WSY Swimming                                    7/15/2018 - 5:04 PM
      Middle Atlantic LC Sr Champs 18 - 7/11/2018 to 7/14/2018      
                 Middle Atlantic 2018  LC Sr Champs                 
                        Bucknell University                         
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 54.88  7/16/2014 Shane P Ryan, Una PSU-MA
                 56.79  NATS 2018 US Nationals
                 58.79  USJR LC Juniors 2018
               1:00.79  FUTU Futures 2017
               1:07.69  MEET
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Faikish, Sean A  16 North Penn Aquat    59.49      59.38 FUTU   
                 28.28        59.38 (31.10)
  2 Lynam, Nicholas  17 Lancaster Aquati  1:00.22      59.44 FUTU   
                 29.48        59.44 (29.96)
  3 Brennan, Ryan K  17 Greater Philadel    59.82      59.63 FUTU   
                 29.08        59.63 (30.55)
  4 Moll, Joseph T   18 Lancaster Aquati    59.69      59.97 FUTU   
                 28.83        59.97 (31.14)
  5 Wolbert, Zachar  18 Pocono Family YM    59.97    1:00.15 FUTU   
                 28.93      1:00.15 (31.22)
  6 Witt, Noah C     17 State College Ar  1:00.61    1:00.17 FUTU   
                 29.25      1:00.17 (30.92)
  7 Brennan, Brian   17 Suburban Seahawk  1:00.31    1:00.48 FUTU   
                 28.16      1:00.48 (32.32)
  8 Killion, Connor  18 Central Bucks Sw    59.82    1:01.14 MEET   
                 29.09      1:01.14 (32.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lance, Oliver P  17 Five Star Swim C  1:00.64    1:00.13 FUTU   
                 29.24      1:00.13 (30.89)
 10 Thomas, Owen     18 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:01.00    1:00.61 FUTU   
                 29.08      1:00.61 (31.53)
 11 Rucci, David J   17 Greater Philadel  1:01.21    1:00.85 MEET   
                 29.85      1:00.85 (31.00)
 12 Obregon, Enriqu  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.37    1:00.86 MEET   
                 30.08      1:00.86 (30.78)
 13 Yaglenski, Thom  17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:01.12    1:01.14 MEET   
                 29.55      1:01.14 (31.59)
 14 Deppen, Jack C   15 North Penn Aquat  1:01.31    1:01.40 MEET   
                 29.55      1:01.40 (31.85)
 15 Holt, Logan R    17 Parkland Aquatic  1:01.14    1:01.67 MEET   
                 29.49      1:01.67 (32.18)
 16 Strawn, Brenek   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:00.70    1:02.34 MEET   
                 29.36      1:02.34 (32.98)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Waterland, Dani  18 Suburban Seahawk  1:01.83    1:01.45 MEET   
                 29.49      1:01.45 (31.96)
 18 Huuki, Erik D    17 Central Bucks Sw  1:01.67    1:01.77 MEET   
                 30.02      1:01.77 (31.75)
 19 Lebak, Andrew G  16 Una Sjac-MA       1:02.25    1:01.98 MEET   
                 29.81      1:01.98 (32.17)
 20 Fong, Joshua L   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.03    1:02.02 MEET   
                 30.41      1:02.02 (31.61)
 21 Soares, Nichola  15 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:01.62    1:02.18 MEET   
                 30.15      1:02.18 (32.03)
 22 Crescente, Anto  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.86    1:02.43 MEET   
                 30.57      1:02.43 (31.86)
 23 Jaramillo, Rich  16 Greater Philadel  1:02.79    1:04.26 MEET   
                 30.37      1:04.26 (33.89)
 24 Fechtman, David  15 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.58    1:05.62 MEET   
                 32.63      1:05.62 (32.99)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Brookover, Jack  17 Ybcc Phoenix-MA   1:03.89    1:02.22 MEET   
                 30.92      1:02.22 (31.30)
 26 Ward, Peyton J   16 Greater Philadel  1:03.05    1:02.97 MEET   
                 30.67      1:02.97 (32.30)
 27 McBryan, Daniel  15 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.73    1:03.22 MEET   
                 30.89      1:03.22 (32.33)
 28 Szekely, Matthe  17 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.80    1:03.23 MEET   
                 30.44      1:03.23 (32.79)
 29 Houser, Paul W   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.51    1:03.70 MEET   
                 31.42      1:03.70 (32.28)
 30 Porter, Daniel   15 Greater Philadel  1:03.25    1:03.95 MEET   
                 30.63      1:03.95 (33.32)
 31 Distenfeld, Tyl  15 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:03.59    1:04.72 MEET   
                 32.00      1:04.72 (32.72)
 32 Etter, Steven A  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:03.24    1:05.07 MEET   
                 31.71      1:05.07 (33.36)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Wakeley, Peter   21 Greater Philadel  1:01.63                   
                 30.36      1:01.63 (31.27)
 22 Farrow, Kyle T   16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:02.15                   
                 30.73      1:02.15 (31.42)
 24 McGoey, Matthew  20 Bison Aquatics C  1:02.26                   
                 29.57      1:02.26 (32.69)
 25 Bell, Alasdair   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:02.30                   
                 29.58      1:02.30 (32.72)
 26 Smith, Liam M    16 Lower Moreland S  1:02.51                   
                 30.25      1:02.51 (32.26)
 33 Magness, Matthe  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.39                   
                 29.76      1:03.39 (33.63)
 34 Lauver, Josiah   17 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:03.46                   
                 29.89      1:03.46 (33.57)
 36 Bloom, Nicholas  20 Collegiate Aquat  1:03.59                   
                 30.56      1:03.59 (33.03)
 40 Gallagher, Zach  16 Elite Performanc  1:03.85                   
                 31.19      1:03.85 (32.66)
 42 Chiu, Alexander  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:04.05                   
                 30.46      1:04.05 (33.59)
 43 Brosky, Paul     15 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:04.08                   
                 31.38      1:04.08 (32.70)
 44 Taylor, Andrew   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.22                   
                 30.42      1:04.22 (33.80)
 45 McAllister, Pat  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:04.37                   
                 31.36      1:04.37 (33.01)
 46 Klar-Chaudhuri,  18 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:04.51                   
                 31.81      1:04.51 (32.70)
 47 Hall, Tyler R    17 North Penn Aquat  1:04.56                   
                 31.58      1:04.56 (32.98)
 48 Hoy, Andrew J    15 Upper Merion Aqu  1:04.58                   
                 31.02      1:04.58 (33.56)
 49 O'Brien, Morgan  17 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:04.62                   
                 30.52      1:04.62 (34.10)
 49 Laslo, Gabriel   16 Blue Eagle Swimm  1:04.62                   
                 30.46      1:04.62 (34.16)
 51 Hendricks, Blak  16 Wilmington Aquat  1:04.69                   
                 31.42      1:04.69 (33.27)
 52 Khayt, Tomer     17 Central Bucks Sw  1:04.70                   
                 31.54      1:04.70 (33.16)
 53 Boeckx, Alexand  16 Suburban Seahawk  1:04.76                   
                 30.40      1:04.76 (34.36)
 54 Fenton, John R   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.80                   
                 31.14      1:04.80 (33.66)
 55 Hannig, Michael  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:04.82                   
                 30.79      1:04.82 (34.03)
 56 Dengler, Jack T  18 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:04.89                   
                 30.98      1:04.89 (33.91)
 57 McErlean, James  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:04.93                   
                 31.37      1:04.93 (33.56)
 58 Wing, Janik T    17 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:04.94                   
                 31.25      1:04.94 (33.69)
 59 Gingrich, Charl  17 Five Star Swim C  1:05.10                   
                 31.22      1:05.10 (33.88)
 60 Skiles, Logan G  16 Wsy Swimming-MA   1:05.12                   
                 31.39      1:05.12 (33.73)
 60 Octaviano, Anto  16 Radnor Aquatic C  1:05.12                   
                 31.54      1:05.12 (33.58)
 62 Degodny, Eric H  16 North Penn Aquat  1:05.15                   
                 31.80      1:05.15 (33.35)
 63 Sommeling, Mich  17 Una JW-MA         1:05.20                   
                 31.74      1:05.20 (33.46)
 64 Whitsett, Cole   16 Suburban Seahawk  1:05.24                   
                 31.48      1:05.24 (33.76)
 65 Gomez Fischer,   18 Malvern Swimming  1:05.29                   
                 31.80      1:05.29 (33.49)
 66 Flynn, Alexande  18 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:05.39                   
                 32.37      1:05.39 (33.02)
 67 Armbruster, And  15 Parkland Aquatic  1:05.52                   
                 31.72      1:05.52 (33.80)
 68 Skelly, Conor T  18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.78                   
                 31.11      1:05.78 (34.67)
 69 Patti, Alexande  16 Central Bucks Sw  1:05.81                   
                 32.17      1:05.81 (33.64)
 70 Gray, Matthew J  15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:05.82                   
                 31.29      1:05.82 (34.53)
 71 Irwin, Robert W  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:05.88                   
                 32.18      1:05.88 (33.70)
 72 Hendricks, Bran  18 Wilmington Aquat  1:05.93                   
                 31.47      1:05.93 (34.46)
 73 Vizzard, Sean M  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.99                   
                 32.00      1:05.99 (33.99)
 74 Yeung, Ben S     17 Greater Philadel  1:06.08                   
                 31.21      1:06.08 (34.87)
 75 Lafferty, Jacob  17 Brandywine-DE YM  1:06.19                   
                 31.79      1:06.19 (34.40)
 76 Mendieta, Diego  18 Pocono Family YM  1:06.24                   
                 32.18      1:06.24 (34.06)
 77 Connors, John M  18 Malvern Swimming  1:06.32                   
                 31.73      1:06.32 (34.59)
 78 Hause, Kaleb S   15 Bloomsburg Area-  1:06.34                   
                 31.94      1:06.34 (34.40)
 79 Coleman, Christ  17 Greater Susqueha  1:06.39                   
                 31.87      1:06.39 (34.52)
 80 Kain, Peter J    17 Delaware Swim Te  1:06.41                   
                 32.22      1:06.41 (34.19)
 81 Pham, Andrew T   16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.49                   
                 32.39      1:06.49 (34.10)
 82 Fiddler, Nichol  17 Penn Charter Aqu  1:06.78                   
                 32.74      1:06.78 (34.04)
 83 Seman, Alexande  14 Una Wsy-MA        1:06.89                   
                 32.39      1:06.89 (34.50)
 84 Evangelista, Ro  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.93                   
                 32.69      1:06.93 (34.24)
 85 Ellis, Ryan T    16 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:07.37                   
                 32.28      1:07.37 (35.09)
 86 Sivo, Matthew R  16 Westtown Aquatic  1:07.48                   
                 31.60      1:07.48 (35.88)
 87 Wright, Grayson  15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:07.57                   
                 33.03      1:07.57 (34.54)
 88 Whitaker, Miles  15 Suburban Seahawk  1:07.70                   
                 32.60      1:07.70 (35.10)
 89 Mahler, Adam P   17 Unattached-MA     1:07.72                   
                 32.59      1:07.72 (35.13)
 90 Andrews, Nikita  16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:08.00                   
                 33.47      1:08.00 (34.53)
 91 Han, Daniel      18 Central Bucks Sw  1:08.76                   
                 32.71      1:08.76 (36.05)
 92 Volin, Alexande  16 South Jersey Aqu  1:08.97                   
                 33.19      1:08.97 (35.78)
 93 McDevitt, Brend  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:09.48                   
                 34.08      1:09.48 (35.40)
 94 Johnston, Ian A  18 Parkland Aquatic  1:09.75                   
                 33.36      1:09.75 (36.39)
 95 Kupsky, Eric J   12 Unattached-MA     1:09.83                   
                 33.92      1:09.83 (35.91)
 96 Leach, Daniel J  16 Palmyra Aquatic-  1:09.95                   
                 34.02      1:09.95 (35.93)
 97 Lawless, Alec C  18 Lehigh Valley Aq  1:10.26                   
                 32.96      1:10.26 (37.30)
 98 Gocotano, Elija  16 Lancaster Aquati  1:10.54                   
                 33.76      1:10.54 (36.78)
 99 Eckrich, Joshua  17 Delaware Swim Te  1:11.02                   
                 33.72      1:11.02 (37.30)
 -- Prevost, Jackso  16 Lancaster Aquati  1:06.80         X         
                 32.10      1:06.80 (34.70)