41.92)
        2:04.11 (43.97)     2:45.85 (41.74)
 64 Pave, Andrew S   16 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:45.86                   
                 36.12      1:18.15 (42.03)
        2:01.36 (43.21)     2:45.86 (44.50)
 65 Bova, Evan G     17 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:46.10                   
                 37.23      1:18.92 (41.69)
        2:02.43 (43.51)     2:46.10 (43.67)
 66 Andrews, Nikita  16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:46.19                   
                 37.71      1:18.98 (41.27)
        2:03.55 (44.57)     2:46.19 (42.64)
 67 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:46.22                   
                 35.21      1:17.59 (42.38)
        2:02.21 (44.62)     2:46.22 (44.01)
 68 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:46.24                   
                 37.31      1:19.19 (41.88)
        2:03.01 (43.82)     2:46.24 (43.23)
 69 Duthie, Zachary  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:46.36                   
                 38.59      1:20.01 (41.42)
        2:03.94 (43.93)     2:46.36 (42.42)
 70 Webb, Sidney T   18 Parkland Swimmin  2:47.01                   
                 37.34      1:19.32 (41.98)
        2:03.44 (44.12)     2:47.01 (43.57)
 71 Fein, Ryley W    18 North Penn Aquat  2:47.12                   
                                1:15.98 ( )
        1:59.95 (43.97)     2:47.12 (47.17)
 72 Seybold, Colin   17 South Jersey Aqu  2:47.14                   
                 36.62      1:18.15 (41.53)
        2:02.41 (44.26)     2:47.14 (44.73)
 73 Lehman, Benjami  16 Parkland Aquatic  2:48.13                   
                 36.24      1:17.67 (41.43)
        2:03.38 (45.71)     2:48.13 (44.75)
 74 Cerbone, Willia  16 Pocono Family YM  2:49.05                   
                 36.77      1:18.16 (41.39)
        2:03.69 (45.53)     2:49.05 (45.36)
 75 Boehme, Robert   17 Unattached-MA     2:49.23                   
                 36.61      1:20.40 (43.79)
        2:04.78 (44.38)     2:49.23 (44.45)
 76 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:49.24                   
                 37.43      1:20.85 (43.42)
        2:04.41 (43.56)     2:49.24 (44.83)
 77 Nangle, John P   15 Westtown Aquatic  2:50.02                   
                 38.66      1:21.90 (43.24)
        2:07.28 (45.38)     2:50.02 (42.74)
 78 Vidal, Patrick   16 Central Bucks Sw  2:50.58                   
                 36.50      1:19.45 (42.95)
        2:04.83 (45.38)     2:50.58 (45.75)
 79 Huleatt, Peter   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  2:51.84                   
                 38.84      1:21.19 (42.35)
        2:06.69 (45.50)     2:51.84 (45.15)
 -- Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA